All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Friday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Castille et Léon 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2016-04-15 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 13:04:55
2 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 30"
3 POR19891120 Silva Brandao Jóni Efapel EFP 1:06
4 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1:10
5 ESP19930110 Roson Garcia Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1:32
6 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Movistar Team MOV 1:43
7 POR19920715 Reis Rafael Ferreira W52 - FC Porto W52 1:43
8 ESP19890731 Bravo Oiarbide Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias EUS 2:23
9 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto Movistar Team MOV 2:51
10 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Stölting Service Group SSG 2:51
11 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV 3:28
12 POR19861210 Fonte César Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 3:59
13 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Sporting/Tavira STA 4:41
14 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 5:08
15 POR19861206 Vinhas Rui W52 - FC Porto W52 6:05
16 ESP19891015 Mas Bonet Luis Guillermo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 6:19
17 POR19910525 Figueiredo Federico Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 7:35
18 ESP19900227 Gonzalez Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias EUS 7:36
19 POR19860422 Casimoro Henrique Efapel EFP 7:37
20 ESP19890821 Bizkarra Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias EUS 7:47
21 ESP19920606 Gonzalez Salas Mario Sporting/Tavira STA 7:47
22 COL19910728 Parra Suarez Hernan Dario Manzana Postobon Team MZN 8:35
23 POR19830911 Mestre Ricardo W52 - FC Porto W52 8:51
24 ESP19900909 Del Pino Corrochano Jesus Burgos BH BUR 8:58
25 ESP19901016 Merino Cortazar Igor Burgos BH BUR 9:04
2016-04-15 : Alcañices - Bragança
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto Movistar Team MOV 4:27:02
2 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
3 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 46"
4 RUS19880319 Sokolov Dmitriy Lokosphinx LOK m.t.
5 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Movistar Team MOV m.t.
6 ESP19930110 Trueba Diego Alvaro Efapel EFP 49"
7 POR19901114 Silva Rafael Efapel EFP 54"
8 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
9 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team DCT m.t.
10 ESP19901130 Ezquerra Jesus Sporting/Tavira STA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto Movistar Team MOV Pts.
1 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2016-04-16 : Bragança - Fermoselle
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 4:21:28
2 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 51"
3 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 POR19891120 Silva Brandao Jóni Efapel EFP m.t.
5 POR19920715 Reis Rafael Ferreira W52 - FC Porto W52 m.t.
6 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Sporting/Tavira STA m.t.
7 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Movistar Team MOV m.t.
8 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Stölting Service Group SSG m.t.
9 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2016-04-17 : Salamanca - Alto de Candelario
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 4:15:51
2 POR19891120 Silva Brandao Jóni Efapel EFP 1"
3 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 3"
4 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 8"
5 ESP19930110 Roson Garcia Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 16"
6 POR19910525 Figueiredo Federico Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 20"
7 POR19860422 Casimoro Henrique Efapel EFP 22"
8 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Sporting/Tavira STA 28"
9 COL19911009 Parra Bustamente Heiner Rodrigo Boyaca Raza de Campeones BRC 30"
10 POR19920715 Reis Rafael Ferreira W52 - FC Porto W52 32"
historic
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Rolland Pierre
2 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Belda Garcia David
2 García Fernandez Marcos
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Plaza Molina Ruben
2 Mancebo Perez Francisco
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Moreno Bazan Javier
2 Levarlet Guillaume
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Tondo Volpini Xavier
2 Mollema Bauke
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Anton Hernandez Igor
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Gil Perez Koldo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 Perez Sanchez Francisco
2004 - 2.3
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Navas Chica David
2003 - 2.3
1 Mancebo Perez Francisco
2 Menchov Denis
2002 - 2.3
1 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel
2 Horrach Rippoll Joan
1997 - 2.3
1995 - 2.3
1 Blanco Gil Santiago
2 Garmendia Aitor
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017