All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Tuesday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Course de la Paix 2004
2.2
2004-05-08 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Domina Vacanze 39.16.14
2 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas 17"
3 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 18"
4 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Domina Vacanze 37"
5 GER19790628 Werner Christian T-Mobile Team 53"
6 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 1.05.
7 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 1.22.
8 GER19730407 Grabsch Ralf Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 1.41.
9 CZE19760204 Kejval Lunomir ED'system-ZVVZ 2.05
10 POL19770623 Kiendys Tomasz Knaux - MiKomax 3.02.
11 SUI19800508 Loosli David Saeco 3.30.
12 CZE19840909 Kollert Michal PSK Whirlpool 4.40.
13 POL19670116 Romanik Radoslaw Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas 4.50.
14 POL19740515 Przydzial Piotr Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas 5.23.
15 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan T-Mobile Team 5.25.
16 CZE19760129 Bencik Petr ED'system-ZVVZ 5.27.
17 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina Vacanze 5.28.
18 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco 5.30.
19 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team 5.44.
20 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio - Bianchi 5.58.
2004-05-08 : Rund um Brüssel - 125 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19750908 Wackernagel Lars Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 3.07.02
2 POL19760422 Kohut Seweryn Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
3 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team 06"
4 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
5 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Domina Vacanze 08"
6 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
7 POL19740227 Rebiewski Jaroslaw Knaux - MiKomax m.t.
9 CZE19760204 Kejval Lunomir ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
10 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
11 POL19770623 Kiendys Tomasz Knaux - MiKomax m.t.
12 POL19680222 Stafiej Kazimierz Action - Ati m.t.
14 SVK19780925 Fadrny Ondrej PSK Whirlpool m.t.
15 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Domina Vacanze m.t.
2004-05-09 : Rund um Hannover - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19771213 Bertolini Denis Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 3.03.16
2 ITA19781021 Bonomi Giosue Saeco m.t.
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team m.t.
4 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
5 CZE19760204 Kejval Lunomir ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
6 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
7 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
8 POL19750830 Jezowski Krzysztof Knaux - MiKomax m.t.
9 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Action - Ati m.t.
10 AUT19770528 Summer Jochen Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
12 GER19770621 Obst René Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
13 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
15 BEL19810812 Renders jens MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
2004-05-10 : Hemmingen - Halberstadt - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 3.11.26
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team m.t.
3 POL19770623 Kiendys Tomasz Knaux - MiKomax m.t.
4 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina Vacanze m.t.
5 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco m.t.
6 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
7 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Domina Vacanze m.t.
8 SUI19770705 Calcagni Patrick Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
9 CZE19741013 Kadlec Milan Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
10 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
11 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
12 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
13 CZE19760204 Kejval Lunomir ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
15 POL19691031 Pawlak Wojciech Knaux - MiKomax m.t.
2004-05-11 : Lutherstadt Eileben - Beierfeld - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Domina Vacanze 5.15.35
2 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
3 POL19670116 Romanik Radoslaw Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
4 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 03"
5 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina Vacanze 15"
6 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
7 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Domina Vacanze m.t.
8 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE m.t.
9 CZE19760129 Bencik Petr ED'system-ZVVZ 17"
10 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Action - Ati m.t.
11 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan T-Mobile Team m.t.
12 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco m.t.
13 SUI19800508 Loosli David Saeco m.t.
14 POL19740515 Przydzial Piotr Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
15 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas T-Mobile Team m.t.
2004-05-12 : Görlitz - Wroclaw - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19691130 Hvastija Martin Alessio - Bianchi 4.08.50
2 POL19720216 Zaradny Piotr Knaux - MiKomax m.t.
3 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
5 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
6 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Barbot - Gaia m.t.
7 POL19750830 Jezowski Krzysztof Knaux - MiKomax m.t.
8 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Action - Ati m.t.
9 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco m.t.
10 ITA19771213 Bertolini Denis Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
11 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team m.t.
12 ITA19820419 Bucciero Antonio Saeco m.t.
13 ITA19780321 Gavazzi Nicola Saeco m.t.
14 CZE19741013 Kadlec Milan Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
15 GER19811211 Kraft Dennis Action - Ati m.t.
2004-05-13 : Szczawno Zdroj - Jelenia Gora - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas 5.06.12
2 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Domina Vacanze m.t.
3 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Action - Ati m.t.
4 POL19670116 Romanik Radoslaw Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
5 POL19740515 Przydzial Piotr Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
6 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team 7"
7 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco m.t.
8 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
9 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
10 AUT19791209 Pfannberger Christian ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
11 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
13 POL19770623 Kiendys Tomasz Knaux - MiKomax m.t.
14 CZE19760204 Kejval Lunomir ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
15 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
2004-05-14 : Szklarska Poreba - Teplice - 205 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team 5.26.42
2 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Domina Vacanze m.t.
3 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Domina Vacanze m.t.
4 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco m.t.
5 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
6 CZE19760204 Kejval Lunomir ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
7 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina Vacanze m.t.
9 CZE19760129 Bencik Petr ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
10 SUI19770705 Calcagni Patrick Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
11 ITA19710917 Simeoni Filippo Domina Vacanze m.t.
12 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE m.t.
13 POL19740801 Galinski Marek Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
14 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
15 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
2004-05-15 : Bilina - Karlovy Vary - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19800508 Loosli David Saeco 4.46.31
2 GER19730407 Grabsch Ralf Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
3 BEL19781107 Schoonacker jehudi Vlaanderen - T Interim 2.02.
4 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Domina Vacanze m.t.
5 POL19670116 Romanik Radoslaw Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
6 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
7 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Domina Vacanze 2.04.
8 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Saeco 2.14.
9 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
10 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Domina Vacanze m.t.
11 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
12 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
14 UKR19740602 Bondariew Bogdan Action - Ati m.t.
2004-05-16 : Karlovy Vary - Prag - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team 5.08.47
2 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Action - Ati m.t.
3 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
4 BEL19740118 Roodhooft Christophe MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
5 ITA19781021 Bonomi Giosue Saeco m.t.
6 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
7 ITA19771213 Bertolini Denis Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
8 CZE19740204 Faltynek Jan PSK Whirlpool m.t.
9 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
10 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
12 ITA19801210 Longo Borghini Paolo Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
13 CZE19741013 Kadlec Milan Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
14 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
historic
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Cheula Gian-Paolo
2 Tonti Andrea
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017