All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 18 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Langkawi 2005
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2005-01-28 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Team Barloworld - Valsir 30.18.18
2 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Selle Italia - Colombia 18"
3 RSA19781214 Kannemeyer Tiaan Team Barloworld - Valsir 1.34.
4 COL19730506 Grajales Cesar Augusto Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 2.52.
5 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 3.01.
6 BEL19770209 Van De Walle Jürgen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 3.44.
7 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Selle Italia - Colombia 4.07.
8 ITA19791212 Ghisalberti Sergio Domina Vacanze 4.08.
9 ESP19810928 Hernandez Blazquez Jesus Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 4.17.
10 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil 4.46.
11 SVK19840808 Jurco Matej Domina Vacanze 5.13.
12 AUS19741123 O'Neill Nathan Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 5.25.
13 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 5.46.
13 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 5.46.
14 CAN19751218 Barry Michael Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5.57.
15 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 5.58.
16 USA19830106 Raisin Saul Crédit Agricole 6.14.
17 JPN19730821 Fukushima Koji Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT 6.17.
18 INA19730924 Susanto Tonton Wismilak International Cycling Team 6.18.
19 FRA19800911 Le Mével Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
20 UKR19770205 Kobzarenko Valeryi Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil 6.31.
2005-01-28 : Langkawi Langkawi - 106 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Navigare 2.19.32.
2 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben Panaria - Navigare m.t.
3 RUS19750210 Grishkine Oleg Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
4 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
5 ITA19760831 Salomone Antonio Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
6 KAZ19810418 Iglinskiy Maxim Domina Vacanze m.t.
7 GER19811211 Kraft Dennis Intel-Action m.t.
8 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
9 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
10 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Paykan m.t.
11 ITA19781022 Grigoli Enrico Domina Vacanze m.t.
12 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT m.t.
13 INA19810802 Matnur Matnur Wismilak International Cycling Team m.t.
14 BEL19810812 Renders jens MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
15 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Crédit Agricole m.t.
16 BEL19821020 Habeaux Grégory Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
17 BEL19671021 Verstrepen Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
18 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
19 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz Liberty Seguros - Würth Team m.t.
20 ITA19820419 Bucciero Antonio Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Navigare Pts.
2005-01-29 : Kangar Kepala Batas - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben Panaria - Navigare 4.08.02
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Navigare m.t.
3 RUS19750210 Grishkine Oleg Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
4 ITA19751105 Di Biase Moreno Selle Italia - Colombia m.t.
5 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
6 ITA19771213 Bertolini Denis Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
7 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
9 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
10 ITA19781022 Grigoli Enrico Domina Vacanze m.t.
11 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
12 ITA19811130 Bonfanti Cristian Domina Vacanze m.t.
13 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
14 IRI19770404 Maleki Mizan Hassan Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
16 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
17 COL19730506 Grajales Cesar Augusto Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
18 BEL19810812 Renders jens MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
19 KAZ19810418 Iglinskiy Maxim Domina Vacanze m.t.
20 SVK19840808 Jurco Matej Domina Vacanze m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Navigare Pts.
2005-01-30 : Gerik Tanah Merah - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 JPN19730821 Fukushima Koji Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT 4.25.01
2 ITA19771213 Bertolini Denis Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil 2.35.
3 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Navigare m.t.
4 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
5 ITA19760831 Salomone Antonio Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
6 ITA19811130 Bonfanti Cristian Domina Vacanze m.t.
7 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
9 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
10 BEL19810812 Renders jens MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
11 BEL19810812 Renders Sven Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
12 KAZ19810418 Iglinskiy Maxim Domina Vacanze m.t.
13 RUS19750210 Grishkine Oleg Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
14 JPN19730809 Mizutani Takehiro Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT m.t.
15 GER19811211 Kraft Dennis Intel-Action m.t.
16 POL19771223 Wadecki Adam Intel-Action m.t.
17 SVK19840808 Jurco Matej Domina Vacanze m.t.
18 INA19800926 Samai Samai Wismilak International Cycling Team m.t.
19 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Paykan m.t.
20 MAS19820407 Hassan Suhardi Proton T-Bibes Cycling Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 JPN19730821 Fukushima Koji Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT Pts.
2005-01-31 : Bachok Bachok CLM Ind - 20 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19741123 O'Neill Nathan Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 24.42.
2 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Team Barloworld - Valsir 04"
3 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Selle Italia - Colombia 15"
4 RSA19781214 Kannemeyer Tiaan Team Barloworld - Valsir 20"
5 CAN19751218 Barry Michael Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 24"
6 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Selle Italia - Colombia 27"
7 UKR19740602 Bondariew Bogdan Intel-Action 36"
8 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Team Barloworld - Valsir 37"
9 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 41"
10 JPN19830410 Beppu Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 43"
11 AUS19760615 Van Hout Russel Selle Italia - Colombia 51"
12 BEL19770209 Van De Walle Jürgen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 53"
13 GBR19810528 Southam Tom Team Barloworld - Valsir 53"
14 ITA19791212 Ghisalberti Sergio Domina Vacanze 55"
15 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 55"
16 IRI19790208 Haghi Alireza Paykan 56"
17 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 59"
18 USA19810801 Creed Michael Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.02.
19 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.09.
20 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Panaria - Navigare 1.10.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 JPN19730821 Fukushima Koji Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT Pts.
2005-02-01 : Kota Bahru Kuala Terengganu - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Navigare 3.47.06
2 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben Panaria - Navigare m.t.
3 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Panaria - Navigare m.t.
4 RUS19750210 Grishkine Oleg Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
5 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 ITA19760831 Salomone Antonio Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
7 ITA19811130 Bonfanti Cristian Domina Vacanze m.t.
8 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
9 GBR19730121 Hayles Robert Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
10 GER19811211 Kraft Dennis Intel-Action m.t.
11 ITA19781022 Grigoli Enrico Domina Vacanze m.t.
12 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
13 ITA19751105 Di Biase Moreno Selle Italia - Colombia m.t.
14 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
15 IRI19770404 Maleki Mizan Hassan Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
16 ITA19820419 Bucciero Antonio Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
17 KAZ19810418 Iglinskiy Maxim Domina Vacanze m.t.
18 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
19 POL19831127 Osinski Marcin Intel-Action m.t.
20 BEL19810812 Renders Sven Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 JPN19730821 Fukushima Koji Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT Pts.
2005-02-02 : Kuala Berang Cukai - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben Panaria - Navigare 3.20.06.
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Navigare m.t.
3 ITA19760831 Salomone Antonio Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
4 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Wismilak International Cycling Team m.t.
5 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
7 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
8 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Panaria - Navigare m.t.
10 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
11 ITA19771213 Bertolini Denis Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
12 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
13 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 03"
14 CAN19760215 Walters Mark Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
15 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
16 INA19800926 Samai Samai Wismilak International Cycling Team m.t.
17 IRI19770404 Maleki Mizan Hassan Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
18 ITA19781022 Grigoli Enrico Domina Vacanze m.t.
19 POL19700918 Chmielewski Piotr Intel-Action m.t.
20 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 JPN19730821 Fukushima Koji Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT Pts.
2005-02-03 : Maran Raub - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Navigare 3.45.44.
2 ITA19751105 Di Biase Moreno Selle Italia - Colombia m.t.
3 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
4 RUS19750210 Grishkine Oleg Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
5 GBR19730121 Hayles Robert Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
6 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben Panaria - Navigare m.t.
7 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Panaria - Navigare m.t.
8 ITA19820419 Bucciero Antonio Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
9 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Crédit Agricole m.t.
10 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
11 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
12 ITA19781022 Grigoli Enrico Domina Vacanze m.t.
13 IRI19770404 Maleki Mizan Hassan Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
14 FRA19790923 Bouquet Camille MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.b
15 INA19800926 Samai Samai Wismilak International Cycling Team m.t.
16 POL19831127 Osinski Marcin Intel-Action m.t.
17 BEL19810812 Renders jens MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
18 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Crédit Agricole m.t.
19 MAS19821023 Ruslan Mohd Jasmin Proton T-Bibes Cycling Team m.t.
20 ITA19811130 Bonfanti Cristian Domina Vacanze m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 JPN19730821 Fukushima Koji Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT Pts.
2005-02-04 : Kuala Kubu Bahru Genting - 97 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Team Barloworld - Valsir 2.49.37.
2 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Selle Italia - Colombia m.t.
3 MEX19770730 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto Panaria - Navigare 1.05.
4 RSA19781214 Kannemeyer Tiaan Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
5 COL19730506 Grajales Cesar Augusto Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 1.21.
6 ESP19810928 Hernandez Blazquez Jesus Alberto Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 1.26.
7 BEL19770209 Van De Walle Jürgen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 2.03.
8 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2.11.
9 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil 2.20.
10 ITA19740708 Baliani Fortunato Panaria - Navigare 2.38.
11 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 2.47.
11 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 2.47.
12 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 3.03.
13 USA19830106 Raisin Saul Crédit Agricole m.t.
14 ITA19791212 Ghisalberti Sergio Domina Vacanze 3.05.
15 FRA19780321 Leblacher Eric Crédit Agricole 3.14.
16 FRA19800911 Le Mével Christophe Crédit Agricole 3.29.
17 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Selle Italia - Colombia 3.31.
18 SVK19840808 Jurco Matej Domina Vacanze 3.41.
19 UKR19770205 Kobzarenko Valeryi Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil 3.55.
20 INA19730924 Susanto Tonton Wismilak International Cycling Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Team Barloworld - Valsir Pts.
2005-02-05 : KL Tower Putrajaya - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Navigare 3.55.15
2 ITA19760831 Salomone Antonio Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
3 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Panaria - Navigare m.t.
4 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
5 RUS19750210 Grishkine Oleg Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
6 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
7 ITA19820419 Bucciero Antonio Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
8 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
9 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
10 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
11 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 SVK19840808 Jurco Matej Domina Vacanze m.t.
13 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
14 FRA19790923 Bouquet Camille MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
15 KAZ19810418 Iglinskiy Maxim Domina Vacanze m.t.
16 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Paykan m.t.
17 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Wismilak International Cycling Team m.t.
18 BEL19810812 Renders jens MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
19 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
20 UKR19770205 Kobzarenko Valeryi Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Team Barloworld - Valsir Pts.
2005-02-06 : Kuala Lumpur Kuala Lumpur - 65 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Navigare 1.20.43
2 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben Panaria - Navigare m.t.
3 RUS19750210 Grishkine Oleg Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
4 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
5 ITA19751105 Di Biase Moreno Selle Italia - Colombia m.t.
6 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 ITA19811130 Bonfanti Cristian Domina Vacanze m.t.
8 BEL19810812 Renders jens MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
9 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
11 JPN19730809 Mizutani Takehiro Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT m.t.
12 ITA19781022 Grigoli Enrico Domina Vacanze m.t.
13 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
15 SVK19840808 Jurco Matej Domina Vacanze m.t.
16 POL19771223 Wadecki Adam Intel-Action m.t.
17 ITA19771213 Bertolini Denis Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
18 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Paykan m.t.
19 ITA19760831 Salomone Antonio Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
20 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Crédit Agricole m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 George David
2 Bellotti Francesco
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019