Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 2001 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Wednesday 19 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 2001
2.2
2001-05-18 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19730313 Asmaker Olivier Team CSC - Tiscali 13.22.57
2 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Tiscali 07"
3 LTU19780214 Balciunas Linas AG2R - Décathlon 10"
4 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
5 ESP19770509 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 15"
6 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Bonjour m.t.
7 BUL19780130 Gabrovski Ivaïlo Jean Delatour 17"
8 FRA19710217 Auger Ludovic Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi US Postal Service m.t.
10 AUS19740422 White Matthew US Postal Service m.t.
11 FRA19740424 Langella Anthony Crédit Agricole 39"
12 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Crédit Agricole m.t.
13 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 2.18.
14 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
15 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Française des jeux FDJ 2.22.
2001-05-18 : Vervins - Fort-Mahon - 204 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19730313 Asmaker Olivier Team CSC - Tiscali 5.08.02
2 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
3 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
4 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Mercury - Viatel m.t.
5 FRA19710217 Auger Ludovic Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
6 BUL19780130 Gabrovski Ivaïlo Jean Delatour m.t.
7 ESP19770509 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 FRA19740424 Langella Anthony Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Bonjour m.t.
10 AUS19740422 White Matthew US Postal Service m.t.
11 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 LTU19780214 Balciunas Linas AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
13 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi US Postal Service m.t.
14 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Team CSC - Tiscali 2.05.
15 FRA19741130 Perque Franck Française des jeux FDJ 2.21.
2001-05-19 : Mers-Les-Bains - Creil - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 3.45.24
2 BEL19780518 Van Speybroeck Wesley Lotto-Adecco m.t.
3 AUS19750811 Sweet Jay Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
4 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco m.t.
5 LUX00000000 Vanacker Marc Post Swiss Team m.t.
6 BUL19780130 Gabrovski Ivaïlo Jean Delatour m.t.
7 FRA19781123 Sassone Robert Cofidis m.t.
8 FRA19801110 Lembo Eddy Jean Delatour m.t.
9 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
10 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 FRA19710217 Auger Ludovic Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
12 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Mercury - Viatel m.t.
13 BEL19720911 Gilmore Matthew Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
14 NZL19750128 Dean Julian US Postal Service m.t.
15 NED19790801 Van Gulik Fulco Lotto-Adecco m.t.
2001-05-20 : Creil - Villers-Cotterêts - 100 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19780214 Balciunas Linas AG2R - Décathlon 2.18.50
2 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 BEL19780518 Van Speybroeck Wesley Lotto-Adecco m.t.
5 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
6 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Mercury - Viatel m.t.
7 FRA19781123 Sassone Robert Cofidis m.t.
8 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco m.t.
10 NZL19750128 Dean Julian US Postal Service m.t.
11 AUS19750811 Sweet Jay Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
12 FRA19690508 Thibout Bruno Jean Delatour m.t.
13 FRA19801110 Lembo Eddy Jean Delatour m.t.
14 FRA19710217 Auger Ludovic Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
15 NED19790801 Van Gulik Fulco Lotto-Adecco m.t.
2001-05-20 : Villers-Cotterêts - Soissons - 95 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Mercury - Viatel 2.10.52
2 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
3 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 02"
4 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
5 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Lotto-Adecco m.t.
6 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
7 FRA19801110 Lembo Eddy Jean Delatour m.t.
8 BEL19760227 Capelle Ludovic AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
9 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
10 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Mercury - Viatel m.t.
11 BUL19780130 Gabrovski Ivaïlo Jean Delatour m.t.
12 NED19790801 Van Gulik Fulco Lotto-Adecco m.t.
13 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Bonjour m.t.
14 LUX00000000 Vanacker Marc Post Swiss Team m.t.
15 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Hunter Robert
2 Tombak Janek
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Casper Jimmy
2 Hervé Cédric
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Tombak Janek
2 Auger Ludovic
2004 - 2.2
1 Boonen Tom
2 Casper Jimmy
2003 - 2.2
1 Millar David
2 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2002 - 2.2
1 Sandstöd Michael
2 Durand Jacky
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019