All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 22 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour des Asturies 1999
2.3
1999-05-11 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 24.33.24
2 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 58"
3 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 59"
4 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Banesto 1.06.
5 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 1.54.
6 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca 2.47.
7 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.57.
8 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 2.59.
9 POR19651125 Gomes Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol 3.30.
10 ESP19700103 Gonzalez De Galdeano Alvaro Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 3.46.
11 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3.48.
12 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 3.50.
13 ESP19731010 Otero Gomez Gustavo Recer-Boavista 4.36.
14 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus 5.35.
15 POR19620315 Matias Raul L.A. Aluminios - Pecol 5.41.
1999-05-11 : Gijon - Gijon - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700103 Gonzalez De Galdeano Alvaro Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 3.45.2
2 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
3 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim Banesto 05"
4 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
7 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
8 FRA19710908 Fernandes Philippe Porta da Ravessa m.t.
9 POR19651125 Gomes Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol m.t.
10 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus m.t.
11 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
12 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Banesto m.t.
13 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
15 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
1999-05-12 : Gijon - Llanes - 109 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf 2.13.38
2 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Mercury Cycling Team m.t.
3 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim Banesto m.t.
4 USA19691207 Peters John Mercury Cycling Team m.t.
5 POR19690414 Liberato Manuel Porta da Ravessa m.t.
6 ITA00000000 Giroletti Marco Mobilvetta - Northwave m.t.
7 ITA19731107 Gili Marco Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
8 GER19700902 Teutenberg Lars Team EC - Bayern Worringen m.t.
10 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Recer-Boavista m.t.
11 FRA19741220 Da Cruz Carlos Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
12 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol m.t.
14 USA19700112 Sayers Mike Mercury Cycling Team m.t.
15 DEN19730917 Christensen Bekim Team EC - Bayern Worringen m.t.
1999-05-12 : Nueva - Llanes CLM Ind - 17 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 20.04
2 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 07"
3 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 12"
4 ESP19700103 Gonzalez De Galdeano Alvaro Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
5 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 15"
6 ITA19721111 Verziagi Stefano fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf 23"
7 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Porta da Ravessa 35"
9 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca 42"
10 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 48"
11 RUS19760209 Joukov Oleg Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 51"
12 ESP19720118 Hernandez Bertran Jaime Javier Festina - Lotus 53"
13 ESP19730531 Diaz Lobato Pedro fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf 56"
14 ESP19701229 Solaun Cesar Banesto 59"
15 ESP19721108 Diaz Justo Rafael O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1.03.
1999-05-13 : Posada- Aviles - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf 4.15.59
2 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim Banesto m.t.
4 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Mercury Cycling Team m.t.
5 GER19750613 Godo Boris Team EC - Bayern Worringen m.t.
6 GER19700902 Teutenberg Lars Team EC - Bayern Worringen m.t.
7 ITA19731107 Gili Marco Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
8 FRA19741220 Da Cruz Carlos Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 ITA00000000 Giroletti Marco Mobilvetta - Northwave m.t.
10 ITA19730323 Casagranda Stefano Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
11 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
12 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
13 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 BEL19671203 De Clercq Eric Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen m.t.
1999-05-14 : Cafes Toscaf - Alto Naranco - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 4.00.45
2 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
3 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Banesto 04"
4 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
5 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Porta da Ravessa 19"
7 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 24"
8 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 24"
9 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
11 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
12 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
13 ESP19731010 Otero Gomez Gustavo Recer-Boavista m.t.
14 POR19620315 Matias Raul L.A. Aluminios - Pecol 50"
15 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
1999-05-15 : Oviedo - Santa del Acebo - 193 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 5.14.1
2 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Banesto 01"
3 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 1.00.
4 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 POR19620315 Matias Raul L.A. Aluminios - Pecol 1.13.
6 ESP19731010 Otero Gomez Gustavo Recer-Boavista 1.25.
7 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Festina - Lotus 1.33.
9 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 POR19651125 Gomes Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol m.t.
11 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.39.
12 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca 1.57.
13 ESP19720908 Serrano Rodriguez Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1.59.
14 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
15 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2.47.
1999-05-16 : Cangas del Narcea - Oviedo - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19650718 Roscioli Fabio Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 4.37.39
2 ITA19650702 Tebaldi Valerio Mobilvetta - Northwave 2.32.
3 USA19771122 Clinger David Mercury Cycling Team 5.17.
4 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 ITA00000000 Giroletti Marco Mobilvetta - Northwave m.t.
6 FRA19741220 Da Cruz Carlos Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
7 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Recer-Boavista m.t.
8 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol m.t.
9 GER19700902 Teutenberg Lars Team EC - Bayern Worringen m.t.
10 ITA19730323 Casagranda Stefano Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria m.t.
11 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
13 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 BEL19671203 De Clercq Eric Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Fernandez de la Puebla Alberto
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar
2 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Adolfo
2 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel
2004 - 2.3
1 Mayo Diez Iban
2 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael
2003 - 2.3
1 Jeker Fabian
2 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2002 - 2.3
1 Piepoli Leonardo
2 Bernabeu Armengol David
2001 - 2.3
1 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos
2 Horrach Rippoll Joan
2000 - 2.3
1 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
2 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto
 
 
Women
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
Men
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
2018-09-08 Tour de Chine
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018