Tour des Asturies 1996 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 1996 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 1996 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 1996 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 1996 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 1996 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 1996 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 13 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour des Asturies 1996
2.3
1996-05-14 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 22.26.25
2 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Artiach 13"
3 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. 35"
4 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Cantina Tollo - Co. Bo. 52"
5 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. 2.08.
6 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Banesto 3.38.
7 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Kelme - Artiach 3.45.
8 ESP19701229 Solaun Cesar Euskadi 4.34.
9 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto 5.30.
10 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. 7.01.
1996-05-14 : Oviedo - Alto de Naranco CLM Ind - 5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 12.38
2 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. 19"
3 COL19680424 Rincon Quintana Oliverio O.N.C.E. 26"
4 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Artiach 28"
5 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Kelme - Artiach 43"
6 RUS19710106 Bobrik Vladislav Gewiss - Playbus 46"
7 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto 50"
8 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Artiach 53"
9 ESP19690914 Aparicio Vilo Vicente Banesto 57"
10 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Banesto 1.02.
1996-05-15 : Aviles - Aviles - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710211 Moreda Rubio Mariano Kelme - Artiach 4.23.05
2 ITA19700525 Dante Stefano Cantina Tollo - Co. Bo. m.t.
3 ITA19700406 Biasci Simone Saeco - Estro m.t.
4 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. m.t.
6 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena m.t.
7 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto m.t.
8 ITA19710202 Fornaciari Paolo Saeco - Estro m.t.
9 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Artiach m.t.
10 ITA19600225 Petito Guiseppe Cantina Tollo - Co. Bo. m.t.
1996-05-16 : Pravia - Villaviciosa - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. 4.28.10
2 ITA19700406 Biasci Simone Saeco - Estro m.t.
3 ITA19710202 Fornaciari Paolo Saeco - Estro m.t.
4 ITA19700525 Dante Stefano Cantina Tollo - Co. Bo. m.t.
5 ITA19691201 Barbagli Alessio Scrigno - Blue Storm 02"
1996-05-17 : Villaviciosa - Gijon - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700103 Gonzalez De Galdeano Alvaro Euskadi 3.46.35
2 ITA19700406 Biasci Simone Saeco - Estro 09"
3 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Santa Clara - CSKA Samara - Cadena m.t.
4 ITA19711203 Gallorini Sauro Scrigno - Blue Storm m.t.
5 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Saeco - Estro m.t.
6 ITA19600225 Petito Guiseppe Cantina Tollo - Co. Bo. m.t.
7 ESP19710211 Moreda Rubio Mariano Kelme - Artiach m.t.
8 ITA19700321 Appollonio Massimo Scrigno - Blue Storm m.t.
9 COL19691124 Espinosa Hernandez José Antonio Mx Onda m.t.
1996-05-18 : Gijon - Alto del Acebo - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Cantina Tollo - Co. Bo.
2 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Artiach m.t.
3 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 17"
4 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. 31"
5 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. 1.09.
6 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio Kelme - Artiach m.t.
7 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Banesto 2.51.
8 ESP19701229 Solaun Cesar Euskadi 3.09.
9 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto 4.55.
10 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. 5.46.
1996-05-19 : Cangas del Narcea - Oviedo - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700406 Biasci Simone Saeco - Estro 3.38.05
2 ITA19691201 Barbagli Alessio Scrigno - Blue Storm m.t.
3 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. m.t.
4 ITA19711203 Gallorini Sauro Scrigno - Blue Storm m.t.
5 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto m.t.
6 ITA19661105 Bottaro Dario Gewiss - Playbus m.t.
8 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Fernandez de la Puebla Alberto
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar
2 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Adolfo
2 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2004 - 2.3
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael
2003 - 2.3
1 Jeker Fabian
2 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2002 - 2.3
1 Piepoli Leonardo
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2001 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Horrach Rippoll Joan
2000 - 2.3
1 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
2 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto
1999 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Laiseka Jaio Roberto
1998 - 2.3
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Jimenez Jose Maria
1997 - 2.3
1 Fernandez Gines Manuel
2 Olano Abraham
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018