Paris Nice 1996 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1996 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1996 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1996 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1996 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1996 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1996 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1996 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1996 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1996 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Thursday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 1996
2.HC
1996-03-10 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 34h28'14"
2 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Motorola 43"
3 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 47"
4 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - GB 1'21"
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 1'36"
6 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. 2'17"
7 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Team Polti 2'18"
8 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass 2'48"
9 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Motorola 3'17"
10 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Motorola 3'31"
11 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 3'35"
12 ESP19730612 Rojas Mariano O.N.C.E. 4'06"
13 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Motorola 4'15"
14 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Artiach 4'21"
15 ITA19650518 Saligari marco MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 4'37"
16 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Gan 5'04"
17 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Motorola 5'20"
18 BEL19630610 Bomans Carlo Mapei - GB 5'29"
19 ESP19680303 Garmendia Aitor O.N.C.E. 6'05"
20 DEN19621002 Sörensen Brian Holm Team Deutsche Telekom 6'16"
1996-03-10 : Chateauroux - Saint-Amand-Montrond - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan 4h24'10"
2 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - GB m.t.
3 BEL19700505 Nelissen Wilfried Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
4 ITA19630119 Martinello Silvio Saeco - Estro m.t.
5 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Festina - Lotus m.t.
6 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Petit Casino m.t.
7 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Estro m.t.
8 ITA19710126 Cerioli Ivan Gewiss - Playbus m.t.
9 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
10 FRA19700418 Laurance Franck Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
11 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
12 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot m.t.
13 FRA19711014 Guesdon Frédéric Team Polti m.t.
14 EST19701104 Aus Lauri Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
15 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
1996-03-11 : Dun-sur-Auron - Aubusson - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19700505 Nelissen Wilfried Lotto - Isoglass 3h52'04"
2 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Estro m.t.
3 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - GB m.t.
4 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
5 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan m.t.
6 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
7 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
8 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan m.t.
9 DEN19621002 Sörensen Brian Holm Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
10 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Motorola m.t.
11 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Motorola m.t.
12 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti m.t.
13 FRA19680209 Chanteur Pascal Petit Casino m.t.
14 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Motorola m.t.
1996-03-12 : Vassiviere-en-Limousin - Chalvignac - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E.
2 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Motorola 16"
3 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan m.t.
4 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus 18"
5 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Team Polti m.t.
6 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - GB 29"
7 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Motorola 51"
8 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass 52"
9 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 54"
10 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Gan 55"
11 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. m.t.
12 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Motorola 58"
13 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane Festina - Lotus 1'08"
14 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Motorola m.t.
15 ITA19650518 Saligari marco MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 1'20"
1996-03-13 : Maurs-la-Jolie - Millau (Causse Noir) - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 5h16'08"
2 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Motorola 15"
3 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 22"
4 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. 26"
5 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - GB 36"
6 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Motorola m.t.
7 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Motorola m.t.
8 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Team Polti m.t.
9 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 49"
10 ESP19730612 Rojas Mariano O.N.C.E. 51"
11 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Motorola 55"
12 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass 1'02"
13 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 1'06"
14 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon Gewiss - Playbus 1'15"
15 ITA19650518 Saligari marco MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 1'26"
1996-03-14 : Millau - Millau - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730323 Casagranda Stefano MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 4h02'49"
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 27"
3 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan m.t.
4 BEL19630610 Bomans Carlo Mapei - GB m.t.
5 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Festina - Lotus m.t.
6 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
8 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon Gewiss - Playbus m.t.
9 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Motorola m.t.
10 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan m.t.
11 ESP19730612 Rojas Mariano O.N.C.E. m.t.
12 ITA19650518 Saligari marco MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
13 GER19710220 Fleischer Thomas Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
14 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Motorola m.t.
15 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan m.t.
1996-03-15 : Vitrolles - Saint-Tropez - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass 5h27'20"
2 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan m.t.
3 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Motorola m.t.
4 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
6 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Motorola m.t.
7 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
8 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane Festina - Lotus m.t.
9 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - GB m.t.
10 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Team Polti m.t.
11 ESP19690520 Cabello Luque Francisco Kelme - Artiach m.t.
12 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Motorola m.t.
13 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. m.t.
14 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Gan m.t.
15 FRA19670208 Madouas Laurent Motorola m.t.
1996-03-16 : Saint-Tropez - Antibes - 191 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Festina - Lotus 5h11'52"
2 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - GB m.t.
3 BEL19700505 Nelissen Wilfried Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
4 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Estro m.t.
5 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan m.t.
6 FRA19670815 Capelle Christophe Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot m.t.
7 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
8 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
9 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 DEN19621002 Sörensen Brian Holm Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
1996-03-17 : Nice - Nice - 96 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Motorola 1h46'48"
2 ESP19701226 Odriozola Mugarza Jon Gewiss - Playbus m.t.
3 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Team Polti m.t.
4 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - GB 7"
5 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan m.t.
6 ITA19670124 Molinari Maurizio MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
7 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Estro m.t.
8 ITA19640209 Calcaterra Giuseppe Saeco - Estro m.t.
9 FRA19690514 Gouvenou Thierry Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot m.t.
10 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Festina - Lotus m.t.
11 ITA19710526 Brognara Andrea Gewiss - Playbus m.t.
12 FRA19710507 Magnien Emmanuel Festina - Lotus m.t.
13 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
14 FRA19730629 Mentheour Erwan Aki - Gipiemme - Safi m.t.
15 BEL19700505 Nelissen Wilfried Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
1996-03-17 : Antibes - Nice C.L.M. Ind - 18 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 21'16"
2 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Motorola 24"
3 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 29"
4 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 32"
6 FRA19730629 Mentheour Erwan Aki - Gipiemme - Safi 38"
7 SUI19660131 Jaerman Rolf MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 1'07"
8 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. 1'08"
9 ESP19730612 Rojas Mariano O.N.C.E. 1'09"
10 ITA19730323 Casagranda Stefano MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 1'10"
11 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Festina - Lotus 1'10"
12 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Motorola 1'14"
13 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass 1'16"
14 BEL19630610 Bomans Carlo Mapei - GB 1'18"
15 ITA19701018 Gorini Gianluca Aki - Gipiemme - Safi 1'20"
15 ITA19701018 Gorini Gianluca Aki - Gipiemme - Safi 1'20"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Brochard Laurent
1999 - 2.HC
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Zberg Markus
1998 - 2.HC
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Dufaux Laurent
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018