All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Castille et Léon 2003
2.3
2003-05-20 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com 17h22'17"
2 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com m.t.
3 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems 27"
4 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Once - Eroski 42"
5 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Once - Eroski m.t.
6 ESP19751128 Garrido Lima José Antonio Paternina - Costa Almeria 52"
7 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Brioche La Boulangère 56"
8 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM 1'04"
9 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Relax - Fuenlabrada 1'07"
10 SUI19760216 Fragnière Cédric Crédit Agricole 1'09"
11 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Carvalhelhos - Boavista 1'12"
12 ESP19780616 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio Paternina - Costa Almeria 1'15"
13 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'25"
14 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 1'26"
15 COL19791113 Gonzalez Barerra Javier 05 - Orbitel 2'12"
16 ITA19780901 Lobato Elvira Ruben Domina vacanze - Elitron 2'36"
17 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com 3'10"
19 ESP19781105 Fernandez Julen Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3'40"
20 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM 3'41"
2003-05-20 : San Andrés del Rabanedo - - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole 3h46'57"
2 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
3 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
4 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
5 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
6 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
7 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir IBanesto.com m.t.
8 ESP19750306 Pradera Rodriguez Mikel Once - Eroski m.t.
9 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 ESP19711114 Pascual Rodriguez Javier IBanesto.com m.t.
11 COL19731211 Contreras Carlos Alberto 05 - Orbitel m.t.
12 ESP19780616 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
13 ESP19760728 Flores Galarza Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
15 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com m.t.
2003-05-21 Venta de Baños - Venta de 22
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 IBanesto.com 24'57"
2 Phonak Hearing Systems 27"
3 EUS Euskaltel - Euskadi 34"
4 Once - Eroski 37"
5 Paternina - Costa Almeria 47"
6 Brioche La Boulangère 51"
7 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 52"
8 Crédit Agricole 57"
9 Bodysol - Brustor 1'02"
10 Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 1'06"
11 MAD Madeinox - Boavista 1'07"
12 Cafés Baqué 1'15"
13 AUB Auber 93 1'16"
14 BSP Barbot - Siper 1'28"
15 Sidermec - Saunier Duval 1'43"
16 Une 1'57"
17 LOK Lokomotiv 1'56"
18 Domina Vacanze 2'22"
2003-05-22 : Lerma - Almazán - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Domina vacanze - Elitron 3h38'09"
2 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
4 ESP19780320 Hierro Alberto Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
5 BUL19711106 Stoyanov Plamen Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
6 ESP19740829 Torrent Tarres Carlos Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
8 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 ESP19800604 Gutierrez Francisco Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
10 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
11 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
12 ESP19770216 Fernandez Domingo David Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
13 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM m.t.
14 FRA19720728 Bénéteau Walter Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
15 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
2003-05-23 : El Burgo de Osma - La Gra - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 4h34'50"
2 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Relax - Fuenlabrada 23"
3 COL19691016 Zapata Villada Javier 05 - Orbitel m.t.
4 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
6 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
7 ESP19751128 Garrido Lima José Antonio Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
8 ITA19780901 Lobato Elvira Ruben Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
9 ESP19780616 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
10 SUI19760216 Fragnière Cédric Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Once - Eroski m.t.
12 COL19731211 Contreras Carlos Alberto 05 - Orbitel m.t.
13 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM m.t.
14 COL19791113 Gonzalez Barerra Javier 05 - Orbitel m.t.
15 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com m.t.
2003-05-24 : Ávila - Ávila - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2R ALM 4h56'58"
2 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Labarca 2 - Café Baqué m.t.
3 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Brioche La Boulangère 03"
4 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
5 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
6 ESP19751128 Garrido Lima José Antonio Paternina - Costa Almeria m.t.
7 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco IBanesto.com m.t.
8 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
9 ESP19800107 Arroyo Duran David Once - Eroski m.t.
10 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Once - Eroski m.t.
13 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
14 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis IBanesto.com m.t.
15 ESP19801017 Dominguez Lemos Gustavo Carvalhelhos - Boavista 10"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Gil Perez Koldo
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Garcia Quesada Carlos
2 Perez Sanchez Francisco
2004 - 2.3
1 Gil Perez Koldo
2 Navas Chica David
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018