Tour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2013 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 12 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Langkawi 2013
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2013-02-21 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Team Nippo - De Rosa PPO 34:53:07
2 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:15
3 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN 2:10
4 USA19870808 Stetina Peter Garmin-Sharp GRS 2:30
5 CHN19881226 Wang Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 2:40
6 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS 2:43
7 ITA19740708 Baliani Fortunato Team Nippo - De Rosa PPO 2:49
8 DEN19881115 Ebsen John Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP 2:55
9 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTN Qhubeka MTN 2:58
10 IRI19930107 Kolahdozhgh Amir Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 2:58
11 COL19730406 Niño Victor RTS Racing Team RTS 3:19
12 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN 3:30
13 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 3:38
14 RSA19870906 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN Qhubeka MTN 3:58
15 KAZ19831017 Dyachenko Alexandr Pro Team Astana AST 4:24
16 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4:34
17 VEN19770523 Gil Martinez Tomas Aurelio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 4:38
18 USA19831205 Euser Lucas Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 5:24
19 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 5:38
20 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 5:40
2013-02-21 : Kangar - Kulim - 162.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 4.00.17.
2 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
4 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
5 USA19870618 Keough Jacob Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
6 SLO19840901 Ilesic Aldo Ino Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
7 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
8 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN m.t.
9 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
10 ARG19851207 Richeze Mauro Abel Team Nippo - De Rosa PPO m.t.
11 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
12 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
13 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
14 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Team Nippo - De Rosa PPO m.t.
15 GER19901027 Schnaidt Fabian Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL Pts.
2013-02-22 : Serdang - Kuala Kangsar - 116 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 2:54:48
2 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
3 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
5 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
6 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN m.t.
7 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
8 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
9 GER19901027 Schnaidt Fabian Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
10 ITA19890107 Bertazzo Omar Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
11 JPN19820917 Mori Kazuhuro Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
12 SLO19840901 Ilesic Aldo Ino Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
13 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
14 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
15 ERI19900101 Tewelde Weldegaber Jani MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL Pts.
2013-02-23 : Sungai Siput - Cameron Highlands - 145.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CHN19881226 Wang Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 3:50:01
2 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Team Nippo - De Rosa PPO 2:27
3 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS 3:11
4 AUS19861020 Sulzberger Wesley Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
5 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Orica GreenEDGE OGE 3:13
6 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN m.t.
7 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
8 ITA19740708 Baliani Fortunato Team Nippo - De Rosa PPO m.t.
9 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
10 RSA19841019 Van Niekerk Dennis MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
11 USA19860815 Beyer Chad Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
12 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN 3.16.
13 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
14 KAZ19831017 Dyachenko Alexandr Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
15 KAZ19800321 Kashechkin Andrey Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CHN19881226 Wang Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN Pts.
2013-02-24 : Tapah - Kapar - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN 3:44:22
2 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
3 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
5 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
6 SLO19840901 Ilesic Aldo Ino Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
7 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
9 JPN19800905 Ayabe Takeaki Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
10 JPN19820917 Mori Kazuhuro Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
11 JPN19871122 Fukuda Shinpei Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
12 ARG19851207 Richeze Mauro Abel Team Nippo - De Rosa PPO m.t.
13 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
14 MAS19860620 Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nor Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
15 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CHN19881226 Wang Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN Pts.
2013-02-25 : Proton - Genting - 110.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Team Nippo - De Rosa PPO 3:11:41
2 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Orica GreenEDGE OGE 26"
3 COL19730406 Niño Victor RTS Racing Team RTS 44"
4 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN 1.05.
5 USA19870808 Stetina Peter Garmin-Sharp GRS 1.28.
6 IRI19930107 Kolahdozhgh Amir Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 1:40
7 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:43
8 ITA19740708 Baliani Fortunato Team Nippo - De Rosa PPO 1:47
9 DEN19881115 Ebsen John Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP 1:50
10 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:58
11 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN 2:29
12 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 2:33
13 RSA19870906 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN Qhubeka MTN 2:35
14 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 2:45
15 KAZ19831017 Dyachenko Alexandr Pro Team Astana AST 3:19
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Team Nippo - De Rosa PPO Pts.
2013-02-26 : Mentakab - Kuantan - 212.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 4:33:42
2 KOR19910802 Jung Ji Min KSPO KSP 27"
3 POL19840429 Golas Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 35"
4 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
5 AUS19890608 Meyer Travis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
6 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST 50"
7 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
8 USA19870618 Keough Jacob Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
9 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
10 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
11 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
12 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
13 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
14 JPN19820917 Mori Kazuhuro Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
15 ITA19890107 Bertazzo Omar Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Team Nippo - De Rosa PPO Pts.
2013-02-27 : Kuantan - Dungun - 149.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST 3:37:17
2 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN m.t.
3 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
5 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
6 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
7 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
8 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
9 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
10 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
11 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
12 MAS19860620 Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nor Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
13 MAS19831210 Salleh Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
14 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek KSPO KSP m.t.
15 JPN19871122 Fukuda Shinpei Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Team Nippo - De Rosa PPO Pts.
2013-02-28 : Kuala Terengganu - Tanah Merah - 164.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC 3:36:47
2 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
3 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN m.t.
4 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
5 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
6 ITA19890107 Bertazzo Omar Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
7 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
8 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
9 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
10 ERI19900101 Tewelde Weldegaber Jani MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
11 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
12 GER19901027 Schnaidt Fabian Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
13 MAS19910429 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husainie Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
14 MAS19901010 Mat Senan Mohammad Saufi Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
15 JPN19871122 Fukuda Shinpei Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Team Nippo - De Rosa PPO Pts.
2013-03-01 : Pasir Puteh - Kuala Berang - 123.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC 2:42:11
2 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN m.t.
3 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
5 GER19901027 Schnaidt Fabian Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
6 USA19870618 Keough Jacob Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
7 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
8 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek KSPO KSP m.t.
9 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
10 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
11 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
12 JPN19871122 Fukuda Shinpei Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
13 ERI19900101 Tewelde Weldegaber Jani MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
14 ITA19890107 Bertazzo Omar Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
15 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Team Nippo - De Rosa PPO Pts.
2013-03-02 : Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terengganu Loop - 114.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN 2:39:04
2 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
3 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
4 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
5 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
6 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
7 GER19901027 Schnaidt Fabian Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
8 ITA19890107 Bertazzo Omar Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
9 JPN19820917 Mori Kazuhuro Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
10 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
11 JPN19871122 Fukuda Shinpei Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
12 ERI19900101 Tewelde Weldegaber Jani MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
13 SLO19811015 Gazvoda Gregor Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
14 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
15 MAS19920310 Ahmad Zamri Muhammad zulhilmie afif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
15 MAS19920310 Ahmad Zamri Muhammad zulhilmie afif Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
historic
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2 Rujano Guillen José
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Monsalve Yonathan
2 Nino Corredor Libardo
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rujano Guillen José
2 Gong Hyo suk
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2 Crawford Jai
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ivanov Ruslan
2 Sprick Matthieu
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 George David
2 Bellotti Francesco
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cox Ryan
2 Rujano Guillen José
2004 - 2.3
1 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino
2 Cox Ryan
2003 - 2.3
1 Danielson Tom
2 Munoz Hernan Dario
2002 - 2.3
1 Munoz Hernan Dario
2 Hunter Robert
2001 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Bettini Paolo
2000 - 2.3
1 Horner Christopher
2 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
1999 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Ivanov Sergueï
1998 - 2.3
1 Missaglia Gabriele
2 Figueras Giuliano
1997 - 2.3
1 Scinto Luca
2 Voigt Jens
1996 - 2.3
1 McDonald Damian
2 Newton Christopher
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018