All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Saturday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of Taihu II 2015
ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2014-11-01 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850317 Witmitz Sam Budget Forklifts BFL 23:40:09
2 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois Whirlpool - Author WHI 13"
3 NED19910927 Van Diemen Jurgen Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 19"
4 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 21"
5 CHN19881226 Wang Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 24"
6 NED19910212 Schoonbroodt Bob Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 28"
7 DEN19900702 Clausen Patrick Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW 41"
8 DEN19940810 Andersen Søren Kragh Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW 42"
9 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK 46"
10 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
11 CHN19890715 Zhang Wenlong Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling MSS m.t.
12 AZE19940907 Jabrayilov Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
13 CHN19940303 Jiang Zhi Hui Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling MSS m.t.
14 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Veranclassic-Ekoi VER 48"
15 UKR19840108 Surutkovych Alexander Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
2014-11-01 : Wuxi - Wuxi
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940403 Kerrison Jesse Budget Forklifts BFL 2:21:15
2 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois Whirlpool - Author WHI m.t.
3 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
4 DEN19900702 Clausen Patrick Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW M.T.
5 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Veranclassic-Ekoi VER m.t.
6 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
7 HKG19871109 Ko Siu Wai HKSI Pro Cycling Team HKS m.t.
8 CZE19930512 Rybin Ondrej ASC Dukla Praha ADP m.t.
9 RUS19851128 Averin Maxim Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
10 UKR19840108 Surutkovych Alexander Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19940403 Kerrison Jesse Budget Forklifts BFL Pts.
2014-11-02 : Changshu - Changshu
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois Whirlpool - Author WHI 2:55:37
2 AUS19940403 Kerrison Jesse Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
3 DEN19900702 Clausen Patrick Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
4 NED19910927 Van Diemen Jurgen Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
5 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Veranclassic-Ekoi VER m.t.
6 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
7 NED19900423 Van Eerd David Start - Trigon Cycling Team STF m.t.
8 DEN19911106 Pedersen Mark Sehested Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
9 UKR19840108 Surutkovych Alexander Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
10 ITA19861013 Di Battista Antonio Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois Whirlpool - Author WHI Pts.
2014-11-03 : Nantong - Haimen
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850317 Witmitz Sam Budget Forklifts BFL 3:04:49
2 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois Whirlpool - Author WHI m.t.
3 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO m.t.
4 NED19910927 Van Diemen Jurgen Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
5 TPE19900403 Hsiao Shih Hsin Attaque Team Gusto ATG m.t.
5 TPE19900403 Hsiao Shih Hsin Action Cycling Team ACT m.t.
6 URU19880718 Ulloa Camilo Start - Trigon Cycling Team STF m.t.
7 DEN19900702 Clausen Patrick Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
8 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
9 NZL19880129 Barry Daniel Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
10 MAS19910429 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husainie Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois Whirlpool - Author WHI Pts.
2014-11-04 : Qidong - Chongming
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19910927 Van Diemen Jurgen Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 2:41:50
2 AUS19850317 Witmitz Sam Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
3 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois Whirlpool - Author WHI m.t.
4 DEN19900702 Clausen Patrick Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
5 RUS19851128 Averin Maxim Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
6 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
7 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
8 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
9 NED19900423 Van Eerd David Start - Trigon Cycling Team STF m.t.
10 MAS19910429 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husainie Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois Whirlpool - Author WHI Pts.
2014-11-05 : Zhangjiagang - Zhangjiagang
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 2:51:37
2 DEN19900702 Clausen Patrick Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
3 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
4 DEN19940810 Andersen Søren Kragh Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
5 AUS19850317 Witmitz Sam Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
6 NED19910927 Van Diemen Jurgen Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
7 RUS19851128 Averin Maxim Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
8 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois Whirlpool - Author WHI m.t.
9 NED19900423 Van Eerd David Start - Trigon Cycling Team STF m.t.
10 UKR19840108 Surutkovych Alexander Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois Whirlpool - Author WHI Pts.
2014-11-06 : Wujin - Wujin
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850317 Witmitz Sam Budget Forklifts BFL 2:23:23
2 NED19910927 Van Diemen Jurgen Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
3 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
4 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
5 DEN19940810 Andersen Søren Kragh Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
6 DEN19900702 Clausen Patrick Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
7 NED19900423 Van Eerd David Start - Trigon Cycling Team STF m.t.
8 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
9 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Veranclassic-Ekoi VER m.t.
10 AUS19940403 Kerrison Jesse Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19850317 Witmitz Sam Budget Forklifts BFL Pts.
2014-11-07 : Huzhou - Huzhou
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850317 Witmitz Sam Budget Forklifts BFL 2:47:00
2 DEN19940810 Andersen Søren Kragh Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
3 NED19910927 Van Diemen Jurgen Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
4 DEN19900702 Clausen Patrick Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
5 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
6 URU19880718 Ulloa Camilo Start - Trigon Cycling Team STF m.t.
7 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois Whirlpool - Author WHI m.t.
8 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
9 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Veranclassic-Ekoi VER m.t.
10 DEN19940602 Busk Elias Helleskov Start - Trigon Cycling Team STF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19850317 Witmitz Sam Budget Forklifts BFL Pts.
2014-11-08 : Changxing - Changxing
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19910212 Schoonbroodt Bob Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 2:41:35
2 CHN19881226 Wang Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 10"
3 CHN19890715 Zhang Wenlong Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling MSS m.t.
4 NED19900216 Van Breda Rick Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
5 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
6 LAT19870416 Luksevics Viesturs Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com ALB m.t.
7 AZE19870212 Asadov Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
8 ROU00000000 Crista Daniel Equipe national de Roumanie ROU m.t.
9 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
10 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois Whirlpool - Author WHI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19850317 Witmitz Sam Budget Forklifts BFL Pts.
2014-11-09 : Suzhou - Suzhou
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 1:53:45
2 CZE19830719 Kankovsky Alois Whirlpool - Author WHI m.t.
3 AUS19850317 Witmitz Sam Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
4 AUS19940403 Kerrison Jesse Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
5 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Veranclassic-Ekoi VER m.t.
6 TUR19930312 Orken Ahmet Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
7 NED19910927 Van Diemen Jurgen Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
8 ITA19861013 Di Battista Antonio Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO m.t.
9 HKG19871109 Ko Siu Wai HKSI Pro Cycling Team HKS m.t.
10 DEN19900702 Clausen Patrick Team Trefor - Blue Water TBW m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-28 Tour International des Zibans
2018-01-31 Coupe des Nations de l'Espoir Blue Line
2018-02-07 Tour d'Affrique du Sud
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017