All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 13 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Challenge de Majorque 1997
CL
1997-02-09 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 16h58'03"
3 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto 18"
4 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
5 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 59"
7 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. m.t.
10 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom 1'04"
11 ESP19750312 Lopez De Munain Ruiz Gaun Alberto Euskadi 3'45"
12 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis 4'45"
13 ESP19670112 Uriarte José-Ramon Banesto m.t.
14 ESP19720118 Hernandez Bertran Jaime Javier Festina - Lotus m.t.
1997-02-09 : Palma - Palma - 80 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 1h47'28"
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
5 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. m.t.
8 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
9 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Banesto m.t.
10 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
1997-02-10 : Soller - Port de Soler - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 3h59'22"
3 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 5"
4 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 18"
5 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 ESP19750612 Osa Eizaguirre Unaï Banesto m.t.
7 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 59"
8 BEL19630610 Bomans Carlo Mapei - GB m.t.
9 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Asics - CGA m.t.
10 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. m.t.
1997-02-11 : Manacor - Manacor - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites 3h54'51"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - GB m.t.
7 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
9 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Banesto m.t.
1997-02-12 : Cala Milor - Cala Rajada - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19740205 Van Dijk Henrick TVM - Farm Frites 3h45'18"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - GB m.t.
4 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
6 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
7 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
9 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
1997-02-13 : Magaluf-Magaluf - 147 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - GB 3h31'04"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
5 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
6 GER19680825 Aldag Rolf Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
7 DEN19710524 Hamburger Bo TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
8 ESP19701113 Moratilla Manuel Victor Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf m.t.
8 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf m.t.
9 ITA19670124 Molinari Maurizio Asics - CGA m.t.
10 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
historic
2005 - CL
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Munoz Banoz David
2004 - CL
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - CL
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2002 - CL
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2001 - CL
1 Hayman Mathew
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
2000 - CL
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Horrillo Munoz Pedro
1999 - CL
1 Rebollo Aguado José Luis
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
1998 - CL
1 Van Bon Léon
2 Steels Tom
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017