All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Thursday 18 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Quatre jours de Dunkerque 2001
2.1
2001-05-08 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour 24.22.13
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali 40"
3 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 1.13.
4 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric US Postal Service m.t.
5 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Team CSC - Tiscali 1.16.
6 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 1.27
7 NZL19601120 Miller Graeme NetZero Cycling Team 1.29.
8 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen Lotto-Adecco 2.42.
9 ESP19720118 Hernandez Bertran Jaime Javier Festina - Lotus 1.43.
10 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 1.45.
11 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Mercury - Viatel 1.48.
12 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 1.50
13 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi US Postal Service 1.52.
14 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Team CSC - Tiscali 2.11.
15 LAT19760121 Belohvosciks Raivis Lampre - Daikin 2.20.
2001-05-08 : Dunkerque - Steenvoorde - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 3.46.10
2 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Mercury - Viatel m.t.
3 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
4 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
5 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 ITA19710419 Valoti Paolo Alessio m.t.
7 NED19690126 Hiemstra Bert Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
8 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour m.t.
9 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
10 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
11 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
12 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi US Postal Service m.t.
13 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin 24"
14 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour m.t.
15 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
2001-05-09 : Roost Warendin - Haisne les la bassée - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Mercury - Viatel m.t.
4 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
5 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen Lotto-Adecco m.t.
6 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Mercury - Viatel m.t.
7 ITA19750514 Galli Daniele Alexia Alluminio m.t.
8 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Liquigas - Pata m.t.
9 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
10 BEL19691029 Desmet Tom Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
11 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
14 LAT19690912 Piziks Arvis Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
15 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis m.t.
2001-05-10 : Douvrin - Landrecies - 189 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 4.22.13
1 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin 4.35.10.
2 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Alessio m.t.
3 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
4 BUL19711106 Stoyanov Plamen Mercury - Viatel m.t.
5 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen Lotto-Adecco m.t.
6 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 BEL19760227 Capelle Ludovic AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
8 ITA19721128 Raimondi Giancarlo Liquigas - Pata m.t.
9 ITA19750514 Galli Daniele Alexia Alluminio m.t.
10 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Lampre - Daikin m.t.
11 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Mercury - Viatel m.t.
12 FRA19801110 Lembo Eddy Jean Delatour m.t.
12 IRL19760508 Power Ciaran Linda McCaetney Racing Team m.t.
12 IRL19760508 Power Ciaran St Quentin - Oktos m.t.
13 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
14 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour m.t.
15 FRA19781123 Sassone Robert Cofidis m.t.
2001-05-11 : Fontaine-au-Pire - Saint Venant - 206 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 4.55.14
2 ITA19750514 Galli Daniele Alexia Alluminio m.t.
3 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Mercury - Viatel m.t.
4 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Lampre - Daikin m.t.
5 FRA19771117 Olivier Lénaïc Jean Delatour m.t.
6 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Alessio m.t.
7 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Liquigas - Pata m.t.
8 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 FRA19801110 Lembo Eddy Jean Delatour m.t.
10 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
11 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
13 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour m.t.
14 BUL19711106 Stoyanov Plamen Mercury - Viatel m.t.
15 FRA19790131 Faghel Grégory St Quentin - Oktos m.t.
2001-05-12 : Outreau - Boulougne/mer - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour 4.10.35
2 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen Lotto-Adecco m.t.
3 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
4 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
5 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric US Postal Service m.t.
6 ESP19720118 Hernandez Bertran Jaime Javier Festina - Lotus 08"
7 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Team CSC - Tiscali 11"
8 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Alessio 1.06.
9 FRA19680903 Mengin Christophe Française des jeux FDJ 1.09.
10 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
2001-05-13 : St Pol sur Mer CLM Ind - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour 15.07.
2 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 09"
3 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 26"
4 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Française des jeux FDJ 28"
5 DEN19680623 Sandstöd Michael Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
6 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali 31"
7 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi US Postal Service 33"
8 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 37"
9 LAT19760121 Belohvosciks Raivis Lampre - Daikin m.t.
10 NED19770512 Duijn Marcel Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 38"
11 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole m.t.
12 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Mercury - Viatel 39"
13 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric US Postal Service 41"
14 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 43"
15 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Bonjour m.t.
2001-05-13 : St Pol sur Mer - Dunkerques - 103 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 2.17.54
2 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Bonjour m.t.
3 SLO19760428 Klemencic Zoran Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
4 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 BEL19780518 Van Speybroeck Wesley Lotto-Adecco m.t.
6 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Mercury - Viatel m.t.
7 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Cofidis m.t.
8 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Liquigas - Pata m.t.
9 FRA19771117 Olivier Lénaïc Jean Delatour m.t.
10 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin m.t.
12 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen Lotto-Adecco m.t.
13 NZL19750128 Dean Julian US Postal Service m.t.
14 ITA19780605 Vinale Alberto Alessio m.t.
15 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ladagnous Matthieu
2 Lefèvre Laurent
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Petito Roberto
2 Petilleau Stéphane
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Fédrigo Pierrick
2 Efimkin Vladimir
2004 - 2.1
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Brochard Laurent
2003 - 2.1
1 Moreau Christophe
2 Rous Didier
2002 - 2.1
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Rous Didier
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019