All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Wednesday 26 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Langkawi 2001
2.3
2001-02-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 42h 59'23"
2 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 44"
3 USA19730718 Wherry Chris Mercury - Viatel 1'57"
4 ITA19760803 Bertoglio Paolo Panaria - Fiordo 2'43"
5 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole 3'59"
6 FRA19640713 Hervé Pascal Alexia Alluminio 4'21"
7 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco 4'29"
8 SWE19720515 Axelsson Nicklas Alessio 4'32"
8 SWE19720515 Axelsson Nicklas Mercury - Viatel 4'32"
9 ITA19670421 Tonetti Gianluca Selle Italia-Pacific 4'58"
10 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Team CSC - Tiscali 5'05"
11 SUI19740129 Stadelmann René Phonak Hearing Systems 5'27"
12 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada 6'15"
13 SLO19750209 Murn Uros Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini 6'28"
14 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Mapei - Quick Step 7'05"
15 USA19770405 Decanio Matthew Saturn Cycling Team 7'17"
17 GER19750415 Sauerborn Andreas Gerolsteiner 8'08"
18 UKR19751230 Pospeyev Kirilo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 8'08"
19 SUI19771026 Straumann Uwe Phonak Hearing Systems 8'20"
20 ITA19750419 Scarselli Leonardo Selle Italia-Pacific 10'52"
2001-02-06 : Alor Setar - Sungai Petan - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Mercury - Viatel 4h49'49"
2 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Mercury - Viatel m.t.
3 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
4 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Alexia Alluminio m.t.
6 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
8 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Saeco 5"
10 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
2001-02-07 : Gerik - Kota Bharu - 226 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Panaria - Fiordo 5h43'52"
2 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Mercury - Viatel m.t.
3 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini m.t.
4 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
6 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 UKR19670802 Pankov Oleg Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
9 ITA19741212 Cavagnis Oscar Saeco m.t.
10 LTU19740524 Virbickas Donatas Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
2001-02-08 : Kota Bharu - Kuala Tereng - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 4h13'04"
2 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Alexia Alluminio m.t.
4 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Mercury - Viatel m.t.
6 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 LTU19780214 Balciunas Linas AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
8 LTU19740524 Virbickas Donatas Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
9 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
10 FRA19721109 Perraudeau Olivier Bonjour m.t.
2001-02-09 : Dungun - Kuantan - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Mercury - Viatel 2h36'29"
2 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Alexia Alluminio m.t.
3 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Selle Italia-Pacific m.t.
4 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
7 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini m.t.
8 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
10 GER19731109 Ordowski Volker Gerolsteiner m.t.
2001-02-10 : Pekan - Kota Tinggi - 241 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Panaria - Fiordo 4h56'49"
2 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Mercury - Viatel m.t.
3 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 LTU19780214 Balciunas Linas AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
5 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
6 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Selle Italia-Pacific m.t.
7 FRA19721109 Perraudeau Olivier Bonjour m.t.
8 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Mercury - Viatel m.t.
9 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Team Fakta m.t.
2001-02-11 : Kluang - Melaka - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Mercury - Viatel 3h25'14"
2 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Saeco m.t.
3 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 NED19711108 Jansen Harm Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
6 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Selle Italia-Pacific m.t.
7 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Alexia Alluminio m.t.
8 NZL19601120 Miller Graeme NetZero Cycling Team m.t.
9 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
2001-02-13 : Melaka - Klang - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Alexia Alluminio 4h12'34"
2 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Mercury - Viatel m.t.
3 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Panaria - Fiordo m.t.
4 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
5 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Selle Italia-Pacific m.t.
6 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 LTU19740524 Virbickas Donatas Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
8 ITA19761218 Di Cintio Cesare Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
9 UKR19670802 Pankov Oleg Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
10 EST19780227 Mandoja Innar AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
2001-02-14 : Kuala Kubu Baru -Tanah Ra - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 3h51'55"
2 FRA19640713 Hervé Pascal Alexia Alluminio m.t.
3 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 USA19730718 Wherry Chris Mercury - Viatel m.t.
5 ITA19670421 Tonetti Gianluca Selle Italia-Pacific 4"
6 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole 17"
7 FRA19720728 Bénéteau Walter Bonjour m.t.
8 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 FRA19760203 Grux Alexandre AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
10 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
2001-02-15 : Tapah - Genting Highland - 132 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 3h30'34"
2 ITA19760803 Bertoglio Paolo Panaria - Fiordo 49"
3 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 1'35"
4 USA19730718 Wherry Chris Mercury - Viatel 2'29"
5 FRA19640713 Hervé Pascal Alexia Alluminio m.t.
6 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco 2'34"
7 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole 3'00"
8 ITA19670421 Tonetti Gianluca Selle Italia-Pacific 3'09"
9 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
10 SUI19740129 Stadelmann René Phonak Hearing Systems 3'24"
2001-02-16 : Shah Alam - Shah Alam - 26 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19741123 O'Neill Nathan Panaria - Fiordo 29'18.20"
2 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 8"
3 USA19730718 Wherry Chris Mercury - Viatel 1'05"
4 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 1'43"
5 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Mapei - Quick Step 1'47"
6 USA19661020 Moninger Scott Mercury - Viatel 1'53"
7 GER19750909 Ludewig Jörg Saeco 1'55"
8 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Mapei - Quick Step 1'59"
9 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada 2'06"
10 USA19770405 Decanio Matthew Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
2001-02-17 : KL Tower - Shah Alam - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 3h28'27"
2 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Selle Italia-Pacific m.t.
3 NZL19601120 Miller Graeme NetZero Cycling Team m.t.
4 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 UKR19670802 Pankov Oleg Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
9 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team Fakta m.t.
10 BEL00000000 Des meester Hans Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
2001-02-18 : Kuala Lumpur - Kuala Lump - 90 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Selle Italia-Pacific m.t.
3 NZL19601120 Miller Graeme NetZero Cycling Team m.t.
4 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Saeco m.t.
8 DEN19671007 Petersen Sören Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
9 BEL00000000 Des meester Hans Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
10 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Charteau Anthony
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 George David
2 Bellotti Francesco
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cox Ryan
2 Rujano Guillen José
2004 - 2.3
1 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino
2 Cox Ryan
2003 - 2.3
1 Danielson Tom
2 Munoz Hernan Dario
2002 - 2.3
1 Munoz Hernan Dario
2 Hunter Robert
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017