All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Sunday 18 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Course de la Paix 1999
2.2
1999-05-07 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Deutsche Telekom 42.16.56
2 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Mroz 19"
3 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Mroz 1.04.
4 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Wüstenrot-ZVVZ 1.54.
5 CZE19740401 Andrle René Wüstenrot-ZVVZ 2.06.
6 GER19730407 Grabsch Ralf Team Deutsche Telekom 2.53.
7 AUT19750511 Mühlbacher Thomas Gerolsteiner 2.55.
8 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas Wüstenrot-ZVVZ 3.18.
9 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Acceptcard 3.20.
1999-05-07 : Znojmo (Cze) - Znojmo (Cze), - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom 4.00.51
2 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Mroz m.t.
1999-05-08 : Znojmo (Cze) - Luchacovice (Cze) - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Deutsche Telekom 4.43.22
2 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Mroz m.t.
3 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Acceptcard m.t.
4 GER19740405 Müller Martin Agro Adler m.t.
5 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 GER19730407 Grabsch Ralf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
10 NED19680313 Meijs Raymond Team Cologne m.t.
1999-05-09 : Luchacovice (Cze) - Pustevny (Cze) - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Mroz 5.05.26
2 SWE19670304 Andersson Michael Acceptcard 22"
3 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Mroz 37"
4 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Deutsche Telekom 53"
5 ITA19670118 Frattini Francesco Team Deutsche Telekom 1.11.
6 CZE19740401 Andrle René Wüstenrot-ZVVZ 1.17.
7 GER19730407 Grabsch Ralf Team Deutsche Telekom 1.30.
8 AUT19750511 Mühlbacher Thomas Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Acceptcard m.t.
10 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
1999-05-10 : Opava (Cze) - Polanica Zdrój (Pol) - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom 4.42.02
2 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Team Cologne m.t.
3 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Agro Adler m.t.
6 GER19740405 Müller Martin Agro Adler m.t.
7 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Acceptcard m.t.
8 CZE19740401 Andrle René Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
9 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
10 GER19690912 Weissmann Mike Team Nurnberger m.t.
1999-05-11 : Polanica Zdrój - Polkowice (Pol) - 220 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom 4.51.57
2 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Team Cologne m.t.
4 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Agro Adler m.t.
5 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
9 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Agro Adler m.t.
1999-05-12 : Zagan (Pol) - Cottbus (Ger) - 110 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Agro Adler 2.28.00
2 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Team Cologne m.t.
5 DEN19740308 Braikia Tayeb Acceptcard m.t.
10 POL19740408 Gebka Marcin Mroz m.t.
1999-05-12 : Cottbus CLM Ind - 28 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Deutsche Telekom 30.00.
2 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Wüstenrot-ZVVZ 44"
3 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Mroz 53"
4 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom 1.12.
5 CZE19740401 Andrle René Wüstenrot-ZVVZ 1.12.
7 RUS19760204 Gritsoun Edouart Gerolsteiner 1.17.
8 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Mroz 1.21.
9 GER19680810 Liese Thomas Team Nurnberger 1.24.
10 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Agro Adler 1.32.
1999-05-13 : Freital - Hof (Ger) - 240 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19740515 Przydzial Piotr Mroz 6.48.29
4 GER19700720 Werner Jürgen Team Nurnberger m.t.
5 GER19710316 Bilek Jaroslav Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
6 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Agro Adler m.t.
7 GER19730407 Grabsch Ralf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
9 GER19640811 Ampler Uwe Agro Adler m.t.
10 POL19660501 Piatek Zbigniew Mroz m.t.
1999-05-14 : Rehau - Weimar (Ger) - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Mroz 4.39.19
2 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Deutsche Telekom 19"
3 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Mroz m.t.
4 GER19700720 Werner Jürgen Team Nurnberger m.t.
5 GER19651223 Kappes Andreas Agro Adler m.t.
6 DEN19740308 Braikia Tayeb Acceptcard m.t.
8 FRA19640331 Pillon Laurent Home Market - Ville de Charleroi m.t.
9 RUS19760204 Gritsoun Edouart Gerolsteiner m.t.
1999-05-15 : Erfurt - Magdeburg (Ger) - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Team Deutsche Telekom 4.25.48
2 GER19700720 Werner Jürgen Team Nurnberger m.t.
3 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Agro Adler m.t.
4 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Mroz m.t.
5 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 USA19761127 Pelusi Seth Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
7 GER19710316 Bilek Jaroslav Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
historic
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Cheula Gian-Paolo
2 Tonti Andrea
2004 - 2.2
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Kohut Slawomir
2003 - 2.2
1 Wesemann Steffen
2 Sosenka Ondrej
2002 - 2.2
1 Przydzial Piotr
2 Sosenka Ondrej
2001 - 2.2
1 Piil Jakob
2 Garmendia Aitor
2000 - 2.2
1 Wadecki Piotr
2 Przydzial Piotr
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019