All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Sunday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 1997
2.HC
1997-03-09 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 28h56'06"
2 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus 1'00"
3 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Banesto 1'25"
4 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 1'45"
5 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe 2'06"
6 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Festina - Lotus 2'32"
7 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. 2'39"
8 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - GB 2'43"
9 FRA19650721 Moreau Francis Cofidis 2'51"
10 FRA19660813 Lino Pascal Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 2'55"
11 FRA19680626 De Las Cuevas Armand Banesto 3'02"
12 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ 3'04"
13 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 3'47"
14 FRA19710831 Gougot Fabrice Casino - C'est votre équipe 3'53"
15 ESP19701013 Benitez Esbri Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca 3'55"
16 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 4'29"
17 ITA19690831 Brignoli Ermanno Batik-Del Monte 5'26"
18 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Festina - Lotus 10'10"
19 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Gan 10'19"
20 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Team Polti 10'35"
1997-03-09 : Neuilly - Paris - 7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 8'19"
2 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 4"
3 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. 7"
4 FRA19670210 Durand Jacky Casino - C'est votre équipe 10"
5 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
6 FRA19650721 Moreau Francis Cofidis 11"
7 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 12"
8 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ 13"
9 RUS19700603 Berzin Evgueni Batik-Del Monte m.t.
10 FRA19680626 De Las Cuevas Armand Banesto m.t.
11 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano US Postal Service 15"
12 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 16"
13 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Banesto m.t.
14 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - GB 17"
15 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Cofidis m.t.
1997-03-10 : Vendome - Bourges - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - GB 4h24'48"
2 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan m.t.
3 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano US Postal Service m.t.
4 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
5 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Estro m.t.
6 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
7 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
8 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Gan m.t.
9 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Team Polti m.t.
10 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
11 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Cofidis m.t.
12 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
13 FRA19710217 Auger Ludovic Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
14 EST19701104 Aus Lauri Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
15 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
1997-03-11 : Bourges - Montlucon - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - GB 4h13'15"
2 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Estro m.t.
3 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan m.t.
4 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
5 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
6 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Team Polti m.t.
7 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano US Postal Service m.t.
8 FRA19670116 Henry Jean-Jacques Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
9 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
10 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Team Polti m.t.
11 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
12 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
13 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
14 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
15 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
1997-03-12 : Montlucon - Clermont-Ferrand - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe 3h59'43"
2 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
4 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
6 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Banesto m.t.
7 FRA19691030 Bouvard Gilles Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 14"
9 FRA19700901 Pontier Frederic Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
10 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - GB m.t.
11 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
12 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
13 ESP19721014 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
14 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Team Polti m.t.
15 ESP19710615 Arrieta Lujambio José-Luis Banesto m.t.
1997-03-13 : Cournon d'Auvergne-Venissieux - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - GB 5h20'48"
2 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Estro m.t.
3 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
4 FRA19670116 Henry Jean-Jacques Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
5 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Cofidis m.t.
6 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
7 CAN19671119 Fraser Gordon Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
8 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano US Postal Service m.t.
9 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan m.t.
10 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
11 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
12 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Gan m.t.
13 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
14 FRA19640331 Pillon Laurent Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
15 EST19701104 Aus Lauri Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
1997-03-14 : Montelimar - Sisteron - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 4h34'12"
2 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
3 ESP19740613 Blanco Gil Santiago Banesto 1"
4 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. 3"
5 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Gan 1'18"
6 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - GB m.t.
7 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
8 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
9 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Festina - Lotus m.t.
11 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
12 FRA19660813 Lino Pascal Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
13 ESP19701013 Benitez Esbri Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
14 FRA19680626 De Las Cuevas Armand Banesto m.t.
15 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
1997-03-15 : St Andre-les-Alpes - Nice - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano US Postal Service 3h35'49"
2 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - GB m.t.
3 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Estro m.t.
4 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
5 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus m.t.
6 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
7 FRA19680903 Mengin Christophe Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Gan m.t.
9 FRA19710831 Gougot Fabrice Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
10 ESP19701013 Benitez Esbri Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
11 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. m.t.
12 BEL19630610 Bomans Carlo Mapei - GB m.t.
13 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
14 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
1997-03-16 : Nice--Nice - 70 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - GB 1h39'10"
2 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
3 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan m.t.
4 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Estro m.t.
5 EST19701104 Aus Lauri Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
6 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf Casino - C'est votre équipe m.t.
7 FRA19670116 Henry Jean-Jacques Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
8 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
10 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
11 GER19710827 Baldinger Dirk Team Polti m.t.
12 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
13 FRA19711014 Guesdon Frédéric Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
14 FRA19690508 Thibout Bruno Cofidis m.t.
15 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Cofidis m.t.
1997-03-16 : Antibes - Nice C.L.M. Ind - 19 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 22'27"
2 RUS19700603 Berzin Evgueni Batik-Del Monte 30"
3 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - GB 37"
4 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Banesto m.t.
5 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - GB 33"
5 EST19701104 Aus Lauri Casino - C'est votre équipe 39"
6 ITA19720603 Brasi Rossano Team Polti 41"
7 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 44"
8 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Mapei - GB m.t.
9 ESP19630401 Leaznibarrutia Alberto O.N.C.E. 45"
10 ITA19680527 Finco Carlo MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
11 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Team Polti m.t.
12 ITA19630806 Poli Eros Gan 46"
13 FRA19650721 Moreau Francis Cofidis 48"
14 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Casino - C'est votre équipe 49"
15 USA19650518 Jemison Marty US Postal Service 52"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Brochard Laurent
1999 - 2.HC
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Zberg Markus
1998 - 2.HC
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Jalabert Laurent
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-12-11 Gran Premio de San José
2017-12-13 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-13 Vuelta al Tachira
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017