All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Sunday 23 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Langkawi 2014
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2014-02-27 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 35:07:16
2 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi MTN Qhubeka MTN 8"
3 COL19910509 Bolivar Hernandez Isaac Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 11"
4 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE 20"
5 RUS19870927 Ignatenko Petr Team Katusha KAT 36"
6 RSA19870906 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN Qhubeka MTN 40"
7 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 52"
8 ITA19900305 Zilioli Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 1:09
9 IRI19881007 Ghaffari Vahid RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 1:27
9 IRI19881007 Ghaffari Vahid Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 1:27
10 COL19860305 Quintero Norena Carlos Julian Colombia COL 1:37
11 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:41
12 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Neri Sottoli NRI 2:00
13 DEN19881115 Ebsen John CCN Cycling Team CCN 2:44
14 IRI19930107 Kolahdozhgh Amir Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 3:23
15 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Team Katusha KAT 3:27
16 LAO19910302 Phounsavath Ariya CCN Cycling Team CCN 3:39
17 AUS19841218 Clarke Jonathan Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 3:47
18 DEN19901023 Hansen Jesper Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 3:52
19 ERI19910105 Berhane Natnael Team Europcar EUC 4:49
20 ITA19880128 Facchini Patrick Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 4:57
2014-02-27 : Langkawi - 101.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900823 Quintero Artunguada Duber Armando Colombia COL 2:21:40
2 IRL19850607 Brammeier Matt Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP 11"
3 AUS19841218 Clarke Jonathan Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
4 SIN19901214 Goh Choon Huat OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI 15"
5 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST 1:18
6 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
7 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
8 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
9 GER19831216 Schweizer Michael Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
10 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
11 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 JPN19871122 Fukuda Shinpei Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
13 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
14 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
15 ITA19920207 Bellini Gianni Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900823 Quintero Artunguada Duber Armando Colombia COL Pts.
2014-02-28 : Sungai Petani - Taiping - 132.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 3:11:11
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
3 AUT19910401 Haller Marco Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
5 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
6 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI m.t.
7 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
8 IRL19850607 Brammeier Matt Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
9 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
10 RUS19860307 Kochetkov Pavel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
12 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
13 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
14 MAS19831210 Salleh Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
15 MAS19860109 Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900823 Quintero Artunguada Duber Armando Colombia COL Pts.
2014-03-01 : Kampar - Kuala Lumpur - 166.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST 3:40:38
2 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
3 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
4 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
5 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
6 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI m.t.
7 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
8 NED19911229 Klemme Daniel Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
9 IRI19880602 Khalilikhosroshahi Behnam Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
10 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
11 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
12 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
13 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
14 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
15 HKG00000000 Ho Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team HKS m.t.
15 HKG00000000 Ho Burr Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900823 Quintero Artunguada Duber Armando Colombia COL Pts.
2014-03-02 : MAS Subang - Genting Highlands - 110.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 2:54:44
2 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi MTN Qhubeka MTN 4"
3 COL19910509 Bolivar Hernandez Isaac Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 5"
4 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE 10"
5 RUS19870927 Ignatenko Petr Team Katusha KAT 26"
6 RSA19870906 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN Qhubeka MTN 34"
7 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 46"
8 ITA19900305 Zilioli Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 59"
9 IRI19881007 Ghaffari Vahid Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 1:17
9 IRI19881007 Ghaffari Vahid RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 1:17
10 COL19860305 Quintero Norena Carlos Julian Colombia COL 1:36
11 LAO19910302 Phounsavath Ariya CCN Cycling Team CCN 1:52
12 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Neri Sottoli NRI 2:10
13 DEN19881115 Ebsen John CCN Cycling Team CCN 2:23
14 IRI19930107 Kolahdozhgh Amir Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
14 IRI19930107 Kolahdozhgh Amir Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 2:38
15 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Orica GreenEDGE OGE 2:50
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2014-03-03 : Karak - Rembau - 139.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19820115 White Bradley Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 3:03:28
2 NED19831212 Rabou Thomas OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI m.t.
3 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 4"
4 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1.15.
5 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI m.t.
6 ITA19890107 Bertazzo Omar Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
7 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
8 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
9 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 NED19911229 Klemme Daniel Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
11 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
12 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
13 AUS19920908 McCarthy Jay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
14 COL19830323 Alzate Escobar Carlos Eduardo Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
15 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2014-03-04 : Melaka - Pontian Kechil - 199.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 4:29:46
2 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 USA19820414 Hanson Ken Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
4 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
5 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
6 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
7 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
9 FRA19880907 Lamoisson Morgan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
10 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
11 AUT19910401 Haller Marco Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 CHN19920331 Xue Chao Hua Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling MSS m.t.
13 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
14 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
15 ITA19890107 Bertazzo Omar Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2014-03-05 : Kota Tinggi - Pekan - 230.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 5:33:12
2 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
4 COL19830323 Alzate Escobar Carlos Eduardo Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
5 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
6 USA19820414 Hanson Ken Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
7 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
8 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
9 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI m.t.
11 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
12 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
13 IRL19850607 Brammeier Matt Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
14 COL19891004 Romero Corredor Jefrry Johan Colombia COL m.t.
15 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2014-03-06 : Kuantan - Marang - 202.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 5:01:58
2 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
3 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
4 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
5 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
6 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
7 NED19911229 Klemme Daniel Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
8 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
9 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
10 ITA19890107 Bertazzo Omar Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
11 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
12 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
13 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
14 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
15 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2014-03-07 : Bandar Permaisuri - Kuala Terengganu - 109.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 2:32:21
2 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
3 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
5 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
6 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
7 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
8 ITA19890107 Bertazzo Omar Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
9 NED19911229 Klemme Daniel Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
10 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
11 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
12 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
13 MAS19901010 Mat Senan Mohammad Saufi Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
14 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
15 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2014-03-08 : Tasik Kenyir - Kuala Terenganu Loop - 114.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST 2:15:55
2 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
4 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
5 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
6 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
7 COL19891004 Romero Corredor Jefrry Johan Colombia COL m.t.
8 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
9 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
10 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
11 ITA19890107 Bertazzo Omar Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
12 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
13 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
14 MAS19860620 Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nor Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
15 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Arredondo Moreno Julian
2 Weening Pieter
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2 Rujano Guillen José
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Monsalve Yonathan
2 Nino Corredor Libardo
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rujano Guillen José
2 Gong Hyo suk
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2 Crawford Jai
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ivanov Ruslan
2 Sprick Matthieu
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 George David
2 Bellotti Francesco
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cox Ryan
2 Rujano Guillen José
2004 - 2.3
1 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino
2 Cox Ryan
2003 - 2.3
1 Danielson Tom
2 Munoz Hernan Dario
2002 - 2.3
1 Munoz Hernan Dario
2 Hunter Robert
2001 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Bettini Paolo
2000 - 2.3
1 Horner Christopher
2 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
1999 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Ivanov Sergueï
1998 - 2.3
1 Missaglia Gabriele
2 Figueras Giuliano
1997 - 2.3
1 Scinto Luca
2 Voigt Jens
1996 - 2.3
1 McDonald Damian
2 Newton Christopher
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018