Paris Nice 1995 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1995 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1995 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1995 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1995 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1995 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1995 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1995 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1995 - CyclingbaseParis Nice 1995 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Thursday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Paris Nice 1995
2.HC
1995-03-05 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 30h32'32"
2 RUS19710106 Bobrik Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan 1'40"
3 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 1'57"
4 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Mapei - GB 2'30"
5 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Banesto 2'38"
6 ITA19600225 Petito Guiseppe Mercatone Uno - Saeco 3'03"
7 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass 4'01"
8 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Novell 4'23"
9 FRA19690705 Ledanois Yvon Gan 4'35"
10 UKR19680511 Outchakov Sergueï Polti - Granarolo - Santini 4'50"
1995-03-05 : Fontenay-sous-bois - Orléans - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19700505 Nelissen Wilfried Lotto - Isoglass 4h18'56"
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
3 ITA19630119 Martinello Silvio Mercatone Uno - Saeco m.t.
4 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
5 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Novell m.t.
6 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Mercatone Uno - Saeco m.t.
7 ITA19710202 Fornaciari Paolo Mercatone Uno - Saeco m.t.
8 ITA19720817 Colonna Frederico Mapei - GB m.t.
9 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
10 ITA19650927 Fidanza Giovanni Polti - Granarolo - Santini m.t.
1995-03-06 : St-Amand-Montrond - Roanne - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 4h35'42"
2 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass 1'20"
3 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Banesto m.t.
4 FIN19720630 Laukka Joona Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 FRA19681028 Simon François Castorama m.t.
6 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Novell m.t.
7 ITA19600225 Petito Guiseppe Mercatone Uno - Saeco m.t.
8 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Mapei - GB m.t.
9 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
10 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
1995-03-07 : Roanne - Clermont-Ferrand - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19700505 Nelissen Wilfried Lotto - Isoglass 4h22'07"
2 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Mercatone Uno - Saeco m.t.
3 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Novell m.t.
4 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
5 ITA19720817 Colonna Frederico Mapei - GB m.t.
6 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
7 ITA19710202 Fornaciari Paolo Mercatone Uno - Saeco m.t.
8 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Mapei - GB m.t.
9 GER19700720 Werner Jürgen Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
10 FRA19681028 Simon François Castorama m.t.
1995-03-08 : Clermont-Ferrand - Chalvignac
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1995-03-09 : Murat - St-Etienne - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Motorola 4h02'20"
2 FRA19621219 Bourguignon Thierry Le Groupement 8"
3 NED19680130 Bouwmans Eddy Novell 51"
4 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 1'02"
5 ITA19710202 Fornaciari Paolo Mercatone Uno - Saeco m.t.
6 ITA19670118 Frattini Francesco Gewiss - Ballan m.t.
7 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus m.t.
8 ITA19650927 Fidanza Giovanni Polti - Granarolo - Santini 1'06"
9 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Mapei - GB 1'08"
10 SUI19640316 Richard Pascal MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 1'10"
1995-03-10 : Avignon - Marseille - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19650518 Saligari marco MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 4h51'53"
2 ITA19710202 Fornaciari Paolo Mercatone Uno - Saeco m.t.
3 ITA19670118 Frattini Francesco Gewiss - Ballan 7"
4 BEL19660207 Willems Ludwig Mapei - GB m.t.
5 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 11"
6 USA19730629 Hincapie George Motorola m.t.
7 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
8 ITA19720817 Colonna Frederico Mapei - GB m.t.
9 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Mercatone Uno - Saeco m.t.
10 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Novell m.t.
1995-03-11 : Brignoles - Mandelieu-La-Napoule - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19640316 Richard Pascal MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 5h39'43"
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 34"
3 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Mapei - GB m.t.
4 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Banesto m.t.
5 RUS19710106 Bobrik Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan m.t.
6 ITA19670118 Frattini Francesco Gewiss - Ballan m.t.
7 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. m.t.
8 ITA19600225 Petito Guiseppe Mercatone Uno - Saeco m.t.
9 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass 1'04"
10 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Novell 1'28"
1995-03-12 : Mandelieu-La-Napoule - Nice - 90 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 2h17'10"
2 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass m.t.
3 ITA19650927 Fidanza Giovanni Polti - Granarolo - Santini m.t.
4 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Novell m.t.
5 USA19730629 Hincapie George Motorola m.t.
6 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. m.t.
7 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Mercatone Uno - Saeco m.t.
8 USA19660926 Andreu Frankie Motorola m.t.
9 FRA19681028 Simon François Castorama m.t.
10 FRA19691018 Lamour Claude Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne m.t.
1995-03-12 : Nice - Col d'Eze C.L.M. Ind - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19710106 Bobrik Vladislav Gewiss - Ballan 22'32"
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 12"
3 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 16"
4 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Mapei - GB 53"
5 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Banesto 1'02"
6 ITA19600225 Petito Guiseppe Mercatone Uno - Saeco 1'22"
7 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Mapei - GB 1'38"
8 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Novell 1'48"
9 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Artiach - Chiquilin 1'49"
10 FRA19690705 Ledanois Yvon Gan 1'57"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Rebellin Davide
2006 - ProTour
1 Landis Floyd
2 Vila Errandonea Francesco Javier
2005 - ProTour
1 Julich Bobby
2 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro
2004 - 2.HC
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Rebellin Davide
2003 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Zarrabeitia Mikel
2002 - 2.HC
1 Vinokourov Alexandre
2 Casar Sandy
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Rumsas Raimondas
2000 - 2.HC
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Brochard Laurent
1999 - 2.HC
1 Boogerd Michael
2 Zberg Markus
1998 - 2.HC
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Dufaux Laurent
1996 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Armstrong Lance
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018