All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Tuesday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 1998
2.HC
1998-03-08 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - Bricoti 31h45'03"
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 4"
3 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 48"
4 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Festina - Lotus 59"
5 ITA19650917 Massi Rodolfo Casino - AG2R 1'11"
6 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 1'14"
7 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'25"
8 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus 1'29"
9 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'29"
10 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'45"
11 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'51"
12 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'53"
13 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto 2'00"
14 FRA19660813 Lino Pascal Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 2'03"
15 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ 2'07"
16 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 2'12"
17 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Cofidis 2'15"
18 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus m.t.
19 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 2'30"
20 FRA19621219 Bourguignon Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 2'35"
1998-03-08 : Suresnes - Paris - 10 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - Bricoti 12'31"
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 7"
3 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Festina - Lotus 19"
4 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus 20"
5 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Festina - Lotus 21"
6 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 22"
7 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Crédit Agricole 23"
8 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 24"
9 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis 25"
10 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Mapei - Bricoti 27"
11 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service 28"
12 EST19701104 Aus Lauri Casino - AG2R 30"
13 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Cofidis 31"
14 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 33"
15 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 33"
1998-03-09 : Montereau - Sens - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 4h25'24"
2 EST19701104 Aus Lauri Casino - AG2R 2"
3 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - Bricoti 5"
4 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
5 ITA19650917 Massi Rodolfo Casino - AG2R m.t.
6 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
7 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti m.t.
8 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto m.t.
10 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Festina - Lotus m.t.
11 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Cofidis m.t.
12 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - AG2R m.t.
13 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
14 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
15 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
1998-03-10 : Sens - Nevers - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Bricoti 5h27'15"
2 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Crédit Agricole m.t.
3 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
5 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Cofidis m.t.
6 EST19701104 Aus Lauri Casino - AG2R m.t
7 GER19730604 Korff André Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti m.t.
9 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto m.t.
10 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane Casino - AG2R m.t.
11 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
12 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
13 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
15 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Cofidis m.t.
1998-03-11 : Nevers - Vichy - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Bricoti 5h08'43"
2 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole m.t.
4 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Cofidis m.t.
6 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
8 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Team Polti m.t.
9 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
10 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
11 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
12 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
13 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
14 FRA19690514 Gouvenou Thierry Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
15 EST19701104 Aus Lauri Casino - AG2R m.t.
1998-03-12 : Cusset - Col de la Repubi - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - Bricoti 2h42'08"
2 ESP19710227 Garcia Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2"
3 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Festina - Lotus 22"
4 ITA19650917 Massi Rodolfo Casino - AG2R m.t.
5 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27"
7 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 AUT19721213 Luttenberger Peter Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Lotto - Mobistar 29"
10 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31"
11 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
12 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 53"
13 FRA19660813 Lino Pascal Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
14 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
1998-03-13 : Montelimar - Sisteron - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 4h29'54"
2 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto 2"
3 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto m.t.
4 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
5 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
8 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
9 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 GER19710827 Baldinger Dirk Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
11 FRA19660813 Lino Pascal Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
12 ITA19650917 Massi Rodolfo Casino - AG2R m.t.
13 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
14 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti m.t.
15 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
1998-03-14 : Sisteron - Cannes - 223 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 5h24'02"
2 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane Casino - AG2R m.t.
3 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
4 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti m.t.
5 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto m.t.
8 FRA19680903 Mengin Christophe Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
9 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
10 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
11 FRA19740610 Bassons Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
12 GER19710827 Baldinger Dirk Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
13 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
14 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
15 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Cofidis m.t.
1998-03-15 : Nice - Nice - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Cofidis 3h55'30"
2 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Bricoti m.t.
4 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
5 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Crédit Agricole m.t.
6 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Banesto m.t.
6 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane Casino - AG2R m.t.
7 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank m.t.
10 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Casino - AG2R m.t.
13 BEL19741231 Aerts Mario Lotto - Mobistar m.t.
14 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 FRA19740610 Bassons Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Brochard Laurent
1999 - 2.HC
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Zberg Markus
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
2018-02-22 Tour of Antalya
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-02-24 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018