All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Friday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Quatre jours de Dunkerque 1997
2.1
1997-05-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - GB 10.43.35
2 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - GB 11"
3 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Brescialat - Oyster 25"
4 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 29"
5 FRA19680903 Mengin Christophe Française des jeux FDJ 1.11.
6 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Brescialat - Oyster 1.27.
7 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Mapei - GB 2.07.
8 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.13.
9 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas Casino - C'est votre équipe 2.24.
1997-05-06 : Dunkerque - Boulogne/Mer - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19640710 Peeters Wilfrid Mapei - GB 3.29.23
2 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Mapei - GB m.t.
3 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
4 FRA00000000 Genty Laurent Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 2"
5 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan 9"
6 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - GB m.t.
7 FRA19680903 Mengin Christophe Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Brescialat - Oyster m.t.
10 FRA19621219 Bourguignon Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 10"
1997-05-07 : Boulogne/Mer - Henin Montogny - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4.25.42
2 UZB19640228 Abdoujaparov Djamolidine Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
3 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
4 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - GB m.t.
5 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan m.t.
6 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
7 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
8 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Aki - Safi m.t.
9 ITA19700130 Milesi Marco Brescialat - Oyster m.t.
1997-05-08 : Roost Warendin - St Quentin - 93 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis 2.31.03
2 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 ITA19690104 Bellini Marco Asics - CGA m.t.
7 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
8 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Brescialat - Oyster m.t.
9 ITA19700130 Milesi Marco Brescialat - Oyster m.t.
1997-05-09 : St Quentin CLM Ind - 14 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - GB 17.15
2 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 18"
3 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - GB 21"
4 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Brescialat - Oyster 33"
5 FRA19740610 Bassons Christophe Festina - Lotus 37"
6 ITA19720611 Crepaldi Mirco Team Polti 39"
7 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Mapei - GB 40"
8 LTU19670226 Kasputis Arturas Casino - C'est votre équipe 45"
10 ITA19680805 Faustini Stefano Aki - Safi m.t.
1997-05-09 : Amiens - Graveline - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites 4.15.10
2 UZB19640228 Abdoujaparov Djamolidine Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
3 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan m.t.
4 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
5 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Brescialat - Oyster m.t.
6 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
7 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Gan m.t.
8 EST19701104 Aus Lauri Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
9 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
1997-05-10 : Loon Plage - Monts de Flandres - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740815 Contrini Daniele Brescialat - Oyster 4.25.27
2 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - GB m.t.
3 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
4 FRA19680903 Mengin Christophe Française des jeux FDJ 2"
5 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Brescialat - Oyster m.t.
6 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - GB m.t.
7 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis 1.42.
8 FRA19721203 Roux Laurent TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
9 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan m.t.
10 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Brescialat - Oyster m.t.
1997-05-11 : Grande Synthe - Dunkerque - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UZB19640228 Abdoujaparov Djamolidine Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 4.00.16
2 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
3 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
5 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Aki - Safi m.t.
6 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan m.t.
7 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
8 FRA19670116 Henry Jean-Jacques Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
10 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ladagnous Matthieu
2 Lefèvre Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Petito Roberto
2 Petilleau Stéphane
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fédrigo Pierrick
2 Efimkin Vladimir
2004 - 2.1
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Brochard Laurent
2003 - 2.1
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Rous Didier
2002 - 2.1
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Rous Didier
2001 - 2.1
1 Rous Didier
2 Jalabert Laurent
2000 - 2.1
1 Rittsel Martin
2 Kasputis Arturas
2 Cassani Enrico
1999 - 2.1
1 Sandstöd Michael
2 Cassani Enrico
1998 - 2.1
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Kasputis Arturas
 
 
Women
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-10-21 Japan Cup
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018