Tour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2012 - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Monday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Langkawi 2012
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2012-02-24 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 32:55:31
2 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 30"
3 COL19730406 Niño Victor Azad University Cross Team AZC 1:03
4 KAZ19831017 Dyachenko Alexandr Pro Team Astana AST 2:20
5 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 3:50
6 ITA19890226 Locatelli Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox COG 4:15
7 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 4:23
8 KAZ19861214 Zeits Andrey Pro Team Astana AST 4:28
9 RSA19841019 Van Niekerk Dennis MTN Qhubeka MTN 4:33
9 RSA19841019 Van Niekerk Dennis MTN Qhubeka MTN 4:23
10 NZL19851227 Cooper Joseph Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 4:44
11 USA19880216 Butler Christopher Champion System Cycling Team CSS 5:16
12 USA19861224 Peterson Thomas Garmin-Sharp GRS 5:17
13 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai RTS Racing Team RTS 5:18
14 AUS19841218 Clarke Jonathan Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 6:09
15 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 6:13
16 ERI19900101 Tewelde Weldegaber Jani MTN Qhubeka MTN 6:14
17 RUS19860711 Ovechkin Artem Team Rusvelo RVL 6:32
18 USA19850110 Lewis Craig Champion System Cycling Team CSS 6:33
19 MAS19910429 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husainie Champion System Cycling Team CSS 6:49
20 RSA19870906 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN Qhubeka MTN 7:00
2012-02-24 : Putrajaya CLM Ind - 20.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19790112 Zabriskie David Garmin-Sharp GRS 24:34
2 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 1.00.
3 AUS19830304 Lapthorne Darren Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 1:10
4 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:17
5 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 1:26
6 NZL19851227 Cooper Joseph Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 1:31
7 KAZ19860313 Gruzdev Dmitriy Pro Team Astana AST 1:33
8 KAZ19831017 Dyachenko Alexandr Pro Team Astana AST 1:39
9 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:39
10 IRI19930107 Khosroshahi Behnam Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 1:46
11 RUS19860711 Ovechkin Artem Team Rusvelo RVL 1:51
12 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC 1:52
13 NED19831030 Goesinnen Floris Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 1:56
14 ITA19890920 Balloni Alfredo Farnese Vini - Selle Italia FAR 1:57
15 USA19850110 Lewis Craig Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19790112 Zabriskie David Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2012-02-25 : Putrajaya - Melaka - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Selle Italia FAR 3:35:19
2 USA19870618 Keough Jacob Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
3 ITA19890204 Delle Stelle Christian Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
4 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
5 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
6 ERI19900101 Tewelde Weldegaber Jani MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
7 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t.
8 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
9 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 MAS19831210 Salleh Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
11 NZL19890327 Williamson James Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
12 KOR19890106 Jang Chan Jae Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
13 IRI19870316 Maleki Mizan Ramin Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
14 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
15 KAZ19831017 Dyachenko Alexandr Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19790112 Zabriskie David Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2012-02-26 : Melaka - Parit Sulong - 197.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Selle Italia FAR 4:30:11
2 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
3 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
4 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
5 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
6 USA19870618 Keough Jacob Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
7 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
8 NZL19881029 Van Uden Roman Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
9 IRI19870316 Maleki Mizan Ramin Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
10 NZL19890327 Williamson James Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
11 KOR19880314 Seo Joon Yong Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
12 ERI19900101 Tewelde Weldegaber Jani MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
13 IRI19790208 Haghi Alireza Azad University Cross Team AZC m.t.
14 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Azad University Cross Team AZC m.t.
15 MAS19831210 Salleh Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19790112 Zabriskie David Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2012-02-27 : Batu Pahat - Muar - 169.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Selle Italia FAR 3:57:11
2 USA19870618 Keough Jacob Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
3 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
4 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t.
5 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
6 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
7 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
8 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin Team Europcar EUC m.t.
9 ERI19900101 Tewelde Weldegaber Jani MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
10 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
11 MAS19860620 Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nor Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
12 NZL19890327 Williamson James Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
13 KOR19890106 Jang Chan Jae Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
14 KOR19880314 Seo Joon Yong Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
15 JPN19710913 Fukushima Shinichi Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19790112 Zabriskie David Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2012-02-28 : Ayer Keroh - Pandan Indah, Ampang - 187.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 4:32:17
2 AUS19830304 Lapthorne Darren Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
3 ITA19870814 Rabottini Matteo Farnese Vini - Selle Italia FAR 11"
4 MAS19910429 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husainie Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
5 KAZ19831017 Dyachenko Alexandr Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
6 COL19710125 Niño Angel Miguel Corredo Azad University Cross Team AZC m.t.
7 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
8 ERI19900101 Tewelde Weldegaber Jani MTN Qhubeka MTN 24"
9 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
11 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Azad University Cross Team AZC m.t.
12 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
13 MAS19901010 Mat Senan Mohammad Saufi Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
14 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
15 MAS19860109 Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19830304 Lapthorne Darren Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2012-02-29 : Proton, Shah Alam - Genting Highlands - 108 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 3:09:37
2 COL19730406 Niño Victor Azad University Cross Team AZC 2"
3 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 46"
4 KAZ19831017 Dyachenko Alexandr Pro Team Astana AST 2.32.
5 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 2.53.
6 ITA19890226 Locatelli Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
7 ITA19870814 Rabottini Matteo Farnese Vini - Selle Italia FAR 3:25
8 USA19880216 Butler Christopher Champion System Cycling Team CSS 3:26
9 KAZ19861214 Zeits Andrey Pro Team Astana AST 3:28
10 RSA19841019 Van Niekerk Dennis MTN Qhubeka MTN 3:35
11 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai RTS Racing Team RTS 3:51
12 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 4:04
13 USA19861224 Peterson Thomas Garmin-Sharp GRS 4:19
14 NZL19870412 Torckler Michael Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 4:29
15 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS 4:41
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND Pts.
2012-03-01 : Bentong - Kuantan - 205.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Colnago - CSF Inox COG 4:25:17
2 KOR19880314 Seo Joon Yong Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
3 RUS19800707 Klimov Sergueï Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
4 FRA19830317 Claude Mathieu Team Europcar EUC m.t.
5 NED19831030 Goesinnen Floris Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
6 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Pro Team Astana AST 11"
7 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 MAS19820407 Hassan Suhardi Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
9 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t.
10 JPN19810507 Suzuki Kenichi Aisan Racing Team AIS 13"
11 SIN19901214 Goh Choon Huat OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI m.t.
12 RSA19870906 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
13 NZL19851227 Cooper Joseph Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
14 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Selle Italia FAR 1.35.
15 USA19870618 Keough Jacob Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND Pts.
2012-03-02 : Pekan - Cukai - 100.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Selle Italia FAR 2:13:27
2 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
3 USA19870618 Keough Jacob Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
5 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
6 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
7 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
8 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
9 ERI19900101 Tewelde Weldegaber Jani MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
10 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
11 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
12 JPN19820215 Shinagawa Masahiro Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
13 MAS19860620 Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nor Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
14 ITA19820715 Benenati Cristiano Farnese Vini - Selle Italia FAR m.t.
15 KOR19880314 Seo Joon Yong Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND Pts.
2012-03-03 : Kemasik - Kuala Terengganu - 165.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Selle Italia FAR 3:27:06
2 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
4 USA19870618 Keough Jacob Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
5 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
6 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
7 ERI19900101 Tewelde Weldegaber Jani MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
8 MAS19831210 Salleh Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
9 ITA19880710 Bertolini Thomas Farnese Vini - Selle Italia FAR m.t.
10 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
11 NZL19890327 Williamson James Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
12 KOR19930422 Lee Seung Kwon Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
13 NZL19891231 Crosby Louis Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
14 IRI19790208 Haghi Alireza Azad University Cross Team AZC m.t.
15 RSA19841019 Van Niekerk Dennis MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND Pts.
2012-03-04 : Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terengganu Loop - 116.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Selle Italia FAR 2:36:42
2 USA19870618 Keough Jacob Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
3 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
4 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
5 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
6 ITA19890204 Delle Stelle Christian Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
7 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
8 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 3"
9 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Team Europcar EUC m.t.
10 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
11 AUS19770617 Menzies Karl Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
12 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Azad University Cross Team AZC 6"
13 MAS19910429 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husainie Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
14 JPN19820215 Shinagawa Masahiro Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
15 KAZ19831017 Dyachenko Alexandr Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
historic
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Monsalve Yonathan
2 Nino Corredor Libardo
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rujano Guillen José
2 Gong Hyo suk
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2 Crawford Jai
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ivanov Ruslan
2 Sprick Matthieu
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 George David
2 Bellotti Francesco
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cox Ryan
2 Rujano Guillen José
2004 - 2.3
1 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino
2 Cox Ryan
2003 - 2.3
1 Danielson Tom
2 Munoz Hernan Dario
2002 - 2.3
1 Munoz Hernan Dario
2 Hunter Robert
2001 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Bettini Paolo
2000 - 2.3
1 Horner Christopher
2 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
1999 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Ivanov Sergueï
1998 - 2.3
1 Missaglia Gabriele
2 Figueras Giuliano
1997 - 2.3
1 Scinto Luca
2 Voigt Jens
1996 - 2.3
1 McDonald Damian
2 Newton Christopher
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
2018-02-22 Tour of Antalya
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-02-24 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018