Course de la Paix 2002 - CyclingbaseCourse de la Paix 2002 - CyclingbaseCourse de la Paix 2002 - CyclingbaseCourse de la Paix 2002 - CyclingbaseCourse de la Paix 2002 - CyclingbaseCourse de la Paix 2002 - CyclingbaseCourse de la Paix 2002 - CyclingbaseCourse de la Paix 2002 - CyclingbaseCourse de la Paix 2002 - CyclingbaseCourse de la Paix 2002 - CyclingbaseCourse de la Paix 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Thursday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Course de la Paix 2002
2.2
2002-05-10 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19740515 Przydzial Piotr CCC - Polsat 35 h 14'49"
2 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat 07"
3 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Team Coast 5'23"
4 POL19700918 Chmielewski Piotr Mroz - Supradyn Witaniny 5'46"
5 GER19680810 Liese Thomas Team Nürnberger Vericherung m.t
6 POL19660501 Piatek Zbigniew Mroz - Supradyn Witaniny 5'49"
7 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Team Coast 6'09"
8 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Team Telekom 6'43"
9 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
10 GER19681104 Peschel Uwe Gerolsteiner 7'08"
2002-05-10 : Ceské Budejovice (Cze) - Ceské Budejovice (Cze), - 137 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner 3.20.34
2 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Nürnberger Vericherung m.t.
3 EST19720522 Aug Andrus De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t.
4 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Coast m.t.
5 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 CZE19710511 Tesar Lubor Team Nürnberger Vericherung m.t.
7 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
8 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig m.t.
9 POL19700417 Mickiewicz Jazek CCC - Polsat m.t.
10 LUX19780604 Becker Max Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
2002-05-11 : Trebon (Cze) - Pardubice (Cze) - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner 4.22.54
2 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Mikomax - Browar Staropolski m.t.
3 POL19750830 Jezowski Krzysztof Mikomax - Browar Staropolski m.t.
4 ITA19760628 Cadamuro Simone De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t.
5 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig m.t.
6 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Nürnberger Vericherung m.t.
7 CZE19760628 Trkal Frantisek Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
8 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Team Telekom m.t.
9 GER19741121 Schulze Andre Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig m.t.
10 GER19780312 Becke Daniel Team Coast m.t.
2002-05-12 : Pardubice (Cze) - Hradec Králové (Cze) - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner 4.31.57
2 LTU19800109 Lupeikis Remigius Mroz - Supradyn Witaniny m.t.
3 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Coast m.t.
4 POL19700417 Mickiewicz Jazek CCC - Polsat m.t.
5 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig m.t.
6 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Team Telekom m.t.
8 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
10 POL19750830 Jezowski Krzysztof Mikomax - Browar Staropolski m.t.
2002-05-13 : Mladá Boleslav (Cze) - Chemnitz (Ger) - 231 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19740515 Przydzial Piotr CCC - Polsat 6.02.09
2 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat m.t.
3 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali 2.51.
4 POL19750708 Radosz Robert Servisco - Koop 4.23.
5 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig m.t.
6 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Team Telekom m.t.
8 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary CCC - Polsat m.t.
9 CZE19740204 Faltynek Jan Joko Velamos m.t.
10 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
2002-05-14 : Zwönitz (Ger) - Riesa (Ger) - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19760623 Szonn Heiko Team Cologne 4.03.31
2 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
3 EST19720522 Aug Andrus De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t.
4 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 KGZ19740418 Wacker Evgeny Mroz - Supradyn Witaniny m.t.
6 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Team Telekom m.t.
7 POL19750708 Radosz Robert Servisco - Koop m.t.
8 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
9 POL19740515 Przydzial Piotr CCC - Polsat m.t.
10 BEL19781107 Schoonacker jehudi Vlaanderen - T interim - Eddy Merckx m.t.
2002-05-15 Oschatz (Ger) - Riesa (Ger) CLM Equipe 34
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 Mroz - Supradyn Witaniny 40.21
2 Team Coast 29"
3 CCC CCC Polsat Polkowice 52"
4 Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1.10.
5 Gerolsteiner 1.15.
7 RAB Rabobank Cycling Team 1.27.
8 Team Telekom 1.28.
9 Topsport Vlaanderen 1.56.
10 De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 1.59.
2002-05-15 : Riesa (Ger) - Hoyerswerda (Ger), - 97 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19700417 Mickiewicz Jazek CCC - Polsat 1.59.07
2 EST19720522 Aug Andrus De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t.
3 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Coast m.t.
5 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Mikomax - Browar Staropolski m.t.
6 LTU19800109 Lupeikis Remigius Mroz - Supradyn Witaniny m.t.
7 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
9 BEL19781107 Schoonacker jehudi Vlaanderen - T interim - Eddy Merckx m.t.
10 CZE19760628 Trkal Frantisek Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
2002-05-16 : Wroclaw (Pol) - Belchatow (Pol), - 223 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19800109 Lupeikis Remigius Mroz - Supradyn Witaniny 4.47.41
2 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
3 POL19710618 Krasinski Artur Mikomax - Browar Staropolski m.t.
4 EST19720522 Aug Andrus De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 13.18.
5 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Mikomax - Browar Staropolski m.t.
6 GER19780312 Becke Daniel Team Coast m.t.
7 POL19750830 Jezowski Krzysztof Mikomax - Browar Staropolski m.t.
8 POL19700417 Mickiewicz Jazek CCC - Polsat m.t.
9 BEL19730123 Vanderaerden Gert Pallmans - Collstrop m.t.
10 POL19750708 Radosz Robert Servisco - Koop m.t.
2002-05-17 : Piotrków Trybunalski (Pol) - Warszawa (Pol) - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19720522 Aug Andrus De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 4.24.10
2 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 POL19700417 Mickiewicz Jazek CCC - Polsat m.t.
4 POL19750830 Jezowski Krzysztof Mikomax - Browar Staropolski m.t.
5 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Index - Alexia alluminio m.t.
6 POL19780211 Czajkowski Daniel Servisco - Koop m.t.
7 POL19680713 Wojciechowski Dariusz Ambra - Obuwie - SNC Odziez m.t.
8 POL19750708 Radosz Robert Servisco - Koop m.t.
9 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 DEN19730917 Christensen Bekim Team Coast m.t.
2002-05-18 : Warszawa (Pol) - Warszawa (Pol) CLM Ind - 39 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19740515 Przydzial Piotr CCC - Polsat 48.30.
2 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat 4"
3 UKR19740602 Bondariew Bogdan Mroz - Supradyn Witaniny 41"
4 GER19680810 Liese Thomas Team Nürnberger Vericherung 47"
5 BEL19721014 Roesems Bert Pallmans - Collstrop 1.07.
6 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor Team Coast 1.08.
7 GER19780312 Becke Daniel Team Coast 1.15.
8 GER19760623 Szonn Heiko Team Cologne 1.21.
9 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Team Telekom 1.28.
10 GER19751030 Lademann Christian Wüstenrot-ZVVZ 1.28.
historic
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Cheula Gian-Paolo
2 Tonti Andrea
2004 - 2.2
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Kohut Slawomir
2003 - 2.2
1 Wesemann Steffen
2 Sosenka Ondrej
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018