All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Castille et Léon 2011
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2011-04-13 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Movistar Team MOV 17:01:40
2 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 9"
3 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 17"
4 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 40"
5 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU 47"
6 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
7 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 54"
8 ESP19880226 Garcia Ambroa Ricardo Orbea Continental ORB 58"
9 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 59"
10 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.16.
11 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Barbot - Efapel BSP m.t.
12 COL19840308 Chalapud Gomez Robinson Eduardo Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP 1.21.
13 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.22.
14 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1.32.
15 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP 1.42.
2011-04-13 : Medina De Rioseco - Palencia - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Movistar Team MOV 4:12:57
2 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
3 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
4 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
5 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
6 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Andalucia Caja Granada ACG m.t.
7 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
8 ESP19880226 Garcia Ambroa Ricardo Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
9 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin Caja Rural CJR m.t.
10 ESP19811030 Perez Moreno Ruben Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2011-04-14 : Valladolid - Salamanca - 213 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Movistar Team MOV 5:06:23
2 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Efapel BSP m.t.
3 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
4 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Caja Rural CJR m.t.
5 ESP19811030 Perez Moreno Ruben Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
7 ESP19860331 García Echeguibel Egoitz Caja Rural CJR m.t.
8 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Movistar Team MOV m.t.
9 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
10 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2011-04-15 : Benavente - Laguna de Peces - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19850502 Savini Filippo Colnago - CSF Inox COG 3:58:25
2 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 7"
3 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
4 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 10"
5 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Movistar Team MOV m.t.
6 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 15"
7 COL19840308 Chalapud Gomez Robinson Eduardo Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP 26"
8 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 28"
9 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Barbot - Efapel BSP m.t.
10 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin Colombia es Passion - Café de Colombia CEP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2011-04-16 : Zamora - Zamora CLM Ind - 11 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 13:42
2 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Movistar Team MOV 3"
4 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 15"
5 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 19"
6 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 20"
7 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM 26"
8 COL19840824 Infantino Abreu Rafael EPM - UNE EPM 31"
9 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU 32"
10 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 38"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19781105 Tondo Volpini Xavier Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2011-04-17 : Madrigal De Las Altas Torres - Medina Del Campo - 167 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 3:30:00
2 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Movistar Team MOV m.t.
3 ESP19811030 Perez Moreno Ruben Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 NED19830822 Bos Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
6 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
7 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin Caja Rural CJR m.t.
8 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Caja Rural CJR m.t.
9 ESP19890328 Aberasturi Izaga Jon Orbea Continental ORB m.t.
10 ESP19881105 Anton Manuel Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon VMC m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Anton Hernandez Igor
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Gil Perez Koldo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 Perez Sanchez Francisco
2004 - 2.3
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Navas Chica David
2003 - 2.3
1 Mancebo Perez Francisco
2 Menchov Denis
2002 - 2.3
1 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2 Horrach Rippoll Joan
1997 - 2.3
1995 - 2.3
1 Blanco Gil Santiago
2 Garmendia Aitor
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017