All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Picardie - Tour de l'Oise 2000
2.2
2000-05-12 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Memorycard Jack&Jones 10.38.24
2 SWE19710328 Rittsel Martin Memorycard Jack&Jones 11"
3 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Ville de Charleroi 21"
4 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco 23"
5 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 24"
6 FRA19650721 Moreau Francis Cofidis 25"
7 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole 26"
8 FRA19690215 Seigneur Eddy Jean Delatour 29"
9 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas AG2R - Décathlon 31"
10 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Française des jeux FDJ 32"
11 KAZ19760421 Yakovlev Sergueï Besson Chaussures 33"
12 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Liquigas - Pata 35"
13 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis 41"
14 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 42"
2000-05-12 : Creil - Le Crotoy - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole 3.28.39
2 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
3 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius St Quentin - Oktos m.t.
5 ITA19721128 Raimondi Giancarlo Liquigas - Pata m.t.
6 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto-Adecco m.t.
7 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Memorycard Jack&Jones m.t.
9 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
10 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis m.t.
2000-05-13 : Crécy-en-Ponthieu - Soissons - 204 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Memorycard Jack&Jones 4.57.39
2 SWE19710328 Rittsel Martin Memorycard Jack&Jones 02"
3 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Ville de Charleroi 05"
4 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius St Quentin - Oktos 06"
5 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis m.t.
6 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole m.t.
7 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx m.t.
8 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19731207 Gerrikagoitia Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner m.t.
2000-05-14 : Soissons - Verneuil - 94 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ 2.04.56
2 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis m.t.
3 ITA19721128 Raimondi Giancarlo Liquigas - Pata m.t.
4 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 EST19701104 Aus Lauri AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
7 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius St Quentin - Oktos m.t.
8 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
10 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour - Toupargel m.t.
2000-05-14 : Nogent-sur-Oise CLM Ind - 5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Memorycard Jack&Jones 7.12
2 SWE19710328 Rittsel Martin Memorycard Jack&Jones 03"
3 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole 05"
4 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco m.t.
5 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 06"
6 FRA19650721 Moreau Francis Cofidis 07"
7 DEN19701114 Petersen Jorgen Bo Ville de Charleroi 08"
8 FRA19741103 Jenner Christopher Crédit Agricole 09"
9 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Festina - Lotus 12"
10 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas AG2R - Décathlon 13"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Hunter Robert
2 Tombak Janek
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Casper Jimmy
2 Hervé Cédric
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Tombak Janek
2 Auger Ludovic
2004 - 2.2
1 Boonen Tom
2 Casper Jimmy
2003 - 2.2
1 Millar David
2 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2002 - 2.2
1 Sandstöd Michael
2 Durand Jacky
2001 - 2.2
1 Asmaker Olivier
2 Piziks Arvis
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-20 Halle-Ingooigem - Omloop van de Vlaamse
2018-06-20 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018