All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Wednesday 22 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Castille et Léon 2010
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2010-04-14 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST 16:56:01
2 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 41"
3 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 1.20.
4 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Team RadioShack RSH 1.30.
5 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Barbot - Siper BSP 2.30.
6 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Andalucía - Cajasur ACA 2.51.
7 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
8 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan Cervélo Test Team CTT 2.58.
9 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.06.
10 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Team RadioShack RSH 3.17.
11 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.23.
12 ESP19851012 Santamarta Raul Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon VMC 3.28.
13 POR19810515 Pires Bruno Barbot - Siper BSP 3.58.
14 ESP19810304 Pena Iza Aketza Caja Rural CJR 4.02.
15 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 4.20.
2010-04-14 : Belorado(Burgos) - Burgos - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Cervélo Test Team CTT 3:52:08
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ESP19800329 Urtasun Perez Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
5 POR19840515 Cardoso Filipe Duarte sousa La Rota Dos Moveis LRM m.t.
6 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
7 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Caja Rural CJR m.t.
8 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel La Rota Dos Moveis LRM m.t.
9 ESP19861205 Aramendia Lorente Javier Francisco Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 USA19830131 King Edward Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Cervélo Test Team CTT Pts.
2010-04-15 : Burgos - Carrión de los Condes(Palencia) - 209 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Cervélo Test Team CTT 4:45:55
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ESP19790622 Grau Vicente-Osca Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon VMC m.t.
4 ESP19800329 Urtasun Perez Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ESP19850615 Mata Cabello Enrique Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
6 POR19840515 Cardoso Filipe Duarte sousa La Rota Dos Moveis LRM m.t.
7 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
9 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Cervélo Test Team CTT Pts.
2010-04-16 : León - Ponferrada - Alto del Morredero - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4:07:09
2 COL19830114 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio Caisse d'Epargne GCE 13"
3 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
4 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
5 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Team RadioShack RSH 1.10.
6 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team RadioShack RSH 1.21.
7 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Barbot - Siper BSP 1.23.
8 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Andalucía - Cajasur ACA 1.27.
9 ESP19851012 Santamarta Raul Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon VMC 1.31.
10 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan Cervélo Test Team CTT 1.34.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS Pts.
2010-04-17 : Ponferrada - Ponferrada CLM Ind - 15 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST 20:30
2 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Team RadioShack RSH 33"
3 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 54"
4 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 1.08.
5 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Barbot - Siper BSP 1.20.
6 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
7 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao La Rota Dos Moveis LRM 1.21.
8 NED19820924 Clement Stef Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.23.
9 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas Cervélo Test Team CTT 1.33.
10 ESP19851001 Herrada Lopez José Caja Rural CJR 1.35.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2010-04-18 : Samos - Santiago de Compostela - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Siper BSP 3:50:06
2 ESP19811114 Benitez Roman José Alberto Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
3 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
4 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Andalucía - Cajasur ACA m.t.
5 ESP19800329 Urtasun Perez Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
7 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
8 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
9 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
10 POR19840515 Cardoso Filipe Duarte sousa La Rota Dos Moveis LRM m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Gil Perez Koldo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 Perez Sanchez Francisco
2004 - 2.3
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Navas Chica David
2003 - 2.3
1 Mancebo Perez Francisco
2 Menchov Denis
2002 - 2.3
1 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2 Horrach Rippoll Joan
1997 - 2.3
1995 - 2.3
1 Blanco Gil Santiago
2 Garmendia Aitor
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017