Tour des Asturies 2004 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2004 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2004 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2004 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2004 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2004 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Sunday 16 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour des Asturies 2004
2.3
2004-05-12 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 20.49.54
2 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Cafés Baqué 1.18.
3 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.47.
4 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir 2.05.
5 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Costa Almeria - Paternina 2.28.
6 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 2.35.
7 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir 2.45.
8 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 2.46.
9 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 3.05.
10 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3.42
11 ESP19771018 Nozal Vega Isidro Liberty Seguros 3.44.
13 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Liberty Seguros 3.54
14 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 4.38.
15 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Crédit Agricole 4.41.
16 POR19810613 Broco Hernani L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 4.50.
17 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Illes Baléars - Banesto 4.52.
18 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 4.56.
19 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 5.01.
20 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David Illes Baléars - Banesto 5.04.
2004-05-12 : Oviedo - Llanes - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Liberty Seguros 3.49.12
2 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
3 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 06"
5 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Cafés Baqué m.t.
6 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 ESP19761007 Golbano Garcia Carlos Ramon Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
8 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
9 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 58"
11 ESP19800205 Irizar Arranburu Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 FRA19780321 Leblacher Eric Crédit Agricole m.t.
13 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
14 ESP19780706 Albizu Lizaso Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ESP19770115 Elias Galindo Jose Miguel Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
2004-05-13 : Llanes - Gijón - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Costa Almeria - Paternina 3.51.32
2 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir 2"
3 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
4 POR19770321 Andrade Oliviera Pedro Manuel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
5 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
8 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
9 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Maia m.t.
10 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Liberty Seguros m.t.
11 FRA19780321 Leblacher Eric Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19770225 Lara Ruiz Francisco José Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
15 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valencia - Kelme m.t.
2004-05-14 : Gijón - Avilés - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19810605 Barredo Llamazales Carlos Liberty Seguros 4.13.13
2 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 48"
3 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
4 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
7 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Maia m.t.
8 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19761007 Golbano Garcia Carlos Ramon Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
10 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 POR19770321 Andrade Oliviera Pedro Manuel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
12 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
13 FRA19780321 Leblacher Eric Crédit Agricole m.t.
14 ESP19760516 Lopez Torrella Joaquin Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
15 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
2004-05-15 : Cafés Toscaf - Santuario del Acebo - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19810213 Gonzalez Rios Jonathan Costa Almeria - Paternina 4.47.26
2 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 20"
3 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir 23"
4 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Cafés Baqué 32"
5 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir 55"
6 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 57"
7 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.01.
8 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 1.18.
9 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Costa Almeria - Paternina 1.42.
10 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.56.
11 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 1.57.
13 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Liberty Seguros 2.04.
14 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 2.48.
15 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Crédit Agricole 2.51.
2004-05-16 : Cangas del Narcea - Oviedo - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Saunier Duval - Prodir 4.06.14
2 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Illes Baléars - Banesto 3"
3 ESP19770819 Mayo Diez Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 7"
4 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David Comunidad Valencia - Kelme 1.55.
5 ESP19820124 Hernandez Gutiérrez Aitor Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL 2.03.
8 ESP19791018 Herrero Llorente David Costa Almeria - Paternina m.t.
9 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
10 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 FRA19741206 Augé Stéphane Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
13 POR19810209 Torre Jorge L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
14 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
15 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Fernandez de la Puebla Alberto
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar
2 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Adolfo
2 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018