Tour de Langkawi 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2009 - Cyclingbase
 
 January, Tuesday 16 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Langkawi 2009
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2009-02-09 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 24.22.12
2 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC 27"
3 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 47"
4 SWE19800517 Kessiakoff Fredrik Fuji-Servetto FUJ 54"
5 SUI19820701 Tschopp Johann BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL 1.22
6 RSA19870906 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC 2.29
7 INA19730924 Susanto Tonton Letua Cycling Team L2A 2.44.
8 USA19831205 Euser Lucas Garmin - Slipstream GRM 3.16
9 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Cervélo Test Team CTT 3.37
10 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini 3.44.
11 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Cervélo Test Team CTT 3.45
12 ESP19810211 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Fuji-Servetto FUJ 4.13
13 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF 4.16
14 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 4.57.
15 FRA19850523 Senac Jean-Charles AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
16 AUS19830803 Wurf Cameron Virgin Blue Australia 5.42.
17 KOR19860101 Gong Hyo suk Seoul Cycling SCT 5.56.
18 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 6.21
19 SUI19841230 Ackermann Silvere Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG 6.30.
20 AUS19891028 Roe Timothy Saving And Loans Cycling Team SLV 6.39.
2009-02-09 : Putrajaya - Senawang - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 3.06.42
2 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
3 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO m.t.
4 ITA19830726 Dall'Antonia Tiziano CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
5 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Azad University Cycling Team IAU m.t.
6 GER19830327 Musiol Daniel Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
7 INA19860425 Anuawar Ahmad Haidar Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
8 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ Doha Team DOT m.t.
9 JPN19811123 Shimizu Miyataka Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA m.t.
10 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Azad University Cycling Team IAU m.t.
11 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
12 RSA19850113 Van Heerden Christoff Team MTN MTN m.t.
13 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor ISD ISD m.t.
14 CHN19820201 Ji Xi Tao Equipe Nationale de Chine CHN m.t.
15 CHN19890715 Zhang Wenlong Equipe Nationale de Chine CHN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA Pts.
2009-02-10 : Senawang - Melaka - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 3.42.13
2 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO m.t.
3 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 RSA19850113 Van Heerden Christoff Team MTN MTN m.t.
5 AUS19790711 Clarke Hilton Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
6 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys ISD ISD m.t.
7 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
8 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
9 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Azad University Cycling Team IAU m.t.
10 JPN19811123 Shimizu Miyataka Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA m.t.
11 AUS19810704 Bates Gene Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
12 INA19860425 Anuawar Ahmad Haidar Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
13 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
14 MAS19860620 Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nor MNCF Continental Team MCF m.t.
14 MAS19860620 Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nor Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
15 KAZ19860313 Gruzdev Dmitriy Ulan m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA Pts.
2009-02-11 : Melaka - Melaka - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 4.33.29
2 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
3 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO m.t.
5 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys ISD ISD m.t.
6 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
7 AUS19790711 Clarke Hilton Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
8 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor ISD ISD m.t.
9 INA19800926 Samai Samai Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
10 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
11 ALG19850202 Hanachi Abdelbasat Doha Team DOT m.t.
12 GER19830327 Musiol Daniel Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
13 FRA19830825 Bernaudeau Giovanni BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
14 MAS19831210 Salleh Mohd Zamri MNCF Continental Team MCF m.t.
15 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Azad University Cycling Team IAU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2009-02-12 : Melaka - Bangi - 222 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 INA19800926 Samai Samai Letua Cycling Team L2A 5.15.09
2 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
3 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO m.t.
4 JPN19811123 Shimizu Miyataka Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA m.t.
5 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA m.t.
6 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 CHN19820801 Guo Hui Equipe Nationale de Chine CHN m.t.
8 ALG19850202 Hanachi Abdelbasat Doha Team DOT m.t.
9 SLO19811015 Gazvoda Gregor Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA m.t.
10 GER19830327 Musiol Daniel Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
11 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
12 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys ISD ISD m.t.
13 AUS19810704 Bates Gene Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
14 AUS19830803 Wurf Cameron Virgin Blue Australia m.t.
15 CHN19890715 Zhang Wenlong Equipe Nationale de Chine CHN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA Pts.
2009-02-13 : Petaling Jaya - Genting Highlands - 96 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 2.58.56
2 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC 23"
3 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 41"
4 SWE19800517 Kessiakoff Fredrik Fuji-Servetto FUJ 44"
5 SUI19820701 Tschopp Johann BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL 1.12.
6 VEN19801214 Ochoa Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 1.29.
7 RSA19870906 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC 2.19.
8 INA19730924 Susanto Tonton Letua Cycling Team L2A 2.34.
9 USA19831205 Euser Lucas Garmin - Slipstream GRM 3.07.
10 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Cervélo Test Team CTT 3.27.
11 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini 3.34.
12 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Cervélo Test Team CTT 3.35.
13 ESP19810211 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Fuji-Servetto FUJ 4.03.
14 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF 4.06.
15 FRA19850523 Senac Jean-Charles AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4.47.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA Pts.
2009-02-14 : Batang Kali - Shah Alam - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 3.07.33
2 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
3 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
4 ITA19840612 Vigano Davide Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
5 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO m.t.
6 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
7 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor ISD ISD m.t.
8 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
9 GER19830327 Musiol Daniel Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
10 RSA19870213 Venter Jacobus Club Garmin m.t.
11 JPN19811123 Shimizu Miyataka Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA m.t.
12 MAS19830112 Mohammed Wan Mohammed Najmee Wan Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
13 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA m.t.
14 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
15 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA Pts.
2009-02-15 : Kuala Lumpur Criterium - 80 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL 1.38.20
2 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
3 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
4 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO m.t.
6 AUS19790711 Clarke Hilton Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
7 MAS19860425 Haidar Anuawar Ahmad Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
8 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Azad University Cycling Team IAU m.t.
9 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
10 KAZ19860313 Gruzdev Dmitriy Ulan m.t.
11 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
12 RSA19850113 Van Heerden Christoff Team MTN MTN m.t.
13 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
14 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
15 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ Doha Team DOT m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ivanov Ruslan
2 Sprick Matthieu
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 George David
2 Bellotti Francesco
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cox Ryan
2 Rujano Guillen José
2004 - 2.3
1 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino
2 Cox Ryan
2003 - 2.3
1 Danielson Tom
2 Munoz Hernan Dario
2002 - 2.3
1 Munoz Hernan Dario
2 Hunter Robert
2001 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Bettini Paolo
2000 - 2.3
1 Horner Christopher
2 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
1999 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Ivanov Sergueï
1998 - 2.3
1 Missaglia Gabriele
2 Figueras Giuliano
1997 - 2.3
1 Scinto Luca
2 Voigt Jens
1996 - 2.3
1 McDonald Damian
2 Newton Christopher
 
 
Women
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
Men
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-28 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise
2018-01-28 Trofeo Palma
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018