All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Sunday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Langkawi 2015
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2015-03-08 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN 28:12:04
2 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Astana Pro Team AST 9"
3 COL19930805 Henao Gomez Sebastian Team Sky SKY 10"
4 FRA19870104 Perrichon Pierre-Luc Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
5 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
6 DEN19901023 Hansen Jesper Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 14"
7 ITA19920716 Chirico Luca Bardiani CSF BAR 16"
8 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Colombia COL m.t.
9 RSA19870906 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
10 USA19910207 Boswell Ian Team Sky SKY 22"
11 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Orica GreenEDGE OGE 28"
12 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL 50"
13 COL19900118 Beltran Suarez Eduard Alexander Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1.00.
14 ERI19910105 Berhane Natnael MTN Qhubeka MTN 1.01.
15 FRA19880818 Brun Fréderic Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 1:44
16 JPN19900102 Hayakawa Tomohiro Aisan Racing Team AIS 1:47
17 USA19831205 Euser Lucas Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 1:55
18 CZE19880119 Padour Frantisek Androni Giocattoli AND 2:00
19 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz Torku Sekerspor TRK 2:18
20 BEL19860912 Seeldrayers Kevin Torku Sekerspor TRK 2:18
21 VEN19891027 Galviz Carlos Androni Giocattoli AND 2:35
22 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 2:52
23 CHN19930312 Liu Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 2:53
24 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco Androni Giocattoli AND 3:07
25 INA19891225 Suryadi Dadi Pegasus Continental Cycling Team PCT 3:25
26 POR19810515 Pires Bruno Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 3:28
27 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Team Sky SKY 3:31
28 INA00000000 Manulang Robin Pegasus Continental Cycling Team PCT 4:07
29 COL19960425 Martinez Daniel Felipe Colombia COL 4:08
30 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 4:38
31 ITA19901011 Taliani Alessio Androni Giocattoli AND 5:54
32 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 6:03
33 MAR19910202 Haddi Soufiane SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 6:32
34 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 7:29
35 INA00000000 Aristya Chelly Pegasus Continental Cycling Team PCT 8:45
36 USA19790324 Pate Danny Team Sky SKY 11:49
37 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE 14:02
38 CHN19890715 Zhang Wenlong Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling MSS 14:12
39 MAS19910429 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husainie Terengganu Cycling Team TSG 16:00
40 INA19941117 Jamalidin Novardianto Pegasus Continental Cycling Team PCT 16:22
2015-03-08 : Langkawi - 101.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST 2:19:06
2 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
4 ITA19910430 Dal Col Andrea Southeast STH m.t.
5 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
6 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
7 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
8 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
9 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Androni Giocattoli AND m.t.
10 USA19820414 Hanson Ken Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
11 JPN19871122 Fukuda Shinpei Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
12 COL19940411 Molano Benavides Juan Sebastian Colombia COL m.t.
13 INA19891126 Rastra Patria Pegasus Continental Cycling Team PCT m.t.
14 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
15 ITA19920716 Chirico Luca Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST Pts.
2015-03-09 : Alor Setar - Sungai Petani - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST 4:30:36
2 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Southeast STH m.t.
4 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
5 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
6 JPN19871122 Fukuda Shinpei Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
7 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
8 USA19820414 Hanson Ken Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
9 COL19940411 Molano Benavides Juan Sebastian Colombia COL m.t.
10 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Androni Giocattoli AND m.t.
11 UKR19840108 Surutkovych Alexander Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
12 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
13 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
14 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
15 MAS19831210 Salleh Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST Pts.
2015-03-10 : Gerik - Tanah Merah - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE 4:13:32
2 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
3 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL m.t.
4 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
5 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
6 ITA19920716 Chirico Luca Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
7 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
8 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco Androni Giocattoli AND m.t.
9 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
10 ITA19901011 Taliani Alessio Androni Giocattoli AND m.t.
11 COL19930805 Henao Gomez Sebastian Team Sky SKY m.t.
12 ERI19910105 Berhane Natnael MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
13 ERI19881110 Teklehaimanot Daniel MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
14 INA00000000 Manulang Robin Pegasus Continental Cycling Team PCT m.t.
15 INA00000000 Aristya Chelly Pegasus Continental Cycling Team PCT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-03-11 : Kota Bharu - Kuala Berang - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST 3:43:14
2 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Southeast STH m.t.
3 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
5 USA19820414 Hanson Ken Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
6 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
7 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
9 UKR19840108 Surutkovych Alexander Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
10 JPN19880926 Komori Ryohei Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
11 COL19940411 Molano Benavides Juan Sebastian Colombia COL m.t.
12 JPN19871122 Fukuda Shinpei Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
13 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Androni Giocattoli AND m.t.
14 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
15 COL19930805 Henao Gomez Sebastian Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-03-12 : Kuala Terengganu - Kuantan - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KOR19880314 Seo Joon Yong KSPO KSP 4:18:47
2 INA19941117 Jamalidin Novardianto Pegasus Continental Cycling Team PCT 13"
3 MAS19910429 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husainie Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
4 JPN19700508 Nakajima Yasuhiro Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
5 INA19891126 Rastra Patria Pegasus Continental Cycling Team PCT m.t.
6 TUN19890922 Hasnaoui Maher SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
7 COL19940411 Molano Benavides Juan Sebastian Colombia COL 15"
8 MAS19861102 Loh Sea Keong Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS 38"
9 CHN19950505 Guangtong Ma Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 5.20.
10 CHN19881119 Bai Lijun Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling MSS m.t.
11 CHN19930912 Wang Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 5.40.
12 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE 13.38.
13 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
14 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
15 ITA19920716 Chirico Luca Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-03-13 : Maran - Karak - 96.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE 2:14:19
2 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Southeast STH m.t.
3 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
4 COL19940411 Molano Benavides Juan Sebastian Colombia COL m.t.
5 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
6 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Southeast STH m.t.
7 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
8 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
9 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
10 INA19900507 Iswanna Arin Pegasus Continental Cycling Team PCT m.t.
11 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
12 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Androni Giocattoli AND m.t.
13 UKR19840108 Surutkovych Alexander Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
14 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
15 ITA19910430 Dal Col Andrea Southeast STH m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-03-14 : Shah Alam - Genting Highlands - 105.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN 4:38:41
2 COL19930805 Henao Gomez Sebastian Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
4 ITA19920716 Chirico Luca Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
5 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
6 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
7 RSA19870906 Janse Van Rensburg Jacques MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
8 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Colombia COL m.t.
9 DEN19901023 Hansen Jesper Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
10 FRA19870104 Perrichon Pierre-Luc Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
11 USA19910207 Boswell Ian Team Sky SKY 6"
12 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Colombia COL 39"
13 COL19900118 Beltran Suarez Eduard Alexander Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 44"
14 ERI19910105 Berhane Natnael MTN Qhubeka MTN 54"
15 FRA19880818 Brun Fréderic Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 1.31.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN Pts.
2015-03-15 : Kuala Kubu Bharu - Kuala Lumpur Loop - 96.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST 2:00:27
2 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
4 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Androni Giocattoli AND m.t.
5 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Southeast STH m.t.
6 UKR19840108 Surutkovych Alexander Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
7 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
8 COL19930805 Henao Gomez Sebastian Team Sky SKY m.t.
9 USA19820414 Hanson Ken Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
10 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
11 JPN19871122 Fukuda Shinpei Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
12 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
13 MAS19930419 Mohd Bakri Sofian Nabil National Sport Council Of Malaysia Cycling Team NSC m.t.
14 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
15 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
15 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad
2 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Arredondo Moreno Julian
2 Weening Pieter
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2 Rujano Guillen José
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Monsalve Yonathan
2 Nino Corredor Libardo
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Rujano Guillen José
2 Gong Hyo suk
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2 Crawford Jai
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ivanov Ruslan
2 Sprick Matthieu
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 George David
2 Bellotti Francesco
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cox Ryan
2 Rujano Guillen José
2004 - 2.3
1 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino
2 Cox Ryan
2003 - 2.3
1 Danielson Tom
2 Munoz Hernan Dario
2002 - 2.3
1 Munoz Hernan Dario
2 Hunter Robert
2001 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Bettini Paolo
2000 - 2.3
1 Horner Christopher
2 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
1999 - 2.3
1 Lanfranchi Paolo
2 Ivanov Sergueï
1998 - 2.3
1 Missaglia Gabriele
2 Figueras Giuliano
1997 - 2.3
1 Scinto Luca
2 Voigt Jens
1996 - 2.3
1 McDonald Damian
2 Newton Christopher
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-12-11 Gran Premio de San José
2017-12-13 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-13 Vuelta al Tachira
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017