All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Thursday 20 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Challenge de Majorque 2000
CL
2000-02-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 17h36'13"
2 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 15"
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 17"
4 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
5 NED19720228 Boven Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
7 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
8 ESP00000000 Medina Ramon Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
9 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
11 ESP19700708 Peña Miguel Angel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
12 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
14 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Farm Frites 2'44"
15 ITA19710917 Simeoni Filippo Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 5'13"
2000-02-06 : Palma - 80 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step 1h49'50"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD m.t.
3 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m..t.
4 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 GER19670806 Wust Marcel Festina - Lotus m.t.
6 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Farm Frites m.t.
9 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
10 ITA19750514 Galli Daniele Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
2000-02-07 : Manocor - Andratx - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 3h 52' 25"
2 ESP19740927 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 15"
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 17"
4 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Farm Frites m.t.
6 NED19720228 Boven Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
8 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 ESP00000000 Medina Ramon Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
10 ESP19721003 Rebollo Aguado José Luis Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
2000-02-08 : Soler - Port de Soller - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Farm Frites 3h42'41"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 3"
3 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
6 ITA19750514 Galli Daniele Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
7 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Banesto m.t.
9 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
10 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
2000-02-09 : Cala Ratjada - Cala Millo - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 4h09'16"
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 3"
3 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Festina - Lotus m.t.
4 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport m.t.
7 ESP19750311 Canada Garcia David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
8 NED19720228 Boven Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Aguardiente Nectar m.t.
10 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
2000-02-10 : Palmanova - Calvia
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720315 Aggiano Elio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 4h00'22"
2 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 6"
3 ESP19740830 Otxoa Palacios Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Mapei - Quick Step 13"
5 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali m.t.
6 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Banesto 17"
7 NED19730521 Reinerink Rik Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 28"
8 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31"
9 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 52"
10 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'03"
historic
2005 - CL
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Munoz Banoz David
2004 - CL
1 Colom Mas Antonio
2 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2003 - CL
1 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim
2002 - CL
1 Cabello Luque Francisco
2 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan
2001 - CL
1 Hayman Mathew
2 Cabello Luque Francisco
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019