Tour des Asturies 2001 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2001 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2001 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2001 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2001 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2001 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2001 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2001 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Friday 22 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour des Asturies 2001
2.3
2001-05-15 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com 22.31.46
2 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss 56"
3 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast - Buffalo 1.12.
4 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.20.
6 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.40.
7 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 1.52.
8 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.05.
9 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast - Buffalo 2.09.
10 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner 2.12.
11 ESP19760601 Valdez Ricardo Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 2.22.
12 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 2.56.
13 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 3.00.
14 ITA19740505 Cigana Massimo Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti 3.24.
15 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago IBanesto.com 3.33.
2001-05-15 : Oviedo - Aviles - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 3.44.57
2 GER19760417 Schweda Raphael Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
3 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 ITA19720817 Colonna Frederico Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
5 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
6 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Nurnberger m.t.
6 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
7 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
8 ITA19750312 Bosi Raffaele Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini m.t.
9 ESP19760329 Astarloa Ascasibar Igor Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
10 GER19710827 Baldinger Dirk Team Nurnberger m.t.
11 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
12 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
14 ESP19690321 Anguita Eleuterio Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
15 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com m.t.
2001-05-16 : Aviles - Llanes - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19650424 Fontanelli Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti 4.05.52
2 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
4 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
5 FRA19771220 Tessier Jean-Michel Cofidis m.t.
7 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
9 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ITA19760624 Ortenzi Gian-Mario Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti m.t.
11 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
12 UKR19670802 Pankov Oleg Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
13 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com m.t.
14 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
15 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
2001-05-17 : Llanes - Gijon - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 4.14.08
2 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
3 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com m.t.
5 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
6 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss m.t.
8 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
11 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
12 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
14 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Paredes Rota dos Móveis FRM m.t.
15 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 14"
2001-05-18 : Gijon - Alto del Viso - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss 4.39.11
2 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com m.t.
3 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 21"
4 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 25"
5 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 27"
6 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 ESP19760601 Valdez Ricardo Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
8 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
10 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 37"
11 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago IBanesto.com m.t.
12 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner 50"
13 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
14 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
15 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria IBanesto.com 1.13.
2001-05-19 : Pravia - El Acebo - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4.38.52
2 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com 05"
3 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss m.t.
4 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 15"
6 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
7 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 20"
10 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast - Buffalo 27"
11 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 32"
12 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca 36"
13 ITA19740505 Cigana Massimo Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti 51"
14 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 ESP19760601 Valdez Ricardo Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
2001-05-20 : Cangas del Narcea - Oviedo - 98 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 MDA00000000 Bonciukov Igor Atlas - Lukullus - Ambra
2 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 8"
3 ITA19740428 Negrini Emmanuele Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
4 BEL19750509 De Groote Thierry Coolstrop - Palmans m.t.
5 GER19710827 Baldinger Dirk Team Nurnberger m.t.
6 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss m.t.
7 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Itera m.t.
8 CZE19741013 Kadlec Milan Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini m.t.
9 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t.
10 ITA19701015 Gasperoni Cristian Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone m.t.
11 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Cofidis m.t.
12 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
13 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com m.t.
14 FRA19771220 Tessier Jean-Michel Cofidis m.t.
15 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
2001-05-20 : Oviedo - Alto del Naranco CLM Ind - 5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com 12.32
2 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast - Buffalo 23"
3 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 24"
4 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 35"
5 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss 42"
6 ESP19750715 Kintana Zarate Aitor Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 47"
7 ESP19760601 Valdez Ricardo Jazztel - Costa De Almeria 55"
8 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
9 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 59"
11 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca 1.02.
12 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 1.07.
13 ITA19740505 Cigana Massimo Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti 1.09.
14 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis m.t.
15 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner 1.12.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Fernandez de la Puebla Alberto
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar
2 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Adolfo
2 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2004 - 2.3
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael
2003 - 2.3
1 Jeker Fabian
2 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2002 - 2.3
1 Piepoli Leonardo
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
2018-07-12 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho
2018-07-12 International Tour of Mevlana
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018