All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Friday 22 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Course de la Paix 2003
2.2
2003-05-09 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Telekom 39h21'43"
2 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat 49"
3 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas ED'system-ZVVZ 6'29"
4 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Imax 7'21"
5 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 7'30"
6 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 7'36"
7 ESP19760814 Calvente Corbas Manuel Team CSC - Imax m.t.
8 CZE19760129 Bencik Petr ED'system-ZVVZ 7'38"
9 POL19660501 Piatek Zbigniew Action - NVidia - Mroz 7'44"
10 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Lampre 7'46"
11 POL19740801 Galinski Marek CCC - Polsat 7'48"
12 ITA19741123 Serri Eddy Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 9'28"
13 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan Team Telekom 10'46"
14 BEL19750509 De Groote Thierry Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 11'42"
15 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir CCC - Polsat 11'56"
16 AUS19731022 Iacuone Allan Flanders 12'01"
17 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Action - NVidia - Mroz 12'21"
18 ITA19760328 Righi Daniele Lampre 13'28"
19 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC - Imax 14'26"
20 UKR19751215 Klymenko Aleksandr Action - NVidia - Mroz 15'39"
2003-05-09 : Olomouc (Czech Republic) - 111 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom 2h38'25"
2 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
3 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
4 CAN19790305 Dionne Charles Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
5 POL19771223 Wadecki Adam Action - NVidia - Mroz m.t.
6 POL19780211 Czajkowski Daniel Servisco - Koop m.t.
7 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
8 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
9 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 ITA19710719 Casarotto Davide Alessio m.t.
11 POL19770606 Maciejewski Marek Servisco - Koop m.t.
13 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
15 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
2003-05-10 : Unicov - Opava - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom 3h58'39"
2 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Action - NVidia - Mroz m.t.
4 GER19790105 Kopp David Team Telekom m.t.
5 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
6 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
8 CZE19710511 Tesar Lubor ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
9 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
10 POL19771223 Wadecki Adam Action - NVidia - Mroz m.t.
11 CAN19790305 Dionne Charles Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
12 ITA19780806 Frattini Davide Alessio m.t.
13 POL19750708 Radosz Robert Servisco - Koop m.t.
14 POL19780211 Czajkowski Daniel Servisco - Koop m.t.
15 BEL19740118 Roodhooft Christophe Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
2003-05-11 : Knov - Polanica Zdroj - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Telekom 5h06'08"
2 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
4 POL19720521 Rosolinski Grzegorz Servisco - Koop 6"
5 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Equipe nationale de Russie RUS m.t.
6 BUL19810617 Rapinski Wiktor Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
7 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
8 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Imax m.t.
9 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
10 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
11 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
12 POL19740612 Ciesielski Krystof Servisco - Koop m.t.
13 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir CCC - Polsat m.t.
14 POL19650213 Spruch Zbigniew Lampre m.t.
15 GER19731109 Ordowski Volker Gerolsteiner m.t.
2003-05-12 : Klodzko (Poland) - Walbrz - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat 4h37'36"
2 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Telekom m.t.
3 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Imax 6'58"
4 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
5 ITA19741123 Serri Eddy Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
6 POL19660501 Piatek Zbigniew Action - NVidia - Mroz m.t.
7 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
8 POL19740801 Galinski Marek CCC - Polsat m.t.
9 ESP19760814 Calvente Corbas Manuel Team CSC - Imax m.t.
10 CZE19760129 Bencik Petr ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
11 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Lampre m.t.
12 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
13 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir CCC - Polsat 11'00"
14 GER19750908 Wackernagel Lars Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
15 BEL19750509 De Groote Thierry Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
2003-05-13 : Jawor - Zielona Gora - 212 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 GER19730407 Grabsch Ralf Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
3 GER19731109 Ordowski Volker Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 UKR19751215 Klymenko Aleksandr Action - NVidia - Mroz m.t.
5 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC - Imax m.t.
6 POL19720521 Rosolinski Grzegorz Servisco - Koop m.t.
7 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom 2'38"
8 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
9 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
10 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
11 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Action - NVidia - Mroz m.t.
12 POL19770606 Maciejewski Marek Servisco - Koop m.t.
13 CAN19790305 Dionne Charles Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
14 POL19780211 Czajkowski Daniel Servisco - Koop m.t.
15 BEL19740118 Roodhooft Christophe Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
2003-05-14 : Krosno Odrzanskie - Frank - 146 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790223 Moletta Andrea Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 3h20'41"
2 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 9"
3 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner 15"
4 ITA19771011 Cortinovis Alessandro Lampre m.t.
5 DEN19690104 Madsen Jimmi Team CSC - Imax m.t.
6 POL19680222 Stafiej Kazimierz Action - NVidia - Mroz m.t.
7 POL19800521 Podolski Lukasz CCC - Polsat m.t.
8 BEL19710511 Pauwels Karl Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
9 USA19740320 Zajicek Phil Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
10 GER19780715 Schreck Stefan Team Telekom m.t.
11 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
12 ESP19780706 Albizu Lizaso Joseba Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
13 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom 1'42"
14 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
15 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
2003-03-15 : Lübben - Naumburg - 213 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Action - NVidia - Mroz 5h28'55"
2 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom 5'10"
3 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
4 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Action - NVidia - Mroz m.t.
6 BEL19740118 Roodhooft Christophe Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
7 POL19750708 Radosz Robert Servisco - Koop m.t.
8 POL19780211 Czajkowski Daniel Servisco - Koop m.t.
9 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
10 GER19801027 Schröder Björn Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
11 BEL19800514 Commeyne Davy Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
12 POL19770606 Maciejewski Marek Servisco - Koop m.t.
13 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
14 CAN19790305 Dionne Charles Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
15 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Telekom m.t.
2003-05-16 : Freyburg/U - Klingenthal - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas ED'system-ZVVZ 4h46'19"
2 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team Telekom 8"
3 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Telekom 44"
4 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Imax 46"
5 ESP19760814 Calvente Corbas Manuel Team CSC - Imax 56"
6 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 1'00"
7 GER19641223 Heppner Jens Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
8 BEL19750509 De Groote Thierry Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
9 ITA19761108 Testi Fabio Mercatone Uno - Scanavino m.t.
10 CZE19760129 Bencik Petr ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
11 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC - Imax m.t.
12 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Lampre 1'07"
13 POL19660501 Piatek Zbigniew Action - NVidia - Mroz 1'08"
14 POL19740801 Galinski Marek CCC - Polsat m.t.
15 ITA19740505 Cigana Massimo Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 1'11"
2003-05-17 : Bad Elster - Erfurt - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 4h05'59"
2 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
4 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Action - NVidia - Mroz m.t.
5 CAN19790305 Dionne Charles Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
6 BEL19740118 Roodhooft Christophe Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
7 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
8 POL19750708 Radosz Robert Servisco - Koop m.t.
9 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
10 ITA19780605 Vinale Alberto Alessio m.t.
11 POL19680222 Stafiej Kazimierz Action - NVidia - Mroz m.t.
12 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
13 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be m.t.
14 POL19771223 Wadecki Adam Action - NVidia - Mroz m.t.
15 POL19720720 Krzeszowiec Artur Joko Velamos m.t.
historic
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Cheula Gian-Paolo
2 Tonti Andrea
2004 - 2.2
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Kohut Slawomir
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
2018-07-12 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho
2018-07-12 International Tour of Mevlana
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018