All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour des Asturies 2003
2.3
2003-05-13 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 20h45'08"
2 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com 27"
3 COL19670318 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan 05 - Orbitel 46"
4 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Team Telekom 1'26"
5 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Once - Eroski 1'33"
6 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa 1'34"
7 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'36"
8 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
9 ESP19751128 Garrido Lima José Antonio Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
10 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'42"
11 ESP19771018 Nozal Vega Isidro Once - Eroski 1'43"
12 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 1'51"
13 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Relax - Fuenlabrada 1'53"
14 COL19731211 Contreras Carlos Alberto 05 - Orbitel 1'58"
15 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM 2'21"
16 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 2'27"
18 MDA19750105 Pugaci Igor Saeco 2'32"
19 RUS19830523 Rodionov Oleg Lokomotiv LOK 2'37"
20 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Milaneza - Mss 3'01"
2003-05-13 : Oviedo - Llanes - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760703 Maestre José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada 3h56'10"
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss 02"
3 FRA19720728 Bénéteau Walter Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
4 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
5 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
7 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss m.t.
8 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon IBanesto.com m.t.
9 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Once - Eroski m.t.
10 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
11 ESP19730531 Diaz Lobato Pedro Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
12 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa m.t.
15 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
2003-05-14 : Llanes - Gijón - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Team Telekom 3h32'58"
2 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
3 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis IBanesto.com m.t.
4 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
5 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
6 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Cofidis m.t.
8 ESP19761007 Golbano Garcia Carlos Ramon Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
9 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon IBanesto.com m.t.
10 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor IBanesto.com m.t.
11 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Once - Eroski m.t.
12 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
14 FRA19720109 Bessy Fréderic Cofidis m.t.
15 RUS19830523 Rodionov Oleg Lokomotiv LOK m.t.
2003-05-15 : Gijón - Avilés - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760601 Valdez Ricardo Paternina - Costa Almeria 4h33'44"
2 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Paternina - Costa Almeria 1'26"
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
4 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Team Telekom m.t.
5 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
8 MDA19750105 Pugaci Igor Saeco m.t.
9 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
10 POL19770606 Maciejewski Marek Servisco - Koop m.t.
11 RUS19821112 Serov Alexander Lokomotiv LOK m.t.
12 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss m.t.
14 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
15 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
2003-05-16 : Cafés Toscaf - Santuario - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 4h41'45"
2 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com 23"
3 COL19670318 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan 05 - Orbitel 35"
4 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Team Telekom 1'15"
5 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Once - Eroski 1'23"
6 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa 1'24"
7 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'26"
8 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
9 ESP19751128 Garrido Lima José Antonio Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
10 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 1'35"
12 ESP19771018 Nozal Vega Isidro Once - Eroski 1'37"
13 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
14 COL19731211 Contreras Carlos Alberto 05 - Orbitel 1'42"
15 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Cofidis 2'02"
2003-05-17 : Cangas del Narcea - Ovied - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss 3h59'13"
2 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
4 MDA19750105 Pugaci Igor Saeco m.t.
5 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Cofidis m.t.
6 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
7 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
8 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon IBanesto.com m.t.
9 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa m.t.
10 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Team Telekom m.t.
11 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
12 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R ALM m.t.
13 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss m.t.
14 RUS19830523 Rodionov Oleg Lokomotiv LOK m.t.
15 ESP19770604 Lozano Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Fernandez de la Puebla Alberto
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar
2 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Adolfo
2 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2004 - 2.3
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael
 
 
Women
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
Men
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
2018-09-08 Tour de Chine
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018