Gree-Tour of Guangxi 2017 - CyclingbaseGree-Tour of Guangxi 2017 - CyclingbaseGree-Tour of Guangxi 2017 - CyclingbaseGree-Tour of Guangxi 2017 - CyclingbaseGree-Tour of Guangxi 2017 - CyclingbaseGree-Tour of Guangxi 2017 - CyclingbaseGree-Tour of Guangxi 2017 - CyclingbaseGree-Tour of Guangxi 2017 - CyclingbaseGree-Tour of Guangxi 2017 - CyclingbaseGree-Tour of Guangxi 2017 - CyclingbaseGree-Tour of Guangxi 2017 - CyclingbaseGree-Tour of Guangxi 2017 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Tuesday 12 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Gree-Tour of Guangxi 2017
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2017-10-19 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS 20:59:49
2 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS 6"
3 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas BMC Racing Team BMC 11"
4 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Floors QST 15"
5 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 18"
6 SLO19941019 Mohoric Matej UAE Team Emirates UAD 24"
7 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC 29"
9 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
10 ERI19910616 Debesay Mekseb Dimension Data DDD 31"
11 FRA19950810 Cavagna Rémi Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
12 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica - Scott ORS 36"
13 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 37"
14 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 41"
15 GBR19940709 Carthy Hugh Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
16 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio UAE Team Emirates UAD 44"
17 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Team Sky SKY m.t.
18 USA19920102 Morton Lachlan David Dimension Data DDD 46"
19 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica - Scott ORS 55"
20 COL19920810 Quintana Rojas Dayer Uberney Movistar Team MOV 1.00.
21 BEL19931006 Vervaeke Louis Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:05
22 NED19920825 Teunissen Mike Team Sunweb SUN 1:09
23 FRA19920317 Bernard Julien Trek Segafredo TRS 1:17
24 GER19940506 Herklotz Silvio Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
25 LUX19840719 Didier Laurent Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
26 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
27 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:29
28 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:37
29 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST 1:39
30 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
31 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Bahrein-Merida TBM 1:44
32 SLO19931023 Pibernik Luka Bahrein-Merida TBM 2:17
33 ITA19920205 Berlato Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 2:20
34 ITA19831111 Bono Matteo UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
35 RSA19940813 Gibbons Ryan Dimension Data DDD 2:41
36 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors QST 2:44
37 USA19890905 Rosskopf Joey BMC Racing Team BMC 2:47
38 JPN19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
39 CZE19871115 König Leopold Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 3:01
40 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 3:03
41 AUS19921121 Dougall Nick Dimension Data DDD 3:36
42 URU19850603 Ferrari Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 3:47
43 ERI19881110 Teklehaimanot Daniel Dimension Data DDD 3:49
44 NED19921124 Olivier Daan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 3:52
45 ITA19940901 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates UAD 3:53
46 USA19870808 Stetina Peter Trek Segafredo TRS 4:00
47 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Trek Segafredo TRS 4:04
48 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 4:20
49 KAZ19910828 Fominykh Daniil Astana Pro Team AST 4:23
50 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Quick-Step Floors QST 4:32
51 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 5:07
52 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST 5:14
53 GER19931207 Zabel Rick Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 5:18
54 KAZ19911027 Zakharov Artyom Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
55 POL19911207 Wisniowski Lukasz Team Sky SKY m.t.
56 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
57 NZL19890202 Archbold Shane Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
58 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team BMC 5:33
59 ITA19930531 Martinelli Davide Quick-Step Floors QST 5:36
60 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Orica - Scott ORS 6:50
2017-10-19 : Beihai City - Beihai City - 107.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Quick-Step Floors QST 2:20:01
2 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
3 GER19940117 Ackermann Pascal Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
4 GER19930613 Walscheid Max Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
5 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
6 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
7 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 SUI19931105 Page Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
9 GER19931207 Zabel Rick Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
10 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
11 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
12 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Dimension Data DDD m.t.
13 NED19920503 Gerts Floris BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 SLO19941019 Mohoric Matej UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
15 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
16 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
17 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
18 POR19940703 Bico Nuno Movistar Team MOV m.t.
19 RUS19860307 Kochetkov Pavel Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
20 KAZ19920328 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Quick-Step Floors QST Pts.
2017-10-20 : Qinzhou - Nanning - 156.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Quick-Step Floors QST 3:43:54
2 GER19930613 Walscheid Max Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
3 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
4 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
5 ERI19910616 Debesay Mekseb Dimension Data DDD m.t.
6 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
7 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
8 ITA19940225 Zurlo Federico UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
9 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
11 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
12 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
13 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY m.t.
14 GER19931207 Zabel Rick Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
15 SLO19941019 Mohoric Matej UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
16 ITA19911108 Staccchiotti Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
17 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
18 NED19920503 Gerts Floris BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
19 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
20 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Quick-Step Floors QST Pts.
2017-10-21 : Nanning City - Nanning City - 125.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Quick-Step Floors QST 2:41:57
2 GER19930613 Walscheid Max Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
3 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
4 ITA00000000 Bonifazio Leonardo Team Colpack m.t.
5 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
6 SUI19931105 Page Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
7 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
8 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
9 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
10 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Dimension Data DDD m.t.
11 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY m.t.
12 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
13 GER19940117 Ackermann Pascal Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
14 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
15 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
16 NED19920503 Gerts Floris BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
17 ERI19910616 Debesay Mekseb Dimension Data DDD m.t.
18 GER19940407 Mathis Marco Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
19 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
20 ITA19930729 Marini Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Quick-Step Floors QST Pts.
2017-10-22 : Nanning - NongLa Scenic Spot - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:23:18
2 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
3 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas BMC Racing Team BMC 4"
4 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Floors QST 6"
5 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 12"
7 SLO19941019 Mohoric Matej UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
8 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 17"
9 ERI19910616 Debesay Mekseb Dimension Data DDD 20"
10 FRA19950810 Cavagna Rémi Quick-Step Floors QST 22"
11 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 25"
12 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Bahrein-Merida TBM 29"
13 GBR19940709 Carthy Hugh Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
14 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio UAE Team Emirates UAD 32"
15 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
16 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 USA19920102 Morton Lachlan David Dimension Data DDD 34"
18 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
19 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica - Scott ORS 46"
20 COL19920810 Quintana Rojas Dayer Uberney Movistar Team MOV 48"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2017-10-23 : Liuzhou - Guilin - 212.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 5:04:21
2 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
3 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
4 NED19920825 Teunissen Mike Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
5 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
6 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
7 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
8 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
9 GER19931207 Zabel Rick Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
10 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
11 ERI19910616 Debesay Mekseb Dimension Data DDD m.t.
12 RSA19940813 Gibbons Ryan Dimension Data DDD m.t.
13 NZL19890202 Archbold Shane Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
14 SLO19941019 Mohoric Matej UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
15 ITA19940901 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
16 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
17 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
18 GER19940506 Herklotz Silvio Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
19 NOR19940211 Groendahl Jansen Amund Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
20 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19910510 Wellens Tim Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2017-10-24 : Guilin - Guilin - 168.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Quick-Step Floors QST 3:46:30
2 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
3 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
4 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
5 DEN19930116 Nielsen Magnus Cort Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
6 GER19930613 Walscheid Max Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
7 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
8 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
9 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
10 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
11 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
12 GER19940117 Ackermann Pascal Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
13 RSA19940813 Gibbons Ryan Dimension Data DDD m.t.
14 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
15 SLO19941019 Mohoric Matej UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
16 ITA19930729 Marini Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
17 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
18 SUI19931105 Page Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
19 NED19920503 Gerts Floris BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
20 LAT19820408 Saramotins Aleksejs Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017