All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Thursday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Langkawi 2002
2.3
2002-02-01 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19730105 Munoz Hernan Dario Colombia - Selle Italia 30 h 03'31"
2 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step 36"
3 RSA19760223 George David CCC - Polsat 01'52"
4 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Team Fakta 3'50"
5 FRA19730719 Pichon Michael Bonjour 04'42"
6 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Mapei - Quick Step 05'00"
7 RUS19711023 Babaitsev Artur Team Nürnberger Vericherung 05'29"
8 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Index - Alexia alluminio 5'56"
9 COL19680607 Marin Ruben Albeiro Colombia - Selle Italia 6'43"
10 BEL19751022 Vermaut Steve Pallmans - Collstrop 07'11"
10 BEL19751022 Vermaut Steve Lotto-Adecco 07'11"
11 UKR19751230 Pospeyev Kirilo Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 07'22"
12 RSA19790221 Spence Daniel Team HSBC 7'36"
13 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Rabobank Espoir 7'40"
14 GBR19780426 Wegelius Charles Mapei - Quick Step 07'53"
15 INA19730924 Susanto Tonton Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 10'09"
16 AUS19741123 O'Neill Nathan Panaria - Fiordo 12'07"
17 RSA19740523 Green Rodney Jock Team HSBC 13'12"
18 CAN19740211 Perras Dominique Iteamnova 13'42"
19 ITA19740708 Baliani Fortunato Colombia - Selle Italia 15'13"
20 JPN19710913 Fukushima Shinichi Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 16'35"
2002-02-01 : Putrajaya - 20 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step 24'57"
2 AUS19741123 O'Neill Nathan Panaria - Fiordo 43"
3 CAN19650108 Wohlberg Eric Saturn Cycling Team 45"
4 RUS19711023 Babaitsev Artur Team Nürnberger Vericherung 46"
5 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Mapei - Quick Step 51"
6 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - Quick Step 1'11"
7 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Team Fakta 1'14"
8 GBR19780426 Wegelius Charles Mapei - Quick Step 1'15"
9 COL19730105 Munoz Hernan Dario Colombia - Selle Italia 1'22"
10 ITA19680128 Scinto Luca Mapei - Quick Step 1'23"
2002-02-02 : Klang - Sitiawan - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step 4h19'40"
2 ITA19760831 Salomone Antonio Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
3 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 CZE19710511 Tesar Lubor Team Nürnberger Vericherung m.t.
5 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
6 BEL19780518 Van Speybroeck Wesley Lotto-Adecco m.t.
7 ITA19751105 Di Biase Moreno Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini m.t.
8 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
9 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Team Fakta m.t.
10 LTU19780214 Balciunas Linas AG2R ALM m.t.
2002-02-03 : Lumut - Ipoh - 129 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Panaria - Fiordo 2 h 38'44"
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
3 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini m.t.
4 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 COL19680607 Marin Ruben Albeiro Colombia - Selle Italia m.t.
6 CZE19710511 Tesar Lubor Team Nürnberger Vericherung m.t.
7 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
8 DEN19680516 Kristensen Lennie Team Fakta m.t.
9 ITA19750514 Galli Daniele Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
10 GER19760524 Schumann Dirk Team Nürnberger Vericherung m.t.
2002-02-04 : Tapah - Bentong - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19751105 Di Biase Moreno Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini 4 h 16'03"
2 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Lotto-Adecco m.t.
4 FRA19730719 Pichon Michael Bonjour m.t.
6 COL19680607 Marin Ruben Albeiro Colombia - Selle Italia m.t.
7 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Team Fakta m.t.
8 AUS19731022 Iacuone Allan Iteamnova m.t.
9 ITA19680128 Scinto Luca Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 INA19730924 Susanto Tonton Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
2002-02-05 : Bangi - Melaka - 127 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step 2h48'58"
2 ITA19760831 Salomone Antonio Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
4 ITA19740708 Baliani Fortunato Colombia - Selle Italia m.t.
5 FRA19800911 Le Mével Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 ITA19760808 Battiston Marco Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
7 FRA19730719 Pichon Michael Bonjour m.t.
8 ESP19721216 Nieto German Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
9 BEL19751022 Vermaut Steve Lotto-Adecco m.t.
9 BEL19751022 Vermaut Steve Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
10 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
2002-02-06 : Muar - Johor Bahru - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Fiordo 3 h 39'27"
2 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
4 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 ITA19781003 Cardellini Lorenzo Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
6 CZE19710511 Tesar Lubor Team Nürnberger Vericherung m.t.
7 LTU19780214 Balciunas Linas AG2R ALM m.t.
8 NED19790801 Van Gulik Fulco Lotto-Adecco m.t.
9 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Team Fakta m.t.
10 ITA19760831 Salomone Antonio Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
2002-02-07 : Kluang - Tampin - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19751105 Di Biase Moreno Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini 4 h 35'06"
2 ITA19750514 Galli Daniele Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
3 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
5 ITA19740118 Chesini Nicola Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
6 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2R ALM m.t.
7 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
8 ITA19761218 Di Cintio Cesare Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
9 BEL19751022 Vermaut Steve Lotto-Adecco m.t.
9 BEL19751022 Vermaut Steve Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
10 CZE19710511 Tesar Lubor Team Nürnberger Vericherung m.t.
2002-02-08 : Port Dickson - Petaling J - 95 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760831 Salomone Antonio Index - Alexia alluminio 1 h 57'50"
2 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Colombia - Selle Italia m.t.
3 GER19760524 Schumann Dirk Team Nürnberger Vericherung m.t.
4 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
5 CZE19710511 Tesar Lubor Team Nürnberger Vericherung m.t.
6 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
8 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
9 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
2002-02-09 : Menara Telekom, KL - Gent - 133 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19730105 Munoz Hernan Dario Colombia - Selle Italia 3 h 39'43"
2 RSA19760223 George David CCC - Polsat 04"
3 COL19680607 Marin Ruben Albeiro Colombia - Selle Italia 1'25"
4 FRA19800911 Le Mével Christophe Crédit Agricole 1'52"
6 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step 2'29"
7 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Team Fakta 2'53"
8 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David Mapei - Quick Step 3'16"
9 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Index - Alexia alluminio 3'36"
10 BEL19751022 Vermaut Steve Pallmans - Collstrop 3'42"
10 BEL19751022 Vermaut Steve Lotto-Adecco 3'42"
2002-02-10 : Kuala Lumpur - 75 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Panaria - Fiordo 1 h 41'50"
2 ITA19750514 Galli Daniele Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
3 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 ITA19751105 Di Biase Moreno Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini m.t.
5 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 DEN19730219 Andresen All-Bo Team Fakta m.t.
7 LUX19780604 Becker Max Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
8 NZL19601120 Miller Graeme Mercury Cycling Team m.t.
8 NZL19601120 Miller Graeme Seven Up - Natrafig 2002 m.t.
10 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2R ALM m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 George David
2 Bellotti Francesco
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cox Ryan
2 Rujano Guillen José
2004 - 2.3
1 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino
2 Cox Ryan
2003 - 2.3
1 Danielson Tom
2 Munoz Hernan Dario
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017