Challenge de Majorque 1998 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 1998 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 1998 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 1998 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 1998 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 1998 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Sunday 24 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Challenge de Majorque 1998
CL
1998-02-08 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 18h21'26"
2 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Bricoti 4"
3 BEL19640710 Peeters Wilfrid Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
4 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca 17"
5 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
6 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
7 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 21"
8 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19710225 Fernandez Gines Manuel Banesto m.t.
10 ESP19730909 Osa Eizaguirre Aitor Banesto m.t.
11 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 BEL19690210 Leysen Bart Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
13 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
1998-02-08 : Palma de Majorque - 80 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 1h42'31"
2 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Banesto m.t.
5 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
6 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
7 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ESP19710225 Fernandez Gines Manuel Banesto m.t.
1998-02-09 : Pollensa - Alcudia - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Bricoti 4h 10' 24"
2 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
5 BEL19640710 Peeters Wilfrid Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
6 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
7 ITA19690107 Barbero Sergio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 17"
8 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 NED19730203 Van Heeswijk Max Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
1998-02-10 : Trophée Manacor - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Banesto 4h 12'38"
2 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
5 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
6 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
7 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
8 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
10 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
1998-02-11 : Cala Ratjada - Cala Millo - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 4h 27' 56"
2 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca 2"
3 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 BEL19640710 Peeters Wilfrid Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
5 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
6 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
7 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 17"
8 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
9 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
1998-02-12 : Magalluf - Calvia - 147 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Bricoti 3h48'5"
2 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
4 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
5 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
6 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
10 FRA19740610 Bassons Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
historic
2005 - CL
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Munoz Banoz David
2004 - CL
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - CL
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2002 - CL
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2001 - CL
1 Hayman Mathew
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
2000 - CL
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Horrillo Munoz Pedro
1999 - CL
1 Rebollo Aguado José Luis
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
2018-07-12 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho
2018-07-12 International Tour of Mevlana
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018