All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Sunday 21 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Castille et Léon 2005
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2005-04-27 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780418 Garcia Quesada Carlos Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 17.03.31
2 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne 50"
3 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 1.08.
4 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 1.21.
5 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 1.56.
6 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Spiuk - G.D. Semar 2.03.
7 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2r Prévoyance 2.07.
8 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel Milaneza - Maia 2.33.
9 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2r Prévoyance 2.36.
10 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Milaneza - Maia 2.53.
11 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Milaneza - Maia m.t.
12 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Maia 3.30.
13 ESP19810510 Duenas Nevada Moises Relax - Fuenlabrada 3.34.
14 ESP19800227 García Rena Rodrigo Kaiku - Cajal Rural 3.36.
15 ESP19820604 Romero Ocampo Pedro Spiuk - G.D. Semar 3.40.
2005-04-27 : Astorga - 142 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal 3.29.31
2 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Milaneza - Maia m.t.
3 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Andalusia - Paul Versan m.t.
4 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Cofidis m.t.
5 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal m.t.
6 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
7 ESP19780521 Del Rio Artegea Jon Andalusia - Paul Versan m.t.
8 FRA19790423 Portal Nicolas AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
9 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
10 ESP19770724 Perez Arrieta Aitor Spiuk - G.D. Semar m.t.
11 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Spiuk - G.D. Semar m.t.
12 ESP19810510 Duenas Nevada Moises Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
13 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
14 ESP19800227 García Rena Rodrigo Kaiku - Cajal Rural m.t.
15 ITA19741123 Serri Eddy Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal Pts.
2005-04-28 : Astorga - Zamora - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Catalunya - Angel Mir 4.18.36
2 ESP19801210 Cherro Molina Javier Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 1.13.
3 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
4 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
5 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
6 ITA19741123 Serri Eddy Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
7 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
8 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
9 ESP19820604 Romero Ocampo Pedro Spiuk - G.D. Semar m.t.
10 ESP19810510 Duenas Nevada Moises Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
11 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
12 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal m.t.
13 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
14 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel Milaneza - Maia m.t.
15 ITA19790523 Cheula Gian-Paolo Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada Pts.
2005-04-29 Toro CLM par Equipe 45
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 56.21.
2 Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 10"
3 La Aluminios - MSS 26"
4 Kaiku 1.30.
5 Relax - GAM 1.48.
6 BAR Barloworld m.t.
7 LSE Liberty Seguros 2.11.
8 ESP Eq. Nationale Espagnole 2.14.
9 ACA Andalucía - Cajasur 2.18.
10 LOK Lokomotiv 2.23.
11 Orbea - Oreka SDA 2.27.
12 BSP Barbot - Siper 4.17.
13 Catalunya 5.15.
14 Team Tenax Salmilano 6.24.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2r Prévoyance Pts.
2005-04-30 : Zamora - Salamanque - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780418 Garcia Quesada Carlos Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 4.23.29
2 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal 01"
3 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
4 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Andalusia - Paul Versan 04"
5 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Spiuk - G.D. Semar m.t.
6 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Milaneza - Maia m.t.
7 ESP19780521 Del Rio Artegea Jon Andalusia - Paul Versan m.t.
8 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
9 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
10 ESP19791205 Gaztanaga Echeverria Mikel Catalunya - Angel Mir m.t.
11 ESP19801225 Perez Romero Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
13 ESP19820316 Del Nero Montes Jesus Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
14 RUS19800707 Klimov Sergueï Lokomotiv LOK m.t.
15 ESP19800227 García Rena Rodrigo Kaiku - Cajal Rural m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2r Prévoyance Pts.
2005-05-01 : Salamanque - La Covatilla - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780418 Garcia Quesada Carlos Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 3.53.51
2 ESP19760824 Ferrio Luque Jorge Spiuk - G.D. Semar 36"
3 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 50"
4 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Illes Baléars - Caisse d'Epargne m.t.
5 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 1.04.
6 ESP19770427 Rodriguez Hernandez Alexis Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal 1.06.
7 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal m.t.
8 ESP19760310 Jimenez Sanchez Eladio Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 1.17.
10 POR19700730 Pinho Olivera Carlos Manuel Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal 2.09.
11 ESP19800227 García Rena Rodrigo Kaiku - Cajal Rural 2.12.
12 ESP19791103 Rovira Pous Jaume Andalusia - Paul Versan m.t.
14 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Catalunya - Angel Mir m.t.
15 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Gil Perez Koldo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019