La Méditerranéenne 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Méditerranéenne 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Méditerranéenne 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Méditerranéenne 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Méditerranéenne 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Méditerranéenne 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Méditerranéenne 2016 - CyclingbaseLa Méditerranéenne 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Tuesday 26 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
La Méditerranéenne 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2016-02-11 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST 11:21:27
2 FRA19841212 Ladagnous Matthieu FDJ FDJ 18"
3 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM 32"
4 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM 42"
5 FRA19870906 Bagot Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 58"
6 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 1:03
7 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ FDJ 1:21
8 FRA19921206 Calmejane Lilian Direct Energie DEN 1:26
9 FRA19850725 Levarlet Guillaume HP BTP - Auber 93 HBA 1:32
10 FRA19841110 Hupond Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 1:40
11 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Astana Pro Team AST 1:55
12 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 2:34
13 FRA19910401 Combaud Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 3:32
14 FRA19881024 Barbas Yoann Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT 3:35
15 ITA19930830 Andreetta Simone Bardiani CSF BAR 3:50
16 POR19831011 Sousa Ferreira Sergio Team Vorarlberg VBG 4:17
17 FRA19870926 Gautier Cyril AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4:21
18 COL19970113 Bernal Gomez Egan Arley Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 5:09
19 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas FDJ FDJ 5:15
20 FRA19920709 Cam Maxime Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 5:16
21 CAN19910912 Duchesne Antoine Direct Energie DEN 5:37
22 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 5:48
23 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 6:14
24 FRA19890911 Delaplace Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 6:48
25 KAZ19861214 Zeits Andrey Astana Pro Team AST 6:56
2016-02-11 Banyoles CLM par Equipe 6.5
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 FDJ FDJ 6:00
2 AST Astana Pro Team m.t.
3 DEN Direct Energie 8
4 COF Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11"
5 RLM Roubaix Lille Metropole 11"
6 FVC Fortuneo - Vital Concept 16"
7 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 18"
8 RLY Rally Cycling 18"
9 AND Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21"
10 BAR Bardiani CSF 24"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19841212 Ladagnous Matthieu FDJ FDJ Pts.
2016-02-12 : Banyuls - Port Vendres - 190.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ 4:19:29
2 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael FDJ FDJ m.t.
3 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 FRA19841212 Ladagnous Matthieu FDJ FDJ m.t.
5 KAZ19920328 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
6 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Direct Energie DEN m.t.
7 FRA19921218 Barbier Rudy Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
8 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
9 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
10 FRA19940224 Boubat Thomas Direct Energie DEN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ Pts.
2016-02-13 : Cadolive - Pegomas - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST 4:18:12
2 FRA19841212 Ladagnous Matthieu FDJ FDJ 18"
3 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM 22"
4 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM 24"
5 FRA19850725 Levarlet Guillaume HP BTP - Auber 93 HBA 37"
6 ITA19890927 Boem Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR 47"
7 FRA19841110 Hupond Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
8 FRA19881024 Barbas Yoann Equipe Cycliste de l'Armée de Terre ADT m.t.
9 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
10 FRA19870906 Bagot Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST Pts.
2016-02-14 : Bordighera - Bordighera - 130 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:37:38
2 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 2"
3 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 ITA19930830 Andreetta Simone Bardiani CSF BAR 8"
5 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
6 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 FRA19850102 Vachon Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
8 FRA19910401 Combaud Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
9 POR19831011 Sousa Ferreira Sergio Team Vorarlberg VBG m.t.
10 COL19970113 Bernal Gomez Egan Arley Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-10 Tour du Chili
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017