Tour des Asturies 2000 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2000 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2000 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2000 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2000 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2000 - CyclingbaseTour des Asturies 2000 - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Wednesday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour des Asturies 2000
2.3
2000-05-09 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus 21.46.33
2 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 21"
3 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29"
4 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia - MSS 43"
5 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1.05.
6 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca 1.12.
7 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 1.13.
8 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.40.
9 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Maia - MSS 1.48.
10 ITA19710528 Miceli Nicola Alessio 1.49.
11 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.04.
12 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 2.05.
13 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Saeco - Valli & Valli 2.53.
14 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3.15.
15 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio 3.37.
2000-05-09 : Oviedo - El Naranco CLM Ind - 5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 12.40
2 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 06"
3 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 12"
4 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 15"
5 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria Banesto 20"
6 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 22"
7 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus 25"
8 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia - MSS 29"
9 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca 32"
10 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 33"
11 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 35"
12 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 36"
13 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 37"
14 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 43"
15 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 44"
2000-05-10 : Oviedo - Llanes - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Mercury Cycling Team 4.02.35
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Maia - MSS m.t.
3 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Boavista BOA m.t.
4 ESP00000000 Elvira Vicente Troiamarisco m.t.
5 GER19760222 Wegmann Christian Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
6 ESP19740806 Herrero Ivan Porta da Ravessa m.t.
7 ITA19750312 Bosi Raffaele Mobilvetta - Rossin m.t.
8 GER19741130 Gualdi Domenico Mobilvetta - Rossin m.t.
9 BEL19710924 Van Haecke Michel Tönissteiner-Colnago m.t.
10 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Jayco - Sonic Homes m.t.
10 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Mercury Cycling Team m.t.
10 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Aguardiente Nectar m.t.
11 ITA19741212 Cavagnis Oscar Alexia Alluminio m.t.
12 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Alessio m.t.
13 ESP19710106 Cerezo Perales Francisco Javier Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
14 IRL19740219 Fox Morgan Tönissteiner-Colnago m.t.
15 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
2000-05-11 : Llanes - Gijón - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Maia - MSS 4.20.58
2 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Mercury Cycling Team m.t.
3 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Boavista BOA m.t.
4 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
5 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Alessio m.t.
6 ITA19740715 Guerra Alessandro Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
7 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
8 ITA19710528 Miceli Nicola Alessio m.t.
9 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Boavista BOA m.t.
10 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
11 ESP19710106 Cerezo Perales Francisco Javier Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
12 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Mercury Cycling Team m.t.
12 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Aguardiente Nectar m.t.
12 AUS19730712 Drew Jamie Jayco - Sonic Homes m.t.
13 ESP19740213 Yus kerejeta Unaï Troiamarisco m.t.
14 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria Banesto m.t.
15 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
2000-05-12 : Gijón - El Viso - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia - MSS 4.02.58
2 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus 10"
3 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca 31"
4 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto m.t.
5 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 34"
6 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Maia - MSS 39"
7 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
8 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
9 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
10 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio m.t.
11 ITA19710528 Miceli Nicola Alessio 55"
12 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.14.
13 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
2000-05-13 : Pravia - Santuario Del Acebo - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus 5.16.18
2 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 10"
3 ITA19710528 Miceli Nicola Alessio 17"
4 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 22"
5 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 39"
6 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca 44"
7 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia - MSS 49"
8 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
10 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
11 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Maia - MSS 55"
12 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Banesto 1.11.
13 ESP19870512 Gonzalez Arrieta Ramon José Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.41.
15 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
2000-05-14 : Cangas Narcea - Oviedo - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Maia - MSS 3.50.27
2 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
3 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto m.t.
4 ITA19710528 Miceli Nicola Alessio m.t.
5 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 ESP19740213 Yus kerejeta Unaï Troiamarisco m.t.
7 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
8 FRA19640713 Hervé Pascal Team Polti m.t.
9 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Porta da Ravessa m.t.
10 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
11 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
12 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Alessio m.t.
14 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Boavista BOA m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Fernandez de la Puebla Alberto
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar
2 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Adolfo
2 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2004 - 2.3
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael
2003 - 2.3
1 Jeker Fabian
2 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2002 - 2.3
1 Piepoli Leonardo
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2001 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Horrach Rippoll Joan
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-22 Tour of Antalya
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-02-24 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018