Tour des Asturies 2000 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2000 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2000 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2000 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2000 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2000 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2000 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 13 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour des Asturies 2000
2.3
2000-05-09 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus 21.46.33
2 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 21"
3 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29"
4 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia - MSS 43"
5 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1.05.
6 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca 1.12.
7 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 1.13.
8 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.40.
9 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Maia - MSS 1.48.
10 ITA19710528 Miceli Nicola Alessio 1.49.
11 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.04.
12 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 2.05.
13 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Saeco - Valli & Valli 2.53.
14 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3.15.
15 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio 3.37.
2000-05-09 : Oviedo - El Naranco CLM Ind - 5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 12.40
2 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 06"
3 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 12"
4 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 15"
5 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria Banesto 20"
6 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 22"
7 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus 25"
8 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia - MSS 29"
9 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca 32"
10 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 33"
11 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 35"
12 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 36"
13 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 37"
14 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 43"
15 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 44"
2000-05-10 : Oviedo - Llanes - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Mercury Cycling Team 4.02.35
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Maia - MSS m.t.
3 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Boavista BOA m.t.
4 ESP00000000 Elvira Vicente Troiamarisco m.t.
5 GER19760222 Wegmann Christian Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
6 ESP19740806 Herrero Ivan Porta da Ravessa m.t.
7 ITA19750312 Bosi Raffaele Mobilvetta - Rossin m.t.
8 GER19741130 Gualdi Domenico Mobilvetta - Rossin m.t.
9 BEL19710924 Van Haecke Michel Tönissteiner-Colnago m.t.
10 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Mercury Cycling Team m.t.
10 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Aguardiente Nectar m.t.
10 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Jayco - Sonic Homes m.t.
11 ITA19741212 Cavagnis Oscar Alexia Alluminio m.t.
12 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Alessio m.t.
13 ESP19710106 Cerezo Perales Francisco Javier Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
14 IRL19740219 Fox Morgan Tönissteiner-Colnago m.t.
15 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
2000-05-11 : Llanes - Gijón - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Maia - MSS 4.20.58
2 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Mercury Cycling Team m.t.
3 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Boavista BOA m.t.
4 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
5 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Alessio m.t.
6 ITA19740715 Guerra Alessandro Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
7 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
8 ITA19710528 Miceli Nicola Alessio m.t.
9 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Boavista BOA m.t.
10 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
11 ESP19710106 Cerezo Perales Francisco Javier Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
12 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Aguardiente Nectar m.t.
12 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Jayco - Sonic Homes m.t.
12 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Mercury Cycling Team m.t.
13 ESP19740213 Yus kerejeta Unaï Troiamarisco m.t.
14 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria Banesto m.t.
15 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
2000-05-12 : Gijón - El Viso - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia - MSS 4.02.58
2 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus 10"
3 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca 31"
4 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto m.t.
5 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 34"
6 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Maia - MSS 39"
7 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
8 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
9 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
10 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio m.t.
11 ITA19710528 Miceli Nicola Alessio 55"
12 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.14.
13 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
2000-05-13 : Pravia - Santuario Del Acebo - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus 5.16.18
2 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 10"
3 ITA19710528 Miceli Nicola Alessio 17"
4 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 22"
5 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 39"
6 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca 44"
7 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia - MSS 49"
8 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
10 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
11 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Maia - MSS 55"
12 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 1.11.
13 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.41.
15 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
2000-05-14 : Cangas Narcea - Oviedo - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Maia - MSS 3.50.27
2 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
3 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto m.t.
4 ITA19710528 Miceli Nicola Alessio m.t.
5 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 ESP19740213 Yus kerejeta Unaï Troiamarisco m.t.
7 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
8 FRA19640713 Hervé Pascal Team Polti m.t.
9 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Porta da Ravessa m.t.
10 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
11 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
12 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio m.t.
14 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Boavista BOA m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Fernandez de la Puebla Alberto
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar
2 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Adolfo
2 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2004 - 2.3
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael
2003 - 2.3
1 Jeker Fabian
2 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2002 - 2.3
1 Piepoli Leonardo
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2001 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Horrach Rippoll Joan
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017