All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Thursday 25 2017 1668105 guests - 668 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Toscane 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2016-09-20 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff TNK 8:53:03
2 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
3 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 3"
5 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA 6"
6 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Dimension Data DDD 7"
7 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
8 ITA19850218 Sabatini Fabio Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
9 FRA19870104 Perrichon Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
10 RUS19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
11 ITA19900304 Barbin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
12 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
13 SUI19930604 Stüssi Colin Team Roth ROT m.t.
14 ITA19870117 Ponzi Simone CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
15 BEL19900205 Sprengers Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
16 FRA19950701 Gesbert Elie VC Pays de Loudéac m.t.
17 BEL19890321 Declercq Tim Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
18 ESP19881221 Lozano Riba David Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
19 ITA19910529 Fedi Andrea Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
20 MDA19881229 Tvetcov Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
21 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
22 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
23 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
24 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
25 ITA19870803 Benedetti Cesare Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
2016-09-20 : Arezzo - Montecatini Terme
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Movistar Team MOV 4:16:20
2 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
3 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff TNK m.t.
4 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 3"
5 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA 6"
6 ITA19850218 Sabatini Fabio Etixx-Quickstep EQS 7"
7 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Dimension Data DDD m.t.
8 FRA19870104 Perrichon Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
9 ITA19890927 Boem Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
10 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2016-09-21 : Montecatini Terme - Pontedera
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA 4:36:43
2 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Dimension Data DDD m.t.
3 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff TNK m.t.
4 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
5 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
6 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Team Roth ROT m.t.
7 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Movistar Team MOV m.t.
8 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
9 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
10 FRA19870104 Perrichon Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 1.1.
1 Weening Pieter
2 Baugnies Jérome
2013 - ME 1.1.
1 Gavazzi Mattia
2 Rovny Ivan
2012 - ME 1.1.
1 Ballan Alessandro
2 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto
2011 - ME 1.1.
1 Martin Daniel
2 Santambrogio Mauro
2010 - ME 1.1.
1 Bennati Daniele
2 Marcato Marco
2009 - ME 1.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Belletti Manuel
2008 - ME 1.1.
1 Gavazzi Mattia
2 Chicchi Francesco
2007 - ME 1.1.
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Priamo Matteo
2006 - ME 1.1.
1 Niemiec Przemyslaw
2 Figueras Giuliano
2005 - ME 1.1.
1 Bennati Daniele
2 Khalilov Mikhaylo
2004 - 1.3
1 Tosatto Matteo
2 Ongarato Alberto
2003 - 1.3
1 Nocentini Rinaldo
2 Giunti Massimo
2002 - 1.3
1 Shefer Alexandr
2 Bettini Paolo
2001 - 1.3
1 Stangelj Gorazd
2 Hervé Pascal
2000 - 1.3
1 Ivanov Ruslan
2 Barbero Sergio
1999 - 1.3
1 Scinto Luca
2 Miceli Nicola
1998 - 1.3
1 Secchiari Francesco
2 Faustini Stefano
1997 - 1.3
1 Barbero Sergio
2 Bartoli Michele
1995 - 1.3
1 Podenzana Massimo
2 Zanette Denis
1994 - 1.3
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Richard Pascal
1993 - 1.3
1 Lelli Massimiliano
2 Sierra Leonardo
1983 - 1.3
1 De Wolt Dirk
2 Ghirotto Massimo
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017