Tour de Langkawi 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Langkawi 2004 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Wednesday 14 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Langkawi 2004
2.3
2004-02-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia 28h52'52"
2 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 48"
3 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 1'54"
4 RSA19781214 Kannemeyer Tiaan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 1'55"
5 RSA19740108 White Nicholas Team HSBC 2'12"
6 COL19680607 Marin Ruben Albeiro Colombia - Selle Italia 2'22"
7 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Colombia - Selle Italia 2'30"
8 RSA19760223 George David Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 2'31"
9 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 4'06"
11 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
12 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 4'54"
13 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Lampre 5'02"
14 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
15 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 6'51"
2004-02-06 : Penang - Taiping - 112 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2004-02-07 : Ipoh - Cameron Highland - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Colombia - Selle Italia 3h42'50"
2 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia 47"
3 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 1'12"
4 COL19680607 Marin Ruben Albeiro Colombia - Selle Italia m.t.
5 RSA19760223 George David Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli m.t.
6 COL19790706 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 1'20"
7 RSA19740108 White Nicholas Team HSBC m.t.
8 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 1'22"
9 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 1'27"
10 ESP19780803 Guerra Garcia Hector Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 1'35"
11 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 1'41"
12 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Lampre m.t.
13 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
14 RSA19781214 Kannemeyer Tiaan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli m.t.
15 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 2'15"
2004-02-08 : Tapah - Raub - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Panaria - Margres 4h03'59"
2 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Health Net Presented By Maxxis 33"
3 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
4 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia 35"
5 BEL19710924 Van Haecke Michel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
7 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
8 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
9 ESP19780803 Guerra Garcia Hector Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
10 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli m.t.
11 ITA19740708 Baliani Fortunato Panaria - Margres m.t.
12 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
13 RSA19781214 Kannemeyer Tiaan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli m.t.
14 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Lampre 40"
15 RSA19740108 White Nicholas Team HSBC 42"
2004-02-09 : Ulu Kelang - Tampin - 147 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19780818 Sullivan Sean Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 3h20'17"
2 ITA19760324 Miorin Devis De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
3 USA19700112 Sayers Mike Health Net Presented By Maxxis 1'03"
4 USA19790109 Jones Brice Health Net Presented By Maxxis 1'05"
5 PHI19771229 Primero Albert Casino Filipino Pro Cycling Team 1'10"
6 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Health Net Presented By Maxxis 1'29"
7 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli m.t.
8 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Margres m.t.
9 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben Panaria - Margres m.t.
11 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave m.t.
12 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
13 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Health Net Presented By Maxxis m.t.
14 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Lampre m.t.
15 INA19800926 Samai Samai Wismilak International Cycling Team m.t.
2004-02-10 : Melaka CLM ind - 18 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19650108 Wohlberg Eric Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team 21h38'74"
2 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Colombia - Selle Italia 13"
3 USA19680818 Lieswyn John Health Net Presented By Maxxis 21"
4 ESP19780803 Guerra Garcia Hector Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 21"
5 AUS19760615 Van Hout Russel Colombia - Selle Italia 35"
6 RSA19760223 George David Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 47"
7 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Health Net Presented By Maxxis 47"
8 RSA19781214 Kannemeyer Tiaan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 52"
9 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 55"
10 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Microsoft Cycling Team 55"
11 UKR19750129 Matveyev Sergueï Panaria - Margres 56"
13 RSA19740108 White Nicholas Team HSBC 57"
14 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 57"
15 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 57"
2004-02-11 : Muar - Johor Bahru - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 3h39'20"
2 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Lampre m.t.
3 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben Panaria - Margres m.t.
4 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Health Net Presented By Maxxis m.t.
6 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli m.t.
7 ITA19781022 Grigoli Enrico De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
8 INA19700403 Setyobudi Wawan Wismilak International Cycling Team m.t.
9 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
11 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Lampre m.t.
12 CAN19790305 Dionne Charles Webcor Builders Cycling Team m.t.
13 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
15 ITA19780412 Rizzi Antonio De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
2004-02-12 : Pontian - Melaka - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Lampre 3h49'10"
2 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Health Net Presented By Maxxis m.t.
3 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Margres m.t.
4 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli m.t.
5 ITA19770810 Gobbi Michele De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
6 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
7 BEL19710924 Van Haecke Michel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
8 INA19800926 Samai Samai Wismilak International Cycling Team m.t.
9 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
10 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Colombia - Selle Italia m.t.
11 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
13 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Health Net Presented By Maxxis 03"
14 CAN19790305 Dionne Charles Webcor Builders Cycling Team 04"
2004-02-13 : Port Dickson - Shah Alam - 96 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Lampre 2h01'03"
2 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli m.t.
3 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Margres m.t.
4 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Health Net Presented By Maxxis m.t.
5 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
7 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
8 INA19800926 Samai Samai Wismilak International Cycling Team m.t.
9 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Colombia - Selle Italia m.t.
10 ITA19780412 Rizzi Antonio De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
11 CAN19790305 Dionne Charles Webcor Builders Cycling Team m.t.
12 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Lampre m.t.
13 ITA19770810 Gobbi Michele De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
14 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Microsoft Cycling Team m.t.
2004-02-14 : Menara Telekom, KL - Genting Highlands - 131 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19680607 Marin Ruben Albeiro Colombia - Selle Italia 3h37'15"
2 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia m.t.
3 BEL19760712 Bruylandts Dave Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 37"
4 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli m.t.
5 RSA19760223 George David Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 1'16"
6 RSA19781214 Kannemeyer Tiaan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 1'18"
8 RSA19740108 White Nicholas Team HSBC 1'51"
9 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 1'53"
10 ITA19770810 Gobbi Michele De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 2'32"
11 COL19710612 Mesa Estepa Huberlino Colombia - Selle Italia 2'36"
12 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Colombia - Selle Italia 3'10"
13 IRI19750522 Kazemi Sarai Ahad Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 3'13"
14 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Lampre 3'27"
15 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
2004-02-15 : Kuala Lumpur Criterium - 80 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19780729 Bongiorno Guillermo Ruben Panaria - Margres 1h38'06"
2 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Health Net Presented By Maxxis m.t.
3 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Lampre m.t.
4 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave m.t.
5 COL19760110 Perez Arango Marlon Alirio Colombia - Selle Italia m.t.
8 ITA19781022 Grigoli Enrico De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
9 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Microsoft Cycling Team m.t.
10 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
11 BEL19710924 Van Haecke Michel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
12 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
13 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 George David
2 Bellotti Francesco
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cox Ryan
2 Rujano Guillen José
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018