Challenge de Majorque 2002 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 2002 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 2002 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 2002 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 2002 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Saturday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Challenge de Majorque 2002
CL
2002-02-03 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 17 h 28'12"
2 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com m.t.
3 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
4 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada 04"
5 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast 05
6 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Team Coast m.t.
7 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Once - Eroski 18"
8 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
9 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com m.t.
10 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 7'36"
11 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Team Coast 8'50"
12 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Once - Eroski 8'57"
13 ESP19760224 Fernandez Pablo Relax - Fuenlabrada 9'53"
14 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Domo Fram Frites 12'52"
15 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom 16'05"
2002-02-03 : Palma - Paseo Maritimo - 82 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
3 GER19690731 Wilhems Thorsten Team Coast m.t.
4 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
6 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Domo Fram Frites m.t.
10 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Domo Fram Frites m.t.
11 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Itera m.t.
13 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
14 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 GER19780312 Becke Daniel Team Coast m.t.
2002-02-04 : Cala Ratjada - Cala Millo - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step 3 h 32'11"
2 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
4 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
5 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
8 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner m.t.
11 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
12 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 BEL19680606 Voskamp Bart Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
15 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Nürnberger Vericherung m.t.
2002-02-05 : Port of Alcudia - Port of - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4 h 35'19"
2 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com m.t.
5 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
7 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast m.t.
8 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
9 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss m.t.
10 ESP19760224 Fernandez Pablo Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
11 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel Once - Eroski m.t.
12 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Once - Eroski m.t.
13 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
14 ESP19790609 Munoz Banoz David Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com m.t.
2002-02-06 : Manacor - Porto Cristo - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step 3 h 31'34"
2 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Telekom m.t.
4 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 NED19690126 Hiemstra Bert Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 04"
6 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
7 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Domo Fram Frites m.t.
9 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
10 NED19770629 Löwik Gerben Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
11 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com m.t.
12 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 BEL19701118 Van Bondt Geert Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
14 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
2002-02-07 : Magaluff - Palma Nova - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4 h 10'51"
2 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ESP19790609 Munoz Banoz David Kelme - Costa Blanca 01"
4 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com m.t.
5 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan IBanesto.com m.t.
7 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
8 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
9 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
11 NED19760129 Kroon Karsten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
14 SUI19750703 Charrière Christain Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
historic
2005 - CL
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Munoz Banoz David
2004 - CL
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - CL
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
 
 
Women
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017