Grand Prix de Francfort 2017 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Saturday 16 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Grand Prix de Francfort 2017
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2017-05-01 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 5:29:32
2 GER19931207 Zabel Rick Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
3 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
4 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
6 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
7 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
8 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
9 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Aqua Blue Sports ABS m.t.
10 GBR19871105 Swift Ben UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
11 USA19940117 Bohli Tom BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
12 LUX19820612 Kirsch Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect WVA m.t.
13 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 FRA19921218 Barbier Rudy AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
15 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
16 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
17 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 6"
18 NED19921223 Riesebeek Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
19 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Veranda's Willems - Crelan VWC m.t.
20 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
21 RUS19920108 Shalunov Evgeny Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
22 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
23 POR19940706 Guerreiro Ruben Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
24 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
25 NED19910416 Van Goethem Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
26 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 15"
27 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
28 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS 16"
29 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
30 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto-Soudal LTS 19"
31 GER19940215 Denz Nico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 23"
32 GER19940117 Ackermann Pascal Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
33 SLO19900223 Tratnik Jan CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 27"
34 BEL19920120 De Tier Floris Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 35"
35 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
36 ITA19930504 Petilli Simone UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
37 BEL19940930 Van Gestel Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB m.t.
38 POL19900224 Owsian Lukasz CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
39 GER19830713 Schillinger Andreas Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 40"
40 BEL19900815 Lietaer Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise SVB 43"
41 USA19900114 Scully Thomas Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 57"
42 GER19940306 Politt Nils Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 1.05.
43 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Trek Segafredo TRS 1:19
44 GER19831026 Martens Paul Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1:25
45 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Quick-Step Floors QST 1:36
46 FRA19920317 Bernard Julien Trek Segafredo TRS 1:48
47 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 1:50
48 ITA19870117 Ponzi Simone CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 1:50
49 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 2:38
50 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Sunweb SUN 2:38
51 NZL19901126 Gate Aaron Aqua Blue Sports ABS 3:55
52 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
53 BEL19900313 Backaert Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
54 DEN19920211 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sports ABS m.t.
55 GER19850609 Fröhlinger Johannes Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
56 NED19901203 Koning Peter Aqua Blue Sports ABS m.t.
57 BEL19920728 Frison Frederik Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
58 POL19951004 Paluta Michał CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
59 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
60 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
historic
2016 - ME 1.HC.
1 Kristoff Alexander
2 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano
2014 - ME 1.HC.
1 Kristoff Alexander
2 Degenkolb John
2013 - ME 1.HC.
1 Spilak Simon
2 Moser Moreno
2012 - ME 1.HC.
1 Moser Moreno
2 Nerz Dominik
2011 - ME 1.HC.
1 Degenkolb John
2 Baugnies Jérome
2010 - ME 1.HC.
1 Wegmann Fabian
2 Verheyen Geert
2009 - ME 1.HC.
1 Wegmann Fabian
2 Kroon Karsten
2008 - ME 1.HC.
1 Kroon Karsten
2 Rebellin Davide
2007 - ME 1.HC.
1 Sinkewitz Patrik
2 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2006 - ME 1.HC.
1 Garzelli Stefano
2 Ciolek Gerald
2005 - ME 1.HC.
1 Zabel Erik
2 Borrajo Alejandro Alberto
2004 - 1.1
1 Kroon Karsten
2 Hondo Danilo
2003 - 1.1
1 Rebellin Davide
2 Zabel Erik
2002 - 1.1
1 Zabel Erik
2 Planckaert Jo
2001 - 1.1
1 Zberg Beat
2 Rebellin Davide
2000 - 1.1
1 Hundertmarck Kai
2 Tosatto Matteo
1999 - 1.1
1 Zabel Erik
2 Van Bon Léon
1998 - 1.1
1 Baldato Fabio
2 Bo Larsen Nicolay
1997 - 1.1
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Riis Bjarne
1996 - 1.1
1 Zberg Beat
2 Heppner Jens
1995 - 1.1
1 Frattini Francesco
2 Heppner Jens
1994 - 1.1
1 Ludwig Olaf
2 Kappes Andreas
1993 - 1.1
1 Sörensen Rolf
2 Sciandri Maximilian
1986 - 1.1
1 Wampers Jean-Marie
2 Bauer Steeve
1983 - 1.1
1 Peeters Ludo
2 Van Vliet Leo
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017