Tour de Castille et Léon 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Castille et Léon 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Castille et Léon 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Castille et Léon 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Castille et Léon 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Castille et Léon 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Castille et Léon 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Castille et Léon 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Castille et Léon 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Castille et Léon 2009 - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Friday 28 2017 1644398 guests - 578 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Castille et Léon 2009
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2009-03-23 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Pro Team Astana AST 15.33.26
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST 16"
3 USA19790112 Zabriskie David Garmin - Slipstream GRM 22"
4 NED19820924 Clement Stef Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 49"
5 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.07.
6 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Andalucía - Cajasur ACA 1.51.
7 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Cervélo Test Team CTT 1.53.
8 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 2.01.
9 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 2.05
10 ESP19810211 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Fuji-Servetto FUJ 2.45.
11 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC 2.50.
13 ESP19820124 Hernandez Gutiérrez Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3.02.
14 POR19810515 Pires Bruno Barbot - Siper BSP 3.03.
15 ESP19800205 Irizar Arranburu Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.05.
2009-03-23 : Paredes De Nava - Baltanas - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon BUR 4.31.53
2 SUI19841015 Vitoria David Rock Racing RRC m.t.
3 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
4 ESP19811030 Perez Moreno Ruben Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 POR19830407 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal Liberty Seguros LSE m.t.
6 NED19810807 Dekkers Hans Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
7 ESP19840206 Mouron Doldan Juan Francisco Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
8 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys ISD ISD m.t.
9 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
10 ESP19800329 Urtasun Perez Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon BUR Pts.
2009-03-24 : Palencia - Palencia CLM Ind - 28 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Pro Team Astana AST 33.17
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST 16"
3 USA19790112 Zabriskie David Garmin - Slipstream GRM 22"
4 NED19820924 Clement Stef Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 49"
5 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 55"
6 ESP19800205 Irizar Arranburu Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.16.
7 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Caisse d'Epargne GCE 1.17.
8 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC 1.33.
9 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin - Slipstream GRM 1.36.
10 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Garmin - Slipstream GRM 1.39.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2009-03-25 : Sahagun - Estacion Inv. De San Isiro - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 3.28.16
2 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Liberty Seguros LSE m.t.
3 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
4 ESP19811114 Benitez Roman José Alberto Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
5 ESP19811030 Perez Moreno Ruben Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC m.t.
7 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 ESP19830930 Megias leal Javier Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
9 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
10 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2009-03-26 : Santa Maria Del Paramo - Galende-Laguna De Los Peces - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19810211 Cobo Acebo Juan Jose Fuji-Servetto FUJ 3:42:03
2 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 8"
3 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Andalucía - Cajasur ACA 9"
4 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
5 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
6 NED19820924 Clement Stef Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
8 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
9 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 POR19810515 Pires Bruno Barbot - Siper BSP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2009-03-27 : Benavente - Valladolid - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne GCE 3.17.46
2 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
3 ESP19800329 Urtasun Perez Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 ESP19780804 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Fuji-Servetto FUJ 02"
5 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor ISD ISD m.t.
6 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC m.t.
7 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
8 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
9 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon BUR m.t.
10 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Gil Perez Koldo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 Perez Sanchez Francisco
2004 - 2.3
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Navas Chica David
2003 - 2.3
1 Mancebo Perez Francisco
2 Menchov Denis
2002 - 2.3
1 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2 Horrach Rippoll Joan
1997 - 2.3
1995 - 2.3
1 Blanco Gil Santiago
2 Garmendia Aitor
 
 
Women
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2017-05-11 Tour of California Women's Race
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
Men
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
2017-05-14 Tour of California
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017