All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Wednesday 17 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Quatre jours de Dunkerque 1998
2.1
1998-05-05 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R 24.52.29
2 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas Casino - AG2R 34"
3 RUS19700603 Berzin Evgueni Française des jeux FDJ 1.00.
4 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.42.
5 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 2.01.
6 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Crédit Agricole 2.11.
7 FRA19690508 Thibout Bruno Cofidis 2.31.
9 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 3.13.
10 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 3.15.
11 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Ballan 3.35.
12 EST19701104 Aus Lauri Casino - AG2R 5.03.
13 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane Casino - AG2R 6.34.
14 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 6.54.
15 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Mapei - Bricoti 9.31.
1998-05-05 : Dunkerque - Grande-Synthe - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R 4.14.52
2 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane Casino - AG2R m.t.
4 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Ballan m.t.
5 ITA19681207 Rossato Mirko Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
6 FRA19640813 Morelle Franck Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven US Postal Service m.t.
9 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
1998-05-06 : Audruicq - Amiens - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Mapei - Bricoti 4.52.07
3 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R m.t.
4 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas Casino - AG2R m.t.
6 RUS19700603 Berzin Evgueni Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Cofidis 1.09.
8 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
9 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R m.t.
10 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
1998-05-07 : Haucourt/Somme - Boulogne - 107 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19700414 Gontchenkov Alexandre Ballan 2.16.16
2 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Brescialat-Liquigas 3"
4 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti 5"
5 FRA19690508 Thibout Bruno Cofidis 7"
6 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 FRA19710816 Pretot Arnaud Crédit Agricole m.t.
8 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
9 RUS19700603 Berzin Evgueni Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
1998-05-07 : Boulogne/mer CLM Ind - 24 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 31.18
2 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R 37"
3 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 1.01.
4 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas Casino - AG2R 1.02.
5 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 1.17.
6 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Casino - AG2R 1.24.
7 RUS19700603 Berzin Evgueni Française des jeux FDJ 1.25.
8 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Crédit Agricole 1.28.
9 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.39.
10 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service 1.40.
1998-05-08 : Gravelines - Loon Plage - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19630119 Martinello Silvio Team Polti 4.12.22
2 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Ballan m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
6 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Ballan m.t.
7 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane Casino - AG2R m.t.
8 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Cofidis m.t.
10 FRA19640813 Morelle Franck Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
1998-05-09 : Capelle la Grd - Westroute - 186 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Ballan 4.32.46
2 ITA19740406 Sgambelluri Roberto Brescialat-Liquigas 1"
3 FRA19690916 Desbiens Laurent Cofidis 10"
4 FRA19770808 Vogondy Nicolas Française des jeux FDJ 16"
5 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service 28"
7 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti 32"
8 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
1998-05-10 : Leffinckoucke - Dunkerque - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti 4.13.24
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Ballan m.t.
4 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Brescialat-Liquigas m.t.
5 SLO19691130 Hvastija Martin Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio m.t.
6 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 BEL19701118 Van Bondt Geert TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
10 ITA19721128 Raimondi Giancarlo Brescialat-Liquigas m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ladagnous Matthieu
2 Lefèvre Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Petito Roberto
2 Petilleau Stéphane
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fédrigo Pierrick
2 Efimkin Vladimir
2004 - 2.1
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Brochard Laurent
2003 - 2.1
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Rous Didier
2002 - 2.1
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Rous Didier
2001 - 2.1
1 Rous Didier
2 Jalabert Laurent
2000 - 2.1
1 Rittsel Martin
2 Kasputis Arturas
2 Cassani Enrico
1999 - 2.1
1 Sandstöd Michael
2 Cassani Enrico
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019