NEA 2016 - CyclingbaseNEA 2016 - CyclingbaseNEA 2016 - CyclingbaseNEA 2016 - CyclingbaseNEA 2016 - CyclingbaseNEA 2016 - CyclingbaseNEA 2016 - CyclingbaseNEA 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Thursday 16 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
NEA 2016
2.2 Classement UCI
2016-05-13 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19841121 Heine Vita Hitec Products HPU 5:18:58 40 Pts.
2 FIN19810301 Saarelainen Sari S.C. Michela Fanini Rox MIC 29" 30 Pts.
3 ISR19790306 Bloch Shani Equipe nationale d'Israel ISR 30" 16 Pts.
4 FIN00000000 Pensaari Pia Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN 40" 12 Pts.
5 EST19910625 Rist Liisi Equipe nationale d'Estonie EST 58" 10 Pts.
6 ESP19901212 Santesteban Gonzalez Ane ALE Cipollini ALE 1:07 8 Pts.
7 FIN00000000 Kangas Minna-Maria Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN 1:11 6 Pts.
8 ESP19871018 Sanchis Chafer Anna Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP 1:15 3 Pts.
9 BRA19811027 Oliveira Flavia Lensworld - Zannata - Etixx Ladies Team LWZ 1:17 2 Pts.
10 ESP19900709 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Lointek LTK 1:44 1 Pts.
11 FIN19940411 Vainionpää Laura Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN 1:47
12 FIN00000000 Grondahl Antonia Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN 1:55
13 ISR19920609 Gafinovitz Rotem Equipe nationale d'Israel ISR 2:00
14 EST19881217 Ehrberg Liisa Equipe nationale d'Estonie EST 2:06
15 ESP19920102 Eskamendi Gil Dorleta Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team LWW 3:41
2016-05-13 : Prologue : Helsinki - Helsinki
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FIN19810301 Saarelainen Sari S.C. Michela Fanini Rox MIC 3:28 8 Pts.
2 FIN00000000 Pensaari Pia Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN 3" 5 Pts.
3 ISR19790306 Bloch Shani Equipe nationale d'Israel ISR m.t. 3 Pts.
4 ESP19901212 Santesteban Gonzalez Ane ALE Cipollini ALE 7" 2 Pts.
5 NOR19841121 Heine Vita Hitec Products HPU m.t. 1 Pts.
6 FIN00000000 Kangas Minna-Maria Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN 11"
7 FIN19940411 Vainionpää Laura Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN 12"
8 EST19910625 Rist Liisi Equipe nationale d'Estonie EST m.t.
9 ISR19920609 Gafinovitz Rotem Equipe nationale d'Israel ISR 15"
10 ESP00000000 El Busto Arteaga Ainara Equipe nationale d'Espagne ESP 16"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FIN19810301 Saarelainen Sari S.C. Michela Fanini Rox MIC 2 Pts.
2016-05-14 : Vantaa - Vantaa CLM ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19841121 Heine Vita Hitec Products HPU 14:15 8 Pts.
2 FIN19810301 Saarelainen Sari S.C. Michela Fanini Rox MIC 11" 5 Pts.
3 ISR19790306 Bloch Shani Equipe nationale d'Israel ISR m.t. 3 Pts.
4 EST19910625 Rist Liisi Equipe nationale d'Estonie EST 28" 2 Pts.
5 FIN00000000 Pensaari Pia Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN 37" 1 Pts.
6 FIN00000000 Kangas Minna-Maria Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN 42"
7 ESP19901212 Santesteban Gonzalez Ane ALE Cipollini ALE 46"
8 BRA19811027 Oliveira Flavia Lensworld - Zannata - Etixx Ladies Team LWZ m.t.
9 ESP19871018 Sanchis Chafer Anna Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP 55"
10 ISR19920609 Gafinovitz Rotem Equipe nationale d'Israel ISR 1.01.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NOR19841121 Heine Vita Hitec Products HPU 2 Pts.
2016-05-14 : Vantaa - Vantaa
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FIN00000000 Pensaari Pia Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN 2:17:54 8 Pts.
2 NOR19841121 Heine Vita Hitec Products HPU m.t. 5 Pts.
3 FIN00000000 Syrja Maija Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN m.t. 3 Pts.
4 FIN19940411 Vainionpää Laura Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN m.t. 2 Pts.
5 FIN19810301 Saarelainen Sari S.C. Michela Fanini Rox MIC m.t. 1 Pts.
6 ESP19950527 Gonzalez Blanco Alicia Lointek LTK m.t.
7 ESP19901212 Santesteban Gonzalez Ane ALE Cipollini ALE m.t.
8 SUI00000000 Baur Caroline Equipe Nationale de Suisse SUI m.t.
9 ESP19871018 Sanchis Chafer Anna Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP m.t.
10 EST19881217 Ehrberg Liisa Equipe nationale d'Estonie EST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NOR19841121 Heine Vita Hitec Products HPU 2 Pts.
2016-05-15 : Espoo - Espoo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19841121 Heine Vita Hitec Products HPU 2:43:28 8 Pts.
2 ESP19871018 Sanchis Chafer Anna Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling WHP m.t. 5 Pts.
3 BRA19811027 Oliveira Flavia Lensworld - Zannata - Etixx Ladies Team LWZ m.t. 3 Pts.
4 FIN00000000 Pensaari Pia Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN 3" 2 Pts.
5 ISR19790306 Bloch Shani Equipe nationale d'Israel ISR 6" 1 Pts.
6 FIN00000000 Kangas Minna-Maria Equipe Nationale de Finlande FIN 9"
7 EST19910625 Rist Liisi Equipe nationale d'Estonie EST m.t.
8 ESP19901212 Santesteban Gonzalez Ane ALE Cipollini ALE m.t.
9 FIN19810301 Saarelainen Sari S.C. Michela Fanini Rox MIC m.t.
10 EST19881217 Ehrberg Liisa Equipe nationale d'Estonie EST 12"
historic
 
 
Women
2018-08-18 Flanders Ladies Classic - Sofie De Vuyst (Herzele-Steenhuize)
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
Men
2018-08-17 Tour de l'Avenir
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018