All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Tuesday 12 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Langkawi 2011
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2011-01-23 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 30.08.57.
2 COL19680926 Nino Corredor Libardo Letua Cycling Team L2A 5"
3 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 24"
4 RSA19841019 Van Niekerk Dennis MTN Qhubeka MTN 25"
5 IRI19810227 Ememi Rahim Azad University Cycling Team IAU m.t.
6 USA19920102 Morton Lachlan David Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT 32"
7 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 49"
8 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 56"
9 KOR19860101 Gong Hyo suk Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA 57"
10 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 1.15.
11 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 1.30.
12 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 1.48.
13 USA19880101 Howes Alex Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT 2.03.
14 IRI19800731 Zargari Amir Azad University Cycling Team IAU 2.19.
15 USA19870525 Carlsen Kirk Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT 2.26.
16 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 2.40.
17 GBR19830925 Coutts Alex Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT 3.02.
18 FRA19840426 Quemeneur Perrig Team Europcar EUC 3.03.
19 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Azad University Cycling Team IAU 3.20.
20 KOR19900529 Jang Gyung Gu Equipe national de Corée KOR 3.33.
2011-01-23 : Dataran Helang - Pekan Kuah - 94 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 2:03:28
2 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek KSPO KSP m.t.
3 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
4 ITA19870929 Barla Luca Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
5 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
6 GER19741121 Schulze Andre CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
7 AUS19790711 Clarke Hilton Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
8 RSA19850324 Brown Arran MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
9 BEL19800514 Commeyne Davy Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
10 BEL19910125 Stallaert Joeri Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
11 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
12 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
13 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
14 ESP19820821 Celis Zabala Vidal Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
15 AUS19850317 Witmitz Sam Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR Pts.
2011-01-24 : Kangar - Butterworth - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 3:26:26
2 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
3 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
4 ESP19820821 Celis Zabala Vidal Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
5 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
6 BEL19800514 Commeyne Davy Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
7 RSA19850113 Van Heerden Christoff MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
8 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
9 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
10 AUS19790711 Clarke Hilton Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
11 RSA19850324 Brown Arran MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
12 KOR19890106 Jang Chan Jae Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
13 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
14 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
15 IRI19790208 Haghi Alireza Azad University Cycling Team IAU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR Pts.
2011-01-25 : Taiping - Sitiawan - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Skil - Shimano SKS 3:14:18
2 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
3 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
4 GER19741121 Schulze Andre CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
5 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
6 KOR19890106 Jang Chan Jae Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
7 RSA19850113 Van Heerden Christoff MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
8 JPN19800905 Ayabe Takeaki Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
9 ITA19890131 Favilli Elia Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
10 ITA19870929 Barla Luca Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
11 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
12 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT m.t.
13 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
14 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
15 POL19830405 Ratajczyk Rafat CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR Pts.
2011-01-26 : Ayer Tawar - Cameron Highlands - 137 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 JPN19800905 Ayabe Takeaki Aisan Racing Team AIS 3:42:15
2 COL19680926 Nino Corredor Libardo Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
3 IRI19800731 Zargari Amir Azad University Cycling Team IAU m.t.
4 FRA19890510 Bonnin Thomas Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
5 USA19790806 Jones Christopher Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
6 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
7 USA19880101 Howes Alex Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
8 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
9 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 2"
10 USA19910313 Rathe Jacob Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT 5"
11 CHN19850613 Jiao Pengda Max Success Sports MSS 7"
12 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
13 IRI19810227 Ememi Rahim Azad University Cycling Team IAU m.t.
14 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
15 RSA19841019 Van Niekerk Dennis MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 JPN19800905 Ayabe Takeaki Aisan Racing Team AIS Pts.
2011-01-27 : Tapah - Genting Highlands - 124 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 3.33.31.
2 COL19680926 Nino Corredor Libardo Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
3 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Azad University Cycling Team IAU 1"
4 RSA19841019 Van Niekerk Dennis MTN Qhubeka MTN 3"
5 IRI19810227 Ememi Rahim Azad University Cycling Team IAU m.t.
6 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 5"
7 USA19920102 Morton Lachlan David Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT 8"
8 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 17"
9 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 31"
10 KOR19860101 Gong Hyo suk Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA 33"
11 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 42"
12 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 1.04.
13 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 1.25.
14 GBR19830925 Coutts Alex Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT m.t.
15 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 1.43.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19680926 Nino Corredor Libardo Letua Cycling Team L2A Pts.
2011-01-28 : Rawang - Putrajaya - 107 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 2.14.59.
2 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
3 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
4 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
5 KOR19890106 Jang Chan Jae Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
6 GER19741121 Schulze Andre CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
7 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
8 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
9 IRI19790208 Haghi Alireza Azad University Cycling Team IAU m.t.
10 MAS19860620 Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nor Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
11 JPN19800905 Ayabe Takeaki Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
12 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT m.t.
13 USA19910313 Rathe Jacob Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
14 JPN19820917 Mori Kazuhuro Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
15 IRI19910504 Nazari Daghalian Abolfazl Suren Cycling Team SUR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19680926 Nino Corredor Libardo Letua Cycling Team L2A Pts.
2011-01-29 : Banting - Tampin - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 3.24.57.
2 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
3 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT m.t.
4 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
5 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
6 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
7 GER19741121 Schulze Andre CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
8 ITA19890131 Favilli Elia Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
9 BEL19910125 Stallaert Joeri Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
10 KOR19890106 Jang Chan Jae Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
11 ITA19890918 Lombardi Omar Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
12 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
13 GER19840817 Friedemann Matthias Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
14 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
15 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19680926 Nino Corredor Libardo Letua Cycling Team L2A Pts.
2011-01-30 : Kuala Pilah - Jasin - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 3.23.32.
2 GER19741121 Schulze Andre CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
3 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT m.t.
4 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
5 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
6 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 KOR19890106 Jang Chan Jae Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
8 BEL19910125 Stallaert Joeri Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
9 ITA19890131 Favilli Elia Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
10 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
11 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
12 JPN19871122 Fukuda Shinpei Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
13 ITA19890918 Lombardi Omar Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
14 NED19831030 Goesinnen Floris Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
15 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND Pts.
2011-01-31 : Melaka - Nilai - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 2.40.52.
2 FRA19840426 Quemeneur Perrig Team Europcar EUC 2"
3 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 5"
4 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
5 ITA19890918 Lombardi Omar Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
6 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
7 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
8 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 7"
9 BLR19890425 Krasilnikau Andrei Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT 9"
10 IRI19870509 Salehiyan Farshad Azad University Cycling Team IAU 15"
11 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT 26"
12 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
13 GER19741121 Schulze Andre CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
14 JPN19800905 Ayabe Takeaki Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
15 KOR19890106 Jang Chan Jae Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND Pts.
2011-02-01 : UITM Shah Alam - KL Loop - 104 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 2.24.30.
2 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
3 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
4 RSA19850113 Van Heerden Christoff MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
5 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
6 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
7 BEL19910125 Stallaert Joeri Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
8 GER19741121 Schulze Andre CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
9 JPN19800905 Ayabe Takeaki Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
10 ITA19890918 Lombardi Omar Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
11 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
12 IRI19790208 Haghi Alireza Azad University Cycling Team IAU m.t.
13 IRI19820321 Shirisisan Hamid Suren Cycling Team SUR m.t.
14 JPN19871122 Fukuda Shinpei Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
15 AUS19771119 Shaw Stuart Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rujano Guillen José
2 Gong Hyo suk
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2 Crawford Jai
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ivanov Ruslan
2 Sprick Matthieu
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 George David
2 Bellotti Francesco
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cox Ryan
2 Rujano Guillen José
2004 - 2.3
1 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino
2 Cox Ryan
2003 - 2.3
1 Danielson Tom
2 Munoz Hernan Dario
2002 - 2.3
1 Munoz Hernan Dario
2 Hunter Robert
2001 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Bettini Paolo
2000 - 2.3
1 Horner Christopher
2 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
1999 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Ivanov Sergueï
1998 - 2.3
1 Missaglia Gabriele
2 Figueras Giuliano
1997 - 2.3
1 Scinto Luca
2 Voigt Jens
1996 - 2.3
1 McDonald Damian
2 Newton Christopher
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017