Challenge de Majorque 2001 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 2001 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 2001 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 2001 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 2001 - CyclingbaseChallenge de Majorque 2001 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Saturday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Challenge de Majorque 2001
CL
2001-02-04 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 19h 38'57"
2 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'46"
3 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus m.t.
4 ESP19730221 De Los Angeles Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
5 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 3'48"
6 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 BEL19691029 Desmet Tom Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
8 ESP19780208 Silloniz Aresti Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 USA19771122 Clinger David Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
11 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis Festina - Lotus m.t.
12 ESP19791226 Florencio Cabre Xavier ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 4'35"
13 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Jazztel - Costa De Almeria m.t.
14 ESP19751011 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier IBanesto.com m.t.
15 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
2001-02-04 : Palma de Majorque - 80 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 1h50'47"
2 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
6 NED19690126 Hiemstra Bert Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
7 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
8 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
9 ESP19780208 Silloniz Aresti Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 USA19771122 Clinger David Festina - Lotus m.t.
2001-02-05 : Manacor - Picafort - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4h56'51"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 4'10"
3 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
4 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
5 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 ESP19760509 Villamil Sergio Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
7 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
8 BEL19691029 Desmet Tom Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
9 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 NED19691008 Van Steen Martin Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
2001-02-06 : Cala - Bona-Cala - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 4h15'56"
2 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco m.t.
4 BEL19691029 Desmet Tom Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
5 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ESP19730221 De Los Angeles Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
8 AUT19740707 Riebenbauer Werner Team Nurnberger m.t.
9 ESP19710330 Pascual Llorente Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 ESP19780208 Silloniz Aresti Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
2001-02-07 : Port d'Alcudia - Alcudia - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4h38'05"
2 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus m.t.
4 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
5 ESP19730221 De Los Angeles Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 2'02"
7 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
8 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
10 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin m.t.
2001-02-08 : Palmanova - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 3h54'04"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Festina - Lotus m.t.
4 ESP19760224 Fernandez Pablo Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
5 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
6 BEL19691029 Desmet Tom Bankgiroloterij - Batavus m.t.
7 GER19661017 Zemke Jens Team Nurnberger m.t.
8 ITA19641014 Dierckxsens Ludo Lampre - Daikin m.t.
9 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Post Swiss Team m.t.
10 ESP19780208 Silloniz Aresti Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
historic
2005 - CL
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Munoz Banoz David
2004 - CL
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - CL
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2002 - CL
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-28 Tour International des Zibans
2018-01-31 Coupe des Nations de l'Espoir Blue Line
2018-02-07 Tour d'Affrique du Sud
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017