Grand Prix de Wallonie 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Sunday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Grand Prix de Wallonie 2016
ME 1.1. UCI Européen
2016-09-14 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 5:06:17
2 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
3 BEL19870401 Baugnies Jérome Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1"
4 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP m.t.
5 FRA19871202 Edet Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
6 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
7 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
8 DEN19890309 Guldhammer Poulsen Rasmus Stölting Service Group SSG m.t.
9 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
10 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Stölting Service Group SSG m.t.
11 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
12 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ m.t.
13 BEL19890321 Declercq Tim Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
14 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP 10"
15 FRA19840516 Antomarchi Julien Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM 12"
16 NED19921106 Van Ginneken Sjoerd Roompot Oranje Peloton ROP 17"
17 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
18 FRA19910810 Turgis Jimmy Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
19 BEL19911126 Peyskens Dimitri Veranclassic-AGO VER m.t.
20 BEL19900815 Lietaer Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 22"
21 FRA19801113 Dupont Hubert AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
22 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
23 USA19900628 Warbasse Lawrence IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
24 FRA19931021 Doubey Fabien CC Etupes ETU m.t.
25 FRA19960518 Rochas Rémy Chambery Cyclisme Formation CCF 28"
historic
2015 - ME 1.1.
1 Debusschere Jens
2 Bakelants Jan
2014 - ME 1.1.
1 Van Avermaet Greg
2 Gallopin Tony
2013 - ME 1.1.
1 Bakelants Jan
2 Voeckler Thomas
2012 - ME 1.1.
1 Simon Julien
2 Van Avermaet Greg
2011 - ME 1.1.
1 Gilbert Philippe
2 Simon Julien
2010 - ME 1.1.
1 Martens Paul
2 Ricco Riccardo
2009 - ME 1.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Davis Allan
2008 - ME 1.1.
1 Garzelli Stefano
2 Visconti Giovanni
2007 - ME 1.1.
1 De Waele Bert
2 Vasseur Cédric
2006 - ME 1.1.
1 Gilbert Philippe
2 Nuyens Nick
2005 - ME 1.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Leukemans Björn
2004 - 1.2
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Gilbert Philippe
2003 - 1.2
1 Bruylandts Dave
2 Rutkiewicz Marek
2002 - 1.2
1 Bruylandts Dave
2 Kristensen Lennie
2001 - 1.2
1 Merckx Axel
2 Stremersch Tom
2000 - 1.2
1 Elli Alberto
2 Rous Didier
1999 - 1.2
1 Jonker Patrick
2 Van Bon Léon
1998 - 1.2
1 Bölts Udo
2 Verbrugghe Rik
1997 - 1.2
1 Konyshev Dimitri
2 Madouas Laurent
1986 - 1.2
1 Rooks Steven
2 Dernies Michel
1985 - 1.2
1 Madiot Marc
2 Zoetemelk Joop
1983 - 1.2
1 Roche Stephen
2 Vanderaerden Erick
 
 
Women
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
Men
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
2018-09-08 Tour de Chine
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018