All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Saturday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Langkawi 2008
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2008-02-09 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 31.20.28
2 FRA19810929 Sprick Matthieu Bouygues Telecom 29"
3 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Karpin Galicia 32"
4 NZL19820706 Yates Jeremy Subway - Avanti Cycling Team SWA 36"
5 BLR19810407 Sobal Yauhen Tinkoff Credit Systems 48"
6 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 56"
7 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 1.03.
8 FRA19830815 Marino Jean-Marc Crédit Agricole 1.09.
9 RSA19801003 McLeod Ian Team MTN MTN 1.44.
10 AUS19771001 Wilson Matthew Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 1.48.
11 JPN19710913 Fukushima Shinichi Meitan Hompo - GDR 1.50.
12 JPN19730714 Kano Tomoya Skil - Shimano SKS 2.07.
13 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Letua Cycling Team L2A 3.00.
14 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari SouthAustralia.Com-AIS 3.19.
15 JPN19750607 Nodera Hidenori Skil - Shimano SKS 3.20.
16 ITA19820726 Nosotti Diego NGC Medical - Otc industria porte 3.49.
17 GBR19830925 Coutts Alex Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 4.29.
18 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek Seoul Cycling SCT 6.29.
19 NZL19761017 Chadwick Glen Alan Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 10.34.
20 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 18.32.
2008-02-09 : Alor Setar - Kulim - 133 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19810929 Sprick Matthieu Bouygues Telecom 4.10.55.
2 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 3"
3 ITA19820726 Nosotti Diego NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
4 NZL19820706 Yates Jeremy Subway - Avanti Cycling Team SWA m.t.
5 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
6 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
7 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
8 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Karpin Galicia m.t.
9 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
10 JPN19750607 Nodera Hidenori Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
11 FRA19830815 Marino Jean-Marc Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 RSA19801003 McLeod Ian Team MTN MTN m.t.
13 AUS19771001 Wilson Matthew Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
14 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
15 BLR19810407 Sobal Yauhen Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810929 Sprick Matthieu Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2008-02-10 : Tapah - Genting Highlands - 125 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Crédit Agricole 3.34.36
2 ITA19820320 Priamo Matteo CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
3 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Karpin Galicia m.t.
4 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
5 AUS19780922 McDonald Peter Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
6 MEX19781120 Aldape Chavez Antonio Canel's Turbo Mayordomo m.t.
7 IRI19870509 Salehiyan Farshad Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team IAU m.t.
8 JPN19730821 Fukushima Koji Meitan Hompo - GDR m.t.
9 IRI19810104 Saeidi Tanha Abbas Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team IAU m.t.
10 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole 4"
11 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Tinkoff Credit Systems 6"
12 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Bouygues Telecom m.t.
13 GER19820902 Löffler Stefan Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
14 ITA19820505 Rossi Enrico NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
15 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Neotel m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810929 Sprick Matthieu Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2008-02-11 : Lanchang - Cukai - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KOR19861017 Lee Wong Jae Seoul Cycling SCT 4.37.43.
2 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Letua Cycling Team L2A 5"
3 CHN19850320 Xing Yan Dong Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
4 JPN19730821 Fukushima Koji Meitan Hompo - GDR m.t.
5 MAS19860109 Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
6 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Tinkoff Credit Systems 1.06.
7 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Bouygues Telecom m.t.
8 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Neotel m.t.
9 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
10 ITA19810224 Corsini Marco NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
11 ITA19820505 Rossi Enrico NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
12 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
13 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
14 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
15 BEL19840425 Vandenbergh Stijn AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810929 Sprick Matthieu Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2008-02-12 : Kuantan - Kuala Rompin - 128 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 3.39.53.
2 ARG19851207 Richeze Mauro Abel CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
3 ITA19810224 Corsini Marco NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
4 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Bouygues Telecom m.t.
5 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Neotel m.t.
6 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Meitan Hompo - GDR m.t.
7 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
8 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
10 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
11 FRA19810929 Sprick Matthieu Bouygues Telecom m.t.
12 SUI19840323 Trafelet Stefan NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
13 NAM19810822 Hoffmann Erik Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
14 AUS19810704 Bates Gene Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
15 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810929 Sprick Matthieu Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2008-02-13 : Kuala Rompin- Bandar Penawar - 186 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Tinkoff Credit Systems 3.07.53.
2 ARG19851207 Richeze Mauro Abel CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
3 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Bouygues Telecom m.t.
4 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Meitan Hompo - GDR m.t.
5 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
6 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
7 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif MNCF Continental Team MCF m.t.
8 JPN19811123 Shimizu Miyataka Meitan Hompo - GDR m.t.
9 ITA19810224 Corsini Marco NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
10 INA19860425 Anuawar Ahmad Haidar Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
11 KOR19840315 Park Sean ho Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
12 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Neotel m.t.
13 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
14 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
15 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810929 Sprick Matthieu Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2008-02-14 : Bandar Penawar - Johor Bharu - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 4.26.43
2 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
3 AUS19870317 Walker Johnny SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
4 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
5 ITA19820505 Rossi Enrico NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
6 ITA19810224 Corsini Marco NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
7 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Bouygues Telecom m.t.
8 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 GER19830729 Meschenmoser Christoph Team Ista m.t.
10 RSA19841019 Van Niekerk Dennis Team Konica - Minolta - Bizhub KON m.t.
11 RSA19760223 George David Team MTN MTN m.t.
12 SUI19820701 Tschopp Johann Bouygues Telecom m.t.
13 KOR19890128 Kim Gu Hyeon Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
14 AUS19780922 McDonald Peter Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
15 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810929 Sprick Matthieu Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2008-02-15 : Johor Bharu - Batu Pahat - 128 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2.52.56
2 IRI19770404 Maleki Mizan Hassan Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team IAU m.t.
3 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Meitan Hompo - GDR m.t.
4 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Bouygues Telecom m.t.
5 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 ITA19810224 Corsini Marco NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
7 ITA19820505 Rossi Enrico NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
8 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
9 AUS19870317 Walker Johnny SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
10 BEL19840425 Vandenbergh Stijn AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 KOR19840315 Park Sean ho Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
12 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
13 AUS19771001 Wilson Matthew Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
14 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
15 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC Pts.
2008-02-16 : Melaka - Seremban - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19850502 Savini Filippo CSF Group - Navigare CSF 3.12.32
2 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 15"
3 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
4 VEN19801214 Ochoa Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 43"
5 COL19811127 Pedraza Morales Walter Fernando Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
6 NZL19820706 Yates Jeremy Subway - Avanti Cycling Team SWA 51"
7 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Karpin Galicia m.t.
8 FRA19810929 Sprick Matthieu Bouygues Telecom m.t.
9 IRI19770328 Fahridi Kovij Mehdi Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team IAU m.t.
10 NED19820924 Clement Stef Bouygues Telecom 55"
11 INA19730924 Susanto Tonton Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
12 RSA19760223 George David Team MTN MTN 57"
13 BLR19810407 Sobal Yauhen Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
14 KOR19860101 Gong Hyo suk Seoul Cycling SCT 1.18.
15 FRA19850508 Pineau Cédric AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA Pts.
2008-02-17 : Seremban - Dataran Merdeka - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19851207 Richeze Mauro Abel CSF Group - Navigare CSF 1.31.22
2 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 ITA19820505 Rossi Enrico NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
4 KOR19840315 Park Sean ho Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
5 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Neotel m.t.
7 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Bouygues Telecom m.t.
8 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
9 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
10 NZL19810527 Chapman Joseph Creation Signs m.t.
11 INA19860425 Anuawar Ahmad Haidar Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
12 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Meitan Hompo - GDR m.t.
13 JPN19690815 Abe Yoshiyuki Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
14 MAS19880229 Razak Abdul Mohd Faris Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
15 JPN19750607 Nodera Hidenori Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 George David
2 Bellotti Francesco
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cox Ryan
2 Rujano Guillen José
2004 - 2.3
1 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino
2 Cox Ryan
2003 - 2.3
1 Danielson Tom
2 Munoz Hernan Dario
2002 - 2.3
1 Munoz Hernan Dario
2 Hunter Robert
2001 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Bettini Paolo
2000 - 2.3
1 Horner Christopher
2 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
1999 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Ivanov Sergueï
1998 - 2.3
1 Missaglia Gabriele
2 Figueras Giuliano
1997 - 2.3
1 Scinto Luca
2 Voigt Jens
1996 - 2.3
1 McDonald Damian
2 Newton Christopher
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-22 Japan Cup
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017