Challenge de Majorque 2003 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 2003 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 2003 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 2003 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 2003 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 2003 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Thursday 16 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Challenge de Majorque 2003
CL
2003-02-02 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca 18h10'07"
2 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Once - Eroski m.t.
3 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com m.t.
5 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Milaneza - Mss m.t.
6 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 2'31"
7 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski m.t.
8 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 ESP19790701 Julia Cegarra José Cayetano Kelme - Costa Blanca 3'06"
10 ESP19770225 Lara Ruiz Francisco José Team Bianchi 3'09"
11 ESP19731207 Gerrikagoitia Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Mss m.t.
13 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Kelme - Costa Blanca 3'52"
15 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon 5'40"
16 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada 7'25"
17 FRA19760117 Martinez Miguel Phonak Hearing Systems 7'30"
18 ESP19790609 Munoz Banoz David Kelme - Costa Blanca 8'08"
19 COL19721124 Casero Moreno Rafael Paternina - Costa Almeria 8'36"
20 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Once - Eroski 11'27"
2003-02-02 : Palma-Palma - 85 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca 1 h 35'02"
2 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Once - Eroski m.t.
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Team Bianchi m.t.
6 BEL19810114 Vanthourenhout Sven Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
7 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
8 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
9 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Bankgiroloterij m.t.
10 FRA19760117 Martinez Miguel Phonak Hearing Systems m.t
2003-02-03 : Cala Bona-Cala Rajada - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 4h15'34"
2 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
4 ESP19771018 Bru Pascal Jon L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
5 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij m.t.
6 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Lokomotiv LOK m.t.
8 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Once - Eroski m.t.
10 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
2003-02-04 : Port d'Alcudia-Port d'Alc - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Once - Eroski 4h28'15"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
3 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Bankgiroloterij m.t.
4 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
5 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 NED19720228 Boven Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
8 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Mss m.t.
10 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
2003-02-05 : Manacor-Porto Cristo - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca 3h53'36"
2 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Bianchi 1"
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
4 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij m.t.
5 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
6 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Bankgiroloterij m.t.
7 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Mss 5"
8 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
10 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier Once - Eroski m.t.
2003-02-06 : Magalluf-Palmanova - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19780427 Wielinga Remmert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3h55'55"
2 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
3 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio IBanesto.com 1'18"
4 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 1'52"
5 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
7 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com m.t.
9 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Once - Eroski m.t.
historic
2005 - CL
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Munoz Banoz David
2004 - CL
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
 
 
Women
2018-08-18 Flanders Ladies Classic - Sofie De Vuyst (Herzele-Steenhuize)
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
Men
2018-08-17 Tour de l'Avenir
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018