All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Tuesday 14 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Langkawi 2010
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2010-03-01 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José ISD - Neri ISD 24:07:58
2 KOR19860101 Gong Hyo suk Seoul Cycling SCT 2.07.
3 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 2.39.
4 AUS19780922 McDonald Peter Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 3.21.
5 IRI19800731 Zargari Amir Azad University Cycling Team IAU 4.13.
6 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Footon-Servetto FOT 4.54.
7 KAZ19870223 Shushemoin Alexandre Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
8 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias Footon-Servetto FOT 4.58.
9 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 5.10.
10 IRI19750522 Kazemi Sarai Ahad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 5.46.
11 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan ISD - Neri ISD 5.56.
12 INA19730924 Susanto Tonton Azad University Cycling Team IAU 6.06.
13 RSA19870213 Venter Jacobus MTN Energade MTN 6.19.
14 AUT19830210 Benetseder Josef Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG 6.40.
15 RSA19801003 McLeod Ian MTN Energade MTN 6.55.
16 KAZ19730316 Mizourov Andrey Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 6.59.
17 KOR20180512 Youm Jung Hwan Seoul Cycling SCT 7.40.
18 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ 7.48.
19 RSA19860412 Thomson Jay Robert Fly V Australia VAU 7.55.
20 USA19820106 Bowman Dan Kelly Benefits Strategies / Medifast KBS 8.26.
2010-03-01 : Kota Bharu - Kuala Berang - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI 4:22:53
2 ESP19820821 Celis Zabala Vidal Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
3 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
4 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA m.t.
5 RSA19870308 Rabie Johann Equipe Nationnal d'Afrique du Sud RSA m.t.
6 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
7 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
8 GER19790517 Erler Tobias Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
9 CAN19821114 Bell Zach Kelly Benefits Strategies / Medifast KBS m.t.
10 MAS19831210 Salleh Mohd Zamri Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
11 RSA19850113 Van Heerden Christoff MTN Energade MTN m.t.
12 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
13 AUS19780617 Hall Bradley B Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
14 MAS19870205 Rusli Amir Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
15 KOR00000000 Young Km Ding Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI Pts.
2010-03-02 : Kuala Terengganu - Chukai - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19860412 Thomson Jay Robert Fly V Australia VAU 4:06:54
2 GER19790517 Erler Tobias Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
3 AUS19800609 Pell David Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
4 CHN19890101 Ma Ben Holy Brother Cycling Team HBR 3.03.
5 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA m.t.
6 GER19781211 Weissinger René Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
7 ESP19820821 Celis Zabala Vidal Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
8 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
9 MAS19910429 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husainie Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
10 RSA19850113 Van Heerden Christoff MTN Energade MTN m.t.
11 MAS19831210 Salleh Mohd Zamri Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
12 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
13 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Azad University Cycling Team IAU m.t.n
14 USA19750226 Candelario Alex Kelly Benefits Strategies / Medifast KBS m.t.
15 MAS19870205 Rusli Amir Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19790517 Erler Tobias Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2010-03-03 : Pekan - Mersing - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI 3:16:27
2 USA19750226 Candelario Alex Kelly Benefits Strategies / Medifast KBS m.t.
3 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
4 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA m.t.
5 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
6 ESP19820821 Celis Zabala Vidal Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
7 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Azad University Cycling Team IAU m.t.
8 KOR00000000 Young Km Ding Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA m.t.
9 GER19790517 Erler Tobias Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
10 JPN19820917 Mori Kazuhuro Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
11 RSA19870308 Rabie Johann Equipe Nationnal d'Afrique du Sud RSA m.t.
12 AUS19870317 Walker Johnny Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
13 MAS19910429 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husainie Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
14 MAS19870205 Rusli Amir Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
15 INA19850702 Jaya Herwin Polygon Sweet Nice Team PSN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19790517 Erler Tobias Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2010-03-04 : Mersing - Parit Sulong - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS 3:50:11
2 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI m.t.
3 ESP19820821 Celis Zabala Vidal Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
4 JPN19820917 Mori Kazuhuro Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
5 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
6 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA m.t.
7 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Azad University Cycling Team IAU m.t.
8 GER19861111 Pohl Dennis Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
9 GER19781211 Weissinger René Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.W
10 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
11 THA19850111 Bualoi Okart Equipe nationale de Thailande THA m.t.
12 RSA19870308 Rabie Johann Equipe Nationnal d'Afrique du Sud RSA m.t.
13 GER19790517 Erler Tobias Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
14 CHN19820801 Guo Hui Champion System Racing - Max Success Sports MSS m.t.
15 INA19860425 Anuawar Ahmad Haidar Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19790517 Erler Tobias Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2010-03-05 : Muar - Port Dickson - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA 2:23:11
2 ESP19820821 Celis Zabala Vidal Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
3 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
4 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
5 USA19750226 Candelario Alex Kelly Benefits Strategies / Medifast KBS m.t.
6 RSA19870308 Rabie Johann Equipe Nationnal d'Afrique du Sud RSA m.t.
7 RSA19850113 Van Heerden Christoff MTN Energade MTN m.t.
8 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI m.t.
9 INA19860425 Anuawar Ahmad Haidar Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
10 UKR19850930 Grabovskiy Dmytro ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
12 MAS19910429 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husainie Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
13 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
14 GER19790517 Erler Tobias Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
15 ESP19770427 Rodriguez Hernandez Alexis Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19790517 Erler Tobias Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2010-03-06 : Putrajaya - Genting Highlands - 103 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José ISD - Neri ISD 3:04:21
2 KOR19860101 Gong Hyo suk Seoul Cycling SCT 2.09.
3 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 2.36.
4 AUS19780922 McDonald Peter Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 3.22.
5 IRI19800731 Zargari Amir Azad University Cycling Team IAU m.t.
6 KAZ19870223 Shushemoin Alexandre Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ 4:27.
7 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias Footon-Servetto FOT 4.52.
8 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
9 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 5.02.
10 IRI19750522 Kazemi Sarai Ahad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
11 INA19730924 Susanto Tonton Azad University Cycling Team IAU 5.56.
12 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan ISD - Neri ISD 5.58.
13 RSA19870213 Venter Jacobus MTN Energade MTN 6.09.
14 AUT19830210 Benetseder Josef Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG 6.30.
15 RSA19801003 McLeod Ian MTN Energade MTN 6.53.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José ISD - Neri ISD Pts.
2010-03-07 : Kuala Kubu Baru - KL Loop - 92 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19771119 Shaw Stuart Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 3:01:00
2 ESP19820821 Celis Zabala Vidal Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
3 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
4 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA m.t.
5 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
6 GER19790517 Erler Tobias Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
7 USA19750226 Candelario Alex Kelly Benefits Strategies / Medifast KBS m.t.
8 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
9 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Azad University Cycling Team IAU m.t.
10 AUS19890223 Lang Richard Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
11 MAS19910429 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husainie Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
12 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
13 MAS19831210 Salleh Mohd Zamri Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
14 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI m.t.
15 KOR00000000 Young Km Ding Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2 Crawford Jai
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ivanov Ruslan
2 Sprick Matthieu
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 George David
2 Bellotti Francesco
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cox Ryan
2 Rujano Guillen José
2004 - 2.3
1 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino
2 Cox Ryan
2003 - 2.3
1 Danielson Tom
2 Munoz Hernan Dario
2002 - 2.3
1 Munoz Hernan Dario
2 Hunter Robert
2001 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Bettini Paolo
2000 - 2.3
1 Horner Christopher
2 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
1999 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Ivanov Sergueï
1998 - 2.3
1 Missaglia Gabriele
2 Figueras Giuliano
1997 - 2.3
1 Scinto Luca
2 Voigt Jens
1996 - 2.3
1 McDonald Damian
2 Newton Christopher
 
 
Women
2018-08-16 Ladies Tour of Norway
2018-08-16 Veenendaal Veenendaal Classic
2018-08-18 Flanders Ladies Classic - Sofie De Vuyst (Herzele-Steenhuize)
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
Men
2018-08-16 USA Pro Cycling Challenge
2018-08-17 Tour de l'Avenir
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018